Sold2023Art & Antique Reference Books.American Pewter, Miniatures Dictionary and Guide, American Blown Glass, Old Sporting Prints, and others.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reference Books on Antique PrintsArthur Hind, History of Engraving, 1927. T.H. Thomas, French Portrait Engraving, 1910. Charles Lane, Sporting Aquatints, 1979. Rosemary Simmons, Collecting Original Prints, 1980. Plus others. Rare booSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Lincoln Inn Distilling Co. Sporting PrintsTwo Lincoln Inn Distilling Co. Sporting Prints with Boxer Jake Kilrain and John Sullivan. Silver Dollar Straight Bourbon Whiskey. Self framed cardboard sign. Some light edgewear otherwise good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOLF AND FOX HUNT SPORTING PRINTS, LOT OF SIXGOLF AND FOX HUNT SPORTING PRINTS, LOT OF SIX, chromolithographs, comprising a pair of Edward A. S. Douglas fox hunt dated 1879, and a set of four John Hassall golf titled A Drive, Bunkered, A Bad LieSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SET OF TEN BRITISH SPORTING PRINTS AND A COPY OF "Famous Sporting Prints - Shooting," CIRCA 1930A SET OF TEN BRITISH SPORTING PRINTS AND A COPY OF "Famous Sporting Prints - Shooting," CIRCA 1930, individually framed offset lithographs reproduced from Orme's Collection of British Field Sport at tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hasui Kawase - Complete Woodblock Prints Reference BookCollector's guide, "The Complete Woodblock Prints of KAWASE HASUI" Booklet (by Kenneth Darling), 2003 (first, only edition). Publisher "KenKyu Ltd" (self-published, copyright being sought). Softcover,See Sold Price
Sold2021Hasui Kawase - Complete Woodblock Prints Reference BookCollector's guide, "The Complete Woodblock Prints of KAWASE HASUI" Booklet (by Kenneth Darling), 2003 (first, only edition). Publisher "KenKyu Ltd" (self-published, copyright being sought). Softcover,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hasui Kawase - Complete Woodblock Prints Reference BookCollector's guide, "The Complete Woodblock Prints of KAWASE HASUI" Booklet (by Kenneth Darling), 2003 (first, only edition). Publisher "KenKyu Ltd" (self-published, copyright being sought). Softcover,See Sold Price
Sold2021Hasui Kawase - Complete Woodblock Prints Reference BookCollector's guide, "The Complete Woodblock Prints of KAWASE HASUI" Booklet (by Kenneth Darling), 2003 (first, only edition). Publisher "KenKyu Ltd" (self-published, copyright being sought). Softcover,See Sold Price
Sold2023Kawase Hasui - Complete Woodblock Prints Reference Book TWO NRTWO COPIES: Collector's guide, "The Complete Woodblock Prints of KAWASE HASUI" Booklet (by Kenneth Darling), 2003 (first, only edition). Publisher "KenKyu Ltd" (self-published, copyright being sought)See Sold Price
Sold201618th c. English Sporting PrintsPair 18th c. English hand colored engravings, "The Gentleman's Recreation's", Richard Blome, London C. 1710. Sights 14" x 9" each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Vintage Sporting PrintsVintage sporting prints, engravings, and photographs, including: boating and sailing; boxing; golfing; shooting; car racing; horse racing; and others. Includes portfolio of approximately 30 signed antSee Sold Price
Sold2021Game Fish Antique Sporting Prints (12)Set of 12 game fish chromolithographs by Sherman Foote Denton (1856-1837). New York, late 19th Century.. 9 1/2" x 12 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Sporting Prints, Sir Alfred James MunningsComprising Belvoir Exercising in the Park," "Before the Start Newmarket," and "Stanley Barker and the Pytchley Hounds." From 16 1/2"h x 24 1/2"w to 20"h x 34"w Provenance: Property Sold for the BenefiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hasui Kawase - Complete Woodblock Prints Reference BookCollector's guide, "The Complete Woodblock Prints of KAWASE HASUI" Booklet (by Kenneth Darling), 2003 (first, only edition). Publisher "KenKyu Ltd" (self-published, copyright being sought). Softcover,See Sold Price
Sold2021Hasui Kawase - Complete Woodblock Prints Reference BookCollector's guide, "The Complete Woodblock Prints of KAWASE HASUI" Booklet (by Kenneth Darling), 2003 (first, only edition). Publisher "KenKyu Ltd" (self-published, copyright being sought). Softcover,See Sold Price
