Sold2021Vintage SST De Laval Milker Advertising SignVintage single sided tin De Laval Milker advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with some wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors. Measures approximately 16" across by 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019NOS SST Delaval cream separator signMarked 6-69 made in USA. Is really glossy may have been clear-coated not sure. A1 condition. 11 7/8 X 15 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020SST Delaval Dairy Equipment sign NOSNew Old stock sign marked Stout sign company. With rice paper. 11 3/4 in x 17 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024DeLaval Cream Separators sign29"x41" SST DeLaval Cream Separators sign with DeLaval frame - Good * * WILL NOT SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2024DE LAVAL SST SIGNGOOD CLEAN CONDITION. WITH A FEW VERY MINOR DINGS AND SCUFFS. MADE IN USA. 16X12See Sold Price
Sold2022SST NOS We Use DeLaval signNew Old Stock sign with original envelope, envelope has an approximate 6 in tear, sign has excellent gloss and has not been hung but has minor crackling in paint along edges. 11 3/4 in x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024DE LAVAL EMBOSSED SST SIGNSHOWS SOME MINOR SURFACE RUSTING.16X12. A LITTLE ROUGH AROUND EDGES, WITH SEVERAL SMALL HOLES.See Sold Price
Sold2024We Use De Laval Metal Signrated 8.9, 15"x15", the SST diecut sign has excellent color and shine, minor crease, marked A.A.W.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Vintage Seed & Farm Equipment SignsHoneggers Feeds, minor dents and wear, 17 x 12.5 Clay Feeders minimal wear 12 x 10 3/4 De Laval Cream dairy equipment sign Minor surface rust on botto and left edge, 16 3/4 x 12.5 S A 691See Sold Price
Sold2024We Use De Laval Metal Signrated 9, 12"x16", SST sign has excellent color and shine, light wear, marked A.A.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022De Laval Cream Separators SignAmerican. 1910s. Single sided tin (SST) in marked composite frame. Sign exhibits light to moderate oxidation and fade. Tagged, "Framed by A.H. Vilas Company, