Sold2022Seltener PokalSeltener Pokal Facon de Venise, 17. Jh. Graustichiges Glas. Hochgezogener Scheibenfuß mit Abriss und nach unten umgeschlagenem Rand. Hohler, gemodelter Balusterschaft mit zwei Masken und Rosetten.See Sold Price
Sold2023Exceptional Antique German Silver Covered PokalExceptional Antique German Silver Covered Pokal. Fully Marked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: 11.75". Weight: 643.5g/20.69oztProvenance: From a Long Island, NY Collector. Please note the absenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cavalier & Maiden Schlitt Mettlach 19 1/2" PokalMettlach #2066 Etched 19 1/2” Pokal. Cavalier and maiden. Schlitt. Set on lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pokal mit dem Monogramm König Friedrich II. von PreußenFarbloses Glas. Teilw. geblänkter Mattschnittdekor. Auf dem Scheibenfuß ein Blattfries mit stilisierten Blütenstängeln, der Balusterschaft mit eingestocheneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pokal w Enameled Imperial Eagle & State ShieldsBlown Glass 11" Pokal. Enameled Imperial eagle with state shields. Interior fluted body. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017BOHEMIAN ELABORATE CUT AND ENGRAVED SOUVENIR POKAL ANDBOHEMIAN ELABORATE CUT AND ENGRAVED SOUVENIR POKAL AND COVER, deep ruby, gilt "Andenken von Teplitz" inscription, featuring 31 different engraved views of buildings and scenery, each covered with sterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fantastic Unmarked Moser Style Covered PokalFantastic Unmarked Moser Style Covered Pokal 27.5" - Green Art Glass with Elaborate Enamel Decor Featuring Knight Holding Lance with Maiden Standing Nearby - Excellent QualitySee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Boehemian amber glass pokalBohemian flash cut amber glass pokal, decorated with hunting scenes. 28"h See Sold Price
Sold202316" Pokal Josephenin Floral Enamel & GildingBlown Glass 16” Pokal. Josephenin glass house. Delicate floral enamel with much gilding. Matching set on lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold201719TH ENAMELLED MOSER POKALMeasures 15" High. Very good condition. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF RUSSIAN IMPERIAL GLASS POKALSA PAIR OF RUSSIAN IMPERIAL POKAL GLASSES, 14" H., POTEMKIN GLASS FACTORY ,LATER NAMED THE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL PORCELAIN FACTORY. CIRCA 1790.Estimate $2.000-2.500. The Potemkin Glass Factory was gifted toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sankt Petersburger Pokal mit Monogramm Zarin Katharina I.Leicht manganfarbenes Glas. Auf ansteigendem Fuß facettierter Balusterschaft mit eingestochener Luftblase. Konische Kuppa mit facettiertem Ansatz. Schauseitig matt geschnittener und vergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pokal mit dem Wappen von Nassau-OranienPokal mit dem Wappen von Nassau-Oranien Mitteldeutsch, für den niederländischen Markt, Mitte 18. Jh. Hochgezogener Fuß mit Abriss. Mehrfach eingeschnürter Schaft mit eingestochener LuftblaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ucommon Mettlach 21-1/2" Pokal w 3 HandlesMettlach #2385 Relief 21 1/2� Three Handled Pokal. Three panels of musicians. Uncommon. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pokal mit EmblemPokal mit Emblem Niederlande oder Deutschland, 2. Drittel 18. Jh. Ansteigender Scheibenfuß mit Abriss und nach unten umgeschlagenem Rand. Schaft mit drei Kugelnodi und eingestochener Luftblase. AufSee Sold Price
Sold2023????Bohemian Commemorative Pokal, Solid AmberBohemian Commemorative Pokal, Solid Amber, 17" x 5", Incredible Engraved Emblem And Dedication, Emblem Is Of Teresian Shooting Society, Presented By That Society To Commemorate The Betrothal Of CrownSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BOHEMIAN LONGMIRE SIGNED GOBLETS FOOTED POKAL EIGHT-PIECEA set of eight-piece fine Bohemain hand-painted enameled pokals depicting 17th-century men and women.All are in excellent condition. Dimensions: H: 6 in., (15.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN AND ENGRAVED BALUSTER POKAL ANDCONTINENTAL FREE-BLOWN AND ENGRAVED BALUSTER POKAL AND COVER, colorless non-lead glass, conical bucket bowl with a cavalier on horseback with sword within a foliate and scroll frame, reverse with a deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mettlach Pokal Boy w Large Beer SteinMettlach #2120 Etched 2 1/2L Pokal. Boy holds large beer stein. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pokal mit dem Wappen von AmsterdamPokal mit dem Wappen von Amsterdam Hessen, Altmündener Hütte, um 1760 Glockenfuß mit Abriss und nach unten umgeschlagenem Rand. Im Balusterschaft eine, im Kuppaansatz sieben eingestochene LufSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original vintage motorsport poster for Porsche at the GT Europe Cup / GT Europe Pokal 1972Original vintage motorsport poster for Porsche at the GT Europe Cup / GT Europe Pokal 1972 featuring a dynamic diagonal image of a green Porsche 911S car racing at speed past a crowd of spectators witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Verrerie Schneider, PokalEpinay-sur-Seine, um 1925. Nadelgeätzte Signatur: "Le Verre Français". Farbloses Glas mit rosafarbenen und weissen Pulvereinschmelzungen, rot überfangen. Auf mattiertem Grund hochgeätzter FloraldeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mettlach Etched Pokal 4 Panels of Cavaliers w LidMettlach #1785 Etched Pokal. Four panels of cavaliers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Riedel Fancy Queen & Eagle Shield Glass PokalBlown Green Glass 10 1/2” Pokal. Riedel. Fancy enamel of queen and eagle shield. Mint.See Sold Price
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisJD Schleissner & Sohne German Hanau 800 Silver Mounted Bohemian Glass PokalUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A VAL ST. LAMBERT CRYSTAL ICE BUCKET, BOWL, AND LIDDED POKAL, SIGNED, BELGIUM, 20TH CENTURYUS$200
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 11 programmes among it "ADAC Preis Hockenheimring" 1968, "300 Meilen Hockenheim" 1969,€50
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 35 color slides Formula 2 DMV Rhein cup race 1970, among it Francois Mazet in a Brabham€40
665 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA very rare erotic porcelain figure of a lady, Russian private manufacturer, mid-19th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 15Wersching AuktionenHigh-cut goblet with hunting motif probably Bohemia around 1850 probably Franz Paul Zach€100