Sold2022Paul Strand. Photograph, Ranchos de JaosPaul Strand (American, 1890-1976). A photograph of Ranchos de Jaos church in New Mexico. Printed in 1972, dated and signed on the back. Frame opening: 18-1/2in x 21in. Mat opening: 9in x 11in.See Sold Price
Sold2019EDOUARD LEON CORTES, (French, 1882-1969), Place deEDOUARD LEON CORTES (French, 1882-1969) Place de l'Opera oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortes, l.l. 18 1/2 x 21 1/2 in., frame: 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arnulf Rainer, Self Portrait, Mixed MediaArnulf Rainer (Austrian, born 1929) Self Portrait -"Stupid Prayers for Forgiveness" - 1976 Charcoal on photograph Signed, dated, and inscribed to lower right recto Approx. 25.75" x 30.75" (framed), apSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962)ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962) Port de Bordeaux, watercolor on paper 30 x 47 cm (11 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Stiebel Art Modern, Paris, 1970 (copy of the invoice available uponSee Sold Price
Sold2015DE KOONING "ABSTRACTION" OIL ON PAPERDE KOONING "ABSTRACTION" OIL ON PAPER. (ALSO SIGNED ON THE REVERSE OF THE PAINTING.) Height: 18 & 9 1/2 in. by Width: 21 & 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018* André Derain, (French, 1880-1954), Forêt de* André Derain (French, 1880-1954) Forêt de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 1936-38 oil on canvas signed Derain (lower right) 18 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Estimate $20,000-40,000 Property from The Estate of ElvirSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE (VALADON) UTRILLO (FRANCE, 1883-1955)Montmartre Paris Cul-de-Sac, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in a fatigued gold carved frame with linen liner, OS: 23 1/2" x 20 1/2", SS: 15 3/4" x 12 3/4". Fine overall craquelure.Born in MontmartSee Sold Price
SoldPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (born 1936) Yoga Architecture PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (born 1936) Yoga Architecture  acrylic and ink on board 15 1/2 by 15 1/2 in. 39.4 by 39.4 cm. signed lower right and titled lower left; inscribed El Taj Mahal de cabezas on the rSee Sold Price
SoldEdward Burtynsky (born 1955); 'Inco Land #2, Cave-in Pit, Sudbury';Edward Burtynsky (born 1955) 'Inco Land #2, Cave-in Pit, Sudbury', 1984 Chromogenic print, printed 1985; signed, titled, and dated in ink on the reverse. 18 x 22 in. (45.7 x 55.9 cm.) sheet 20 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Skilling, American, Born 1940, PaintingStill Life Of Three Chinese Jars, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, Inscribed With Artist Notes Verso, 48 X 60 Inches, Stained Wood Frame, 51.5 X 63.5 X 2 Inches. See Photos For Additional ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Skilling, American, Born 1940, PaintingPointer & Greyhound, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, Titled And Inscribed Verso TRL 709, W8272, Master, 48 X 60 Inches, Stained Wood Frame, 51.75 X 63.75 X 2 Inches, Repair Left Side. See Photos FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam, b. 1933, untitled, Hard-edge AbstractionSam Gilliamb. 1933untitled, Hard-edge Abstractionc. 1963-1965acrylic on thick, gessoed paper18 1/2 x 18 inchessignedProvenance: Andre "Mickey" Ferrell , studio assistant to the aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), oil on canvas,Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), oil on canvas, Abstract portrait, signed and dated '71 lower left, signed en verso, 18 3/4" x 22 1/2" sight, 27" x 31" overall, small punctures and craqeulure, AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning (1904 -1997): UntitledWillem De Kooning (1904 -1997): Untitled Charcoal on paper, signed 'de Kooning' lower right, with label from Matthew Marks Gallery, NY. 8 1/2 x 11 in. (sheet), 17 x 19 1/4 in. (frame). Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier 18k Gold & Black Ceramic Diamond Paved LoveCartier 18k White Gold & Black Ceramic Diamond Paved Love Bracelet, set with 204 brilliant cut diamonds totaling 2.18 TCW, weighing 40.5 grams, measuring 6.75mm Wide Size 16. It’s retail is $49,000.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed J.L. Gerome, Arabian Holding Guns & Pipe, Oil onSigned J.L. Gerome, Arabian holding guns and long pipe, oil on wood panel, dated, 8 1/4" x 6", framed 18 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Michaux (1899-1984), "Dessin de réagrégation", 1976, encre sur papier,Henri Michaux (1899-1984), "Dessin de réagrégation", 1976, ink on paper, monogrammed, titled and dated on reverse, 27.5x20.2 cm; This work will be included in the catalogue raisonné being preSee Sold Price
Sold2024A grouping of vintage belly dancer costumes with 2 photographs of dancer.A grouping of mostly vintage belly dancer costumes with 2 glossy black and white photographs of dancer wearing one of the costumes, early to mid 20th century. One photo signed in ink "Michelene" and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929) Young Lady with Fan (Miss Rosales)PROPERTY FROM THE ARTIST'S COLLECTION Young Lady with Fan (Miss Rosales) signed (lower right)dated 1949 oil on canvas 24" x 18 1/2" (61 cm x 47 cm) During Juvenal Sansó’s student years at thSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)Bouquet of Summer Daisiesoil on canvas33.5 x 22 cm (13 1/4 x 8 5/8 in.)framed dimensions: 47 x 36.5 cm (18 1/2 x 14 3/8 in.)signed lower leftPROVENANCE with WallySee Sold Price
Sold2021Reuven Rubin (1893 - 1974) Harvest of OlivesReuven Rubin (1893 - 1974) Harvest of Olives Signed Rubin in English and Hebrew (lower right) Oil on canvas 15 x 18 1/2 inches Framed: 21 1/4 x 24 1/2 inches Executed ca. 1965 Accompanied by a photo-cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard MacDonald (B. 1946): RainRichard MacDonald B. 1946 Rain cold-painted bronze, mounted to stone plinth 2009; ed. 42/90; signed and numbered in casting Bronze: 37 in. (94 cm.) high, Plinth: 5 1/4 x 18 1/2 x 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold202277002: Jacob Hashimoto (b. 1973) Untitled (Multicolor),Jacob Hashimoto (b. 1973) Untitled (Multicolor), 2008 Paper kites, wood, and string 69 x 18-1/2 x 8-1/2 inches (175.3 x 47.0 x 21.6 cm) Signed and dated on underside of base: HASHIMOTO 2008 PROPERTY FSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK GERVASI (American/Texas 1895-1986) A PAINTING, "Homestead with Windmill," 20TH CENTURYFRANK GERVASI (American/Texas 1895-1986) A PAINTING, "Homestead with Windmill," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvasboard, signed L/R, "F. Gervasi NA;" 12" x 16", framed 18 1/2" x 22 1/2". Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Taos Pueblo, circa 1927US$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSheldon Parsons, New York, New Mexico (1866-1943), Nambe Hillside, 1916, oil on boardUS$2,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausEtienne-Prosper Berne-Bellecour, The Garden of Monsieur the Cure, 1881US$25
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean Gautherin, Clotilde de Surville, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMarie Wilner (B.1910) Antique American Rayonist Abstract Mid Century Framed Modern Oil PaintingUS$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)US$525(2 bids)