Sold2024Spencer Frederick Gore Oil on Canvas over Panel Art: 26" x 31.3"No COA - Shipping in USA $ 240. Spencer Frederick Gore (26 May 1878 – 27 March 1914) was a British painter of landscapes, music-hall scenes and interiors, usually with single figures.See Sold Price
Sold2022§ FREDERICK GORE C.B.E., R.A. (BRITISH 1913-2009) BALES OF STRAW NEAR BONNEAUXSigned lower right, oil on canvas(75cm x 94cm (29.5in x 37in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Gore C.B.E., R.A. (British, 1913-2009) Nefs Amari, CreteFrederick Gore C.B.E., R.A. (British, 1913-2009) Nefs Amari, Crete signed and dated 'F. Gore 47' (lower left); further signed, dated and inscribed 'painted in Nefs Amari Crete FREDERICK GORE 1947' (onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Gore (1913-2009), Oil on board, All Saints', Writtle, Essex, A landscape study of anFrederick Gore (1913-2009), Oil on board, All Saints', Writtle, Essex, A landscape study of an English church and churchyard. Signed lower left. Approx. 17 1/2" x 23 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Spencer, Frederick R (American, 1806-1875) Oil PaintingSpencer, Frederick R. (American, 1806-1875) Oil Painting. “Portrait of a Child.” Oil on wood panel. Inscribed on back “Painted by FR Spencer Jan 1846.” In good condition. Included is a copy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spencer, Frederick R (American, 1806-1875) Oil PaintingSpencer, Frederick R. (American, 1806-1875) Oil Painting. “Woman on a Sofa.” Oil on canvas. Inscribed on back “Spencer FR Woman on a Sofa 15 x 12”. In good condition. Has been relined. IncludeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Spencer (1806-1875 New York) Female PortraitFrederick Spencer (1806-1875 New York) Female Portrait Oil 33''x26'' Image. Depicts a beautiful seated woman in green dress with landscape in window. Signed l.l. Ornate gilt frame 39''x32''. ProfessioSee Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERICK R. SPENCER (American 1806-1875) A PAINTING, "FREDERICK R. SPENCER (American 1806-1875) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Andrew Jackson," oil on board. 28" x 23" Provenance: This portrait was given to Percy Selden Straus in 1944 under the will of his fatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simon Gunning (Louisiana/Australia, 1956-), "Blue Rigolets," 20th c., giclee on canvas, signed inSimon Gunning (Louisiana/Australia, 1956-), "Blue Rigolets," 20th c., giclee on canvas, signed in print on bottom, signed and editioned 6/10 in pencil en verso, unframed, H.- 24 in., W.- 27 in. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the Manner of John Frederick Peto (American/Pennsylvania, 1854-1907), "Still Life of Flowers"In the Manner of John Frederick Peto (American/Pennsylvania, 1854-1907), "Still Life of Flowers," oil on board, signed "J.F. Peto" lower right, presented in a gilt wood frame, H.- 24 in., W.- 19 7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederic Remington (1861-1909), "The Wooly Chaps," c.Frederic Remington (1861-1909), "The Wooly Chaps," c. 1900, patinated bronze, on a highly figured thick oval rouge marble base, with an incised signature proper left top front of base, proper left sidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Pieces of Oriental Porcelain, 19th/20thGroup of Four Pieces of Oriental Porcelain, 19th/20th c., consisting of an octagonal Japanese plate; a Chinese baluster bowl with applied ring handles, the side with figural decoration, with a chop maSee Sold Price
Sold202218K White Gold Link Necklace, each of the seventy-two round links mounted with two horizontal round18K White Gold Link Necklace, each of the seventy-two round links mounted with two horizontal round diamonds, transitioning to four large black onyx links, joined by bands of four round diamond mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Icon of The Ascension, early 20th c., Moscow,Russian Icon of The Ascension, early 20th c., Moscow, in an engraved gilt silver frame mounted with oval and round aquamarines atop twisted wires, with an enamel and chain hanger and pendant semi-precSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum Link Diamond Tennis Necklace, each of the one hundred fifty-seven links mounted with aPlatinum Link Diamond Tennis Necklace, each of the one hundred fifty-seven links mounted with a prong set round diamond. total diamond wt.- 14.33 cts., L.- 17 3/4 in., with appraisal.See Sold Price
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationFramed Alexander The Man Who Knows Vintage Magician Poster High Quality Giclee PrintCA$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrederick Carder for Steuben Engraved Glass Urn or Vase in Strawberry MansionUS$2,000
JG AutographsHerbert Spencer - English Philosopher & Political Theorist - Original Platinum Print Meserve PhotoUS$25
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) St. Anthony Reading, 1519US$10,000
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationDIOR Large Navy Monogram Trotter Boston Duffle BagCA$305(6 bids)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationDisney Midget Autopia-style Collectible CarCA$1,100(5 bids)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid Century Modern Paul McCobb Table and Bowtie ChairsCA$710(5 bids)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid-Century Modern Gondola Velvet Couch and Loveseat, upholstered, woodCA$405(4 bids)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationChristian Dior couture dress with matching jacketCA$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Vintage 'Thygesen-style' Matching Wood Armchairs, with cushionsCA$690(4 bids)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationDIOR Street Chic columbus canavas and leather bagCA$260(11 bids)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationChanel vintage silk ensemble blouse skirt setCA$310(8 bids)
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationChanel 2019 Egyptt black tweed jacket Size: 40CA$175(7 bids)