Sold2022SRIHADI SOEDARSONO | Masks100 x 130 cm ; 131.5 x 161.5 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 1960 lower right This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold20227 Indonesian Barong MasksWood carved and painted , each representing an element of nature, Balinese carvers believe that everything has a soul, larger 2 are 10 x 12 inches, smallest at 6 x 5 inches, minor break, and paint chiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Vinyl AlbumsLot of 4 Vinyl Albums 1) Average White Band: Soul Searching. Copyright, 1976 2) A Tribute To Fats Waller: Ain't Misbehavin'. Copyright, unknown 3) Ramsey Lewis: Mother Nature's Son. Copyright, 1968 4)See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au PotGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) - Nature Morte au Pot Signed ‘G Braque' [underlined] bottom right, oil on canvas 18 x 21 ¾ in. (45.7 x 55.2cm) Executed circa 1959. Provenance Galerie BeyeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Linocut Nature Morte a la BouteillePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nature Morte a la Bouteille (Still Life with a Bottle) Linoleum cut in brown and black on arches paper, created in 1962. Signed in pencil lower right. A rare proof aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Gogh Handwritten 220+ Words, “Lord, My Soul Is Under Your Sway… As A Child, IVan Gogh Handwritten 220+ Words, “Lord, My Soul Is Under Your Sway… As A Child, I Thought as a Child” -- Provenance Children’s Book Author Maurice Sendak Biblical verses handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. Seignac, Oil." A Beauty of Nature"Oil on Canvas. Bears signature G. Seignac, lower right. Entitled," A Beauty of Nature". Classical woman gazing at a lilac blossom. Original paper label with identifying information at the back of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Nature morte à la bouteille (Still Life with Bottle);Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Nature morte à la bouteille (Still Life with Bottle) (Bloch 1100; Baer 1315), 1962 Linocut in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 24/50 (there were appSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Einstein On Human Nature: "Practice makes a master, Practice makes a hater…"Albert Einstein On Human Nature: "Practice makes a master, Practice makes a hater…" A thought-provoking item revealing Albert Einstein's views on human nature, ethical behavior, education, and envirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis-Ernest Barrias (French, 1841-1905), La Nature seLouis-Ernest Barrias (French, 1841-1905) La Nature se dévoilant à la Science (Nature Unveiling Herself Before Science), circa 1900 Bronze, gold patina, signed in cast "E. Barrias" and "Susse Fes. EdSee Sold Price
Sold20221953 Picasso Ceramic Plate "Nature Morte"Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Nature Morte" (Still Life) ceramic plate, 1953. Reference: A. Ramie 219. Ed. 400. Marked with handwritten "EDITION PICASSO" in black as well as "D'APRES PICASSO" aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chiura Obata (1885-1975); Great Nature, Storm on Mount Lyell from Johnson Peak;Chiura Obata (1885-1975) Great Nature, Storm on Mount Lyell from Johnson Peak, 1930 Woodcut in colors on laid Japan paper to Japan paper support, signed in ink and with the artist's red inkstamp, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Nature Morte a L'AubergineArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Nature Morte a L'Aubergine Year: 1953 Dimensions: 21 1/2in. by 21 1/8in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 47 - H. 64 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emily Brock Wetlands 2003 Art Glass Habatat NatureEmily Brock (USA), Wetlands, 2003. 10.5 x 14 x 13.75â€. David and Joanne Denn had a special interest in the work of Emily Brock and acquired some brilliant examples. Make sure to examine the work tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso 'Nature Morte (A.R 219)'Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973) 'Nature Morte (A.R. 219)' 1953; Ceramic ed. of 400; 12.625 x 15.25 x 1.75 (in); Inscribed EDITION PICASSO, verso. Madoura Plein Feu stamp, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Roginsky (1931-2004) - ' Still Nature 'Gouache paints on paper. Signed and dated 1981 from the bottom right. Dimensions: 102X77 cm. Including frame: 110X85 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Nature morte avec visage - GouacheArtist: Louis Marcoussis (Polish/French, 1878 - 1941). Title: "Nature morte avec visage". Medium: Gouache and pencil drawing on paper. Date: 1924-1925. Lot Note(s): Signed lower right. PainteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898), Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille, Oil on panel, framedEugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898) Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille (Still Life with Eggs and Pumpkin) Oil on panel, framed Signed l.l., Christie's labels and Kristy Stubbs Gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nature Morte, Watercolor, Signed FL 48"Nature Morte", watercolor, signed "F.L. 48.", labeled M. Knoedler & Co. Inc., 19 East 70th Street, New York, NY 10021, 25 3/8" x 19 1/2", custom matted and framed 33" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898), Nature morte aux oignons (Still Life with Onions), Oil on panel,Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898) Nature morte aux oignons (Still Life with Onions) Oil on panel, framed Signed l.l., Christie's labels and Kristy Stubbs Gallery label verso 17 1/4" x 22 9/16" acSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Nature morte dans un miroir," Oil on canvas, 23.5" H x 28.5" WTheo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Nature morte dans un miroir"Oil on canvasSigned near the right edge, at center: Tobiasse; titled upper left quadrant23.5" H x 28.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso "Nature Morte a la Charlotte" 1960Collotype and pochoir printed in colors signed in pencil and numbered 335/350 Very light foxing in the bottom margin and acid burn seen in margins. Image: 20" x 24.75" Frame: 29" x 32.5" Sheet measureSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalA Rare Vincent van Gogh Rendering on Paper - 11 3/4" x 8 1/2" - "Encounter in the Countryside" -US$5,500(5 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)US$6,500(4 bids)
Featured2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsM. Henry Jones, Soul City, Master Cutouts and ArmatureUS$500(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries18k Gold Mounted Nephrite Sculptural Nature Study (Henrik Wigström) FabergeUS$2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux FruitsUS$15,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFinely Painted Early European Impressionist Tranquil Nature Landscape Framed Antique Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI FANTIN-LATOUR [imputée] - Nature morte: fleurs veloutées - Oil on canvasUS$2,400
3 days LeftForum AuctionsEconomics.- Smith (Adam) An Inquiry into the Nature and Causes of the Wealth of Nations, 2 vol.,£10,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Nature morte a la guitare - Papier colle (collage), oil, gouache, and charcoal onUS$35,000
3 days LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Twelve photographs depicting nature scenes., Sheets fromUS$300