Sold2023Hasui Kawase - TWO Complete Woodblock Prints Reference Book TWO NRTWO COPIES: Collector's guide, "The Complete Woodblock Prints of KAWASE HASUI" Booklet (by Kenneth Darling), 2003 (first, only edition). Publisher "KenKyu Ltd" (self-published, copyright being sought)See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) FRAMED ENGLISH EQUESTRIAN SPORTING PRINTS(lot of 3) Framed equestrian prints, including: (1) embellished print on canvas, "Coming Home," after Charles Spencelayh (English, 1865-1958), (1) engraving on paper, three plates from "Twelve of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hasui Kawase - Complete Woodblock Prints Reference BookCollector's guide, "The Complete Woodblock Prints of KAWASE HASUI" Booklet (by Kenneth Darling), 2003 (first, only edition). Publisher "KenKyu Ltd" (self-published, copyright being sought). Softcover,See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Five Sporting Prints of Pointer DogsEarly 20th century, no apparent signature. Housed in handsome conforming frames. Framed: H13" W17" Sold from the collection of a Charleston family.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hasui Kawase - Complete Woodblock Prints Reference BookCollector's guide, "The Complete Woodblock Prints of KAWASE HASUI" Booklet (by Kenneth Darling), 2003 (first, only edition). Publisher "KenKyu Ltd" (self-published, copyright being sought). Softcover,See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of six British School sporting prints andSet of six British School sporting prints and mezzotints including The Portraiture of "Crab", "Lamprey", "White Horse", "The Famous Horse Older Partner", "Barbraham", and "Childers the Fleetest HorseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Sporting Prints, Sir Alfred James MunningsTwo depicting a rider with hounds, one titled "After the Race," and another depicting foxhounds in a yard. From 15"h x 16 1/4"w to 19 1/2"h x 24 3/4"w Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of GreeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s REMBRANDT Etching B277 Jan Asselin of Crabbetjie (Painter) DURAND Original FramedUS$1,150
Featured11 hrs LeftJasper52Huntsman and Hounds in English Countryside Signed Sporting Oil PaintingUS$850
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAlexander Volkov ‘March Runoff’ Signed & Numbered Print – 32x46US$400
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa Mode Feminine De 1795-1900 4 Volume Set Hand Colored PrintsUS$1
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997)- Heliogravure prints "Progressions 3 Portfolio"US$120
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol "$ (Dollar signs)" Limited Edition Suite of 4 Silk Screen Prints from Sunday B Morning.US$1,900
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAlexander Volkov ‘Summer Creek’ Signed & Numbered Print – 40x29US$400
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol- Silk Screen (Portfolio consisting of 4 Dollar Sign prints) "Dollars Signs"US$1,200
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol "Mao Portfolio" Suite of 5 Silk Screen Prints from Sunday B Morning.US$1,400
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol "$ (Dollar signs)" Limited Edition Suite of 4 Silk Screen Prints from Sunday B Morning.US$1,900
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol "Classic Marilyn Portfolio" Suite of 10 Silk Screen Prints from Sunday B Morning.US$2,600
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol "Soup Can Series 2" Limited Edition Suite of 10 Silk Screen Prints from Sunday BUS$2,600
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol "Golden Marilyn Portfolio" Limited Edition Suite of 10 Silk Screen Prints from Sunday BUS$2,600
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol "Flowers Portfolio" Suite of 10 Silk Screen Prints from Sunday B Morning.US$2,600
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol "Soup Can Series 2" Limited Edition Suite of 10 Silk Screen Prints from Sunday BUS$2,600
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol "Soup Can Series I" Suite of 10 Silk Screen Prints from Sunday B Morning.US$2,600