Sold2022A BRONZE SQUARE RITUAL VESSEL, 'DING'QING (1644-1911 A.D.) 清 仿商青銅方鼎 24 cm HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Shang Bronze Ritual Food Vessel Square DingChinese Shang Bronze Ritual Food Vessel Square Ding With A Lid 12-1/4'' H, 9-1/2'' W; 9.8 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States via UPS Ground or USPSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Shang Bronze Ritual Food Vessel Square DingChinese Shang Bronze Ritual Food Vessel Square Ding 12-1/8'' H; 9-7/8'' W; 11 g Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States via UPS Ground or USPS Priority MailSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Kapala Skull Cap Lined in Silver Ritual VesselA finely crafted vessel created from the top of a Buddhist Monks Skull and lined with silver and embellished with small skull designs. Tibetan Buddhist peoples use the kapala was in Vajrayana ritualsSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE BRONZE FOUR LEGS RITUAL VESSELA square shaped Shang style four leg ritual vessel decorated with Taotie pattern on each side, and two handles on each side. H:7 3/8in(17cm) W:6 3/8in(15cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Western Zhou-Style Bronze Fangding VesselWestern Zhou-Style Bronze Fangding VesselLarge Chinese Western Zhou-style bronze ritual food vessel (fangding); of square form with two loop handles resting upon four legs with taotie masks with ramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese archaic style bronze dingChinese archaic style bronze ding, Possibly Warring States period, verdigris patinated bronze tripod ritual vessel with cover, out-set square handles, 5.75"h (to top of handles) x 8.75"w x 7"d ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAN DYNASTY FANGHU BRONZE RITUAL VESSELS AND COVERSHAN DYNASTY FANGHU BRONZE RITUAL VESSELS AND COVERS baluster form, with a square neck with conforming covers the four corners decorated with the neck and head of a bird, each with two circular handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jade CongHigh ancient style, jade cong looks like a pen holder, with a square shape and a round hole inside. It is one of the important ritual vessels in ancient China. D: 5.5cm, W: 6cm, H: 9cm 玉琮See Sold Price
Sold2022Thai/Kmer Celadon Pouring Vessel in Bird Form, ProbablyThai/Kmer Celadon Pouring Vessel in Bird Form, Probably 14th Century. A rare ritual pouring vessel with pressed and carved design. Ex Bob Egan Collection, Purchased 1968-1980.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ARCHAIC BRONZE RITUAL FOOD VESSELThe food vessel is square-shaped and the exterior is decorated with numerous imperial designs. Size:7 1/2 in. (19 cm) tall, 4 3/4 in. (12 cm) wide. Period:Shang DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2016Shang-Style Bronze Ritual You VesselShang-Style Bronze Ritual You VesselChinese Shang-style bronze ritual you vessel; of squat rounded form on a raised square base, tall neck and fitted cover; all over archaistic dragons and flanges, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016A BRONZE 'TAOTIE' FOOD RITUAL VESSEL GUIThe body rising to an everted rim from tall splayed foot, finely cast around exterior with four large taotie masks reserved on leiwen ground, beneath a band of scrolled motif divided by two bovine masSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Taotie Phoenix-Leg Square VesselGilt-Bronze Taotie Phoenix-Leg Square Vessel Weight:4.15kg, Width:18.8cm, Height:33.3cm, Provenance: The estate of a collector from European, around 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BRONZE BEAST RITUAL VESSEL, WESTERN ZHOUHeight: 12.5cm. Diam: 18.2cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018An unusual Chinese 'gui‰Ûª bronze ritual vessel ofAn unusual Chinese 'gui‰Ûª bronze ritual vessel of unusual shape with three ears, 18/19th C. H.: 18,5 cm - L.: 36 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022An archaic spinach-green jade ritual vessel (Gu) ,Qing dynastyHeight:20.5cmWidth:9.4cmWeight:686gFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2024A rare Chinese bronze ritual vessel in the form of a tapir in Eastern Zhou-style, Warring StatesA rare Chinese bronze ritual vessel in the form of a tapir in Eastern Zhou-style, Warring States period L.: 16 cm - H.: 9,5 cm Weight: 575 grams Provenance: An important Belgian private collection. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2015Archaistic Chinese Bronze Ritual VesselArchaistic Chinese Bronze Ritual VesselWell cast, archaistic Chinese bronze ritual vessel (lien); of cylindrical from raised on three dragon legs, a lower register with officals ina processional and tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese blue-white Islamic ritual vesselChinese blue-white Islamic ritual vessel, the compressed globular body with a cylindrical neck, with a lotus pod head, the body decorated with Arabic inscribed panels alternating with stylised ruyi scSee Sold Price
Sold2022WESTERN EUROPEAN BRONZE BUDDHIST RITUAL VESSELWESTERN EUROPEAN BRONZE BUDDHIST RITUAL VESSEL H. 43 cm. W. 20 cm. Weight 4950 gram.See Sold Price
3 days LeftHans AuctionBronze ritual vessel for nobles: Gui with double wind ears and coiled dragon pattern£1,400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Archaistic Style Bronze Vessel, Fang Ding, Ming Dynasty 明 青銅仿US$1,500
1 day LeftElstob AuctioneersA CHINESE YELLOW-GROUND MOULDED ARCHAISTIC RITUAL FOOD VESSEL AND COVER, GUI£1,700
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 5: VARIOUS WYANDOTTE PLASTIC, PRESSED STEEL & LITHOGRAPHED FIRE-RELATED VEHICLESUS$125