Sold20171921 LOS ANGELES RUBBER STAMP METAL1921 Los Angeles Rubber Stamp Co. medal 131 so. spring street. Dimensions: 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Junn Roca (CA artist) o/c landscape "Olvera Street, Los Angeles" - This was done in plein air onJunn Roca (CA artist) o/c landscape "Olvera Street, Los Angeles" - This was done in plein air on this oldest part of the City of Los Angeles otherwise known as The City of Angels or Pueblo Historic MoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting "Main Street Cold Spring", Michael KellyOil panel, "Winter Scene, Main Street Cold Spring", Michael Kelly, Dec. 65, 14" by 28", great scene showing snow clean up on Main Street Cold Spring near the intersection with Fair Street, various recSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Italian Wrought Iron Garden Gatesprobably 18th century 60 1/2 x 20 3/4 in. (153.7 x 52.7 cm.) Provenance: by repute, removed from the Holtzclaugh Gallery building at 3251 West 6th street, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Katsu Sawada, Untitled (Drone Flower)Katsu Sawada Untitled (Drone Flower) 2018atomized enamel on acrylic primed canvas 20 h x 15.75 w in (51 x 40 cm) Provenance: Beyond the Streets, Los Angeles | Collection of ShSee Sold Price
Sold20191937 (FIRST STREET CAR/LOS ANGELES CA), VERY RARE, 821937 (FIRST STREET CAR/LOS ANGELES CA), VERY RARE, 82 YEARS OLDSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY "Beyond the Streets" Original Event PosterVandalism as Modern Art', original event poster for the Modern Art Show held at Beyond the Streets in Los Angeles, CA in 2018. The specific name of Banksy’s work is 'Boy and Dog in a Stop and SSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Outterbridge (American, B. 1933) One Sister WithJohn Outterbridge (American, B. 1933) One Sister With Four Brothers. Color photograph, 2012, signed in ink lower right and numbered 13/150. Provenance: Side Street Projects, Los Angeles Sight: 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Durant (Camerican, B. 1961) Altamont Raceway.Sam Durant (Camerican, B. 1961) Altamont Raceway. Color photograph, signed in ink lower right, dated 2003 and numbered 74/150. Provenance: Side Street Projects, Los Angeles Sight: 6.75" x 10" Frame: 1See Sold Price
Sold2019James Welling (American, B. 1951) Ellwood Beach 25,James Welling (American, B. 1951) Ellwood Beach 25, 2007. Black and white inkjet print, numbered 46/150 and dated 2007 en verso, printed 2011. Provenance: Side Street Projects, Los Angeles. Sight: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Can't Stop CharlieLos Angeles street artist Angel Once strikes again. Spray paint on metal Stop sign. 2015. 30" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Los Angeles Street Art, Artist UnknownLos Angeles Street Art, Artist Unknown. Remarkable quality painting found at a Los Angeles flea market. A study of envelopes and mail, in the blue of a 1960's aerogramme. Artist unknown. Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021J Palmer Los Angeles Street Cityscape Oil PaintingJ. Palmer (21st Century). Original oil painting on board. Depicts Los Angeles 3rd Street Tunnel at South East end of Hill Street. Housed in ornate wood frame. Artist signature lower right corner. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim MARSHALL (Américain, 1936-2010) KeithJim MARSHALL (Américain, 1936-2010)Keith Richards, Exile on Main Street Recording Session, Los Angeles, 1972Photographie. Tirage argentique postérieur, signé à l’encre sous lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dana Bartlett (1882 - 1957 Los Angeles, CA)Los Angeles street scene with figures Mixed media on paper under glass Signed and dated lower right: Dana Bartlett / 9 - 47, inscribed lower right: 6th and Mariposa / Slash hell out of it! Sight size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Suong Yangchareon (20th/21st C)USA, Acrylic/CanvasSuong Yangchareon (20th/21st Century) American, Acrylic on Canvas. Los Angeles Street Scene. Signed with Initials. Overall Size: 25 1/4 x 49 1/4 in. Sight Size: 23 5/8 x 47 5/8 in. Thickness: 2 1/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020CON ARTIST- GOLDEN CASH (JOHNNY CASH)Con Artist - Golden Cash Original Painting. 1/1. 11 x 14 In. Spraypaint on Board Con Artist One of the top names in the Los Angeles street art scene. Coming off a hot residency at Fairfax District andSee Sold Price
Sold2020CON ARTIST- MY GUCCI PRESIDENTCon Artist - My Gucci President Original Painting. 1/1. 11 x 14 In. Spraypaint on Board Con Artist One of the top names in the Los Angeles street art scene. Coming off a hot residency at Fairfax DistrSee Sold Price
Sold2020CON ARTIST- CASH FOR YOUR MARIOCon Artist - CASH for your Mario Original Painting. 1/1. 11 x 14 In. Spraypaint on Board One of Nintendo's most famous characters. Con Artist One of the top names in the Los Angeles street art scene.See Sold Price
Sold20221969 Wild Man Fischer Mandrake Berkeley FlyerHere we have a rare flyer created for Lawrence Wayne "Wild Man" Fischer's performance at The Mandrake in Berkeley on August 24th, 1969. Fischer was a street performer in Los Angeles who waSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eddy S. FeldmanThe Art of Street Lighting in Los Angeles, Eddy S. Feldman, Dawson’s Book Shop, ISBN 087093161x, hardbound.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Set of Eight Old Los Angeles Iron Street Lanternsunmarked 34 x 18 in. (86.4 x 45.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseSHEPARD FAIREY Signed HAND OF DOOM 2010 Limited Edition SCREEN PRINT Artist ProofUS$50
3 days LeftChurchill GalleriesARTIST: LAINE VAIGUR /500 Anos Los Angeles Cruz Olvera Street + Bandera El SalvadorUS$10
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseCLEON PETERSON (b. 1973) Signed CIVIL RIGHTS Limited Edition 2015US$50(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseSHEPARD FAIREY Signed 2014 OBEY EXCLAMATION Limited Edition LETTERPRESSUS$50
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseSHEPARD FAIREY Signed 2017 FREEDOM OF CHOICE Limited Edition SCREEN PRINTUS$50
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseSHEPARD FAIREY Signed PEACE GUARD Limited Edition 2017 NUMBERED Screen PrintUS$50
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryKAZ OSHIRO (JAPANESE/AMERICAN B. 1967), UNTITLED PAINTING (BLUE PEARL/DUST)£1,800
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryANTHONY PEARSON (AMERICAN B. 1969), UNTITLED (POUR ARRANGEMENT), 2008£240
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryANTHONY PEARSON (AMERICAN B. 1969), UNTITLED (3 PART FLARE)£500(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Japanese Kutani Porcelain Charger - NOSUS$50
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Japanese Banks & Figurines, All Original Boxes MCMUS$50
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1960 Japanese Seven Gods of Fortune Porcelain ChargerUS$50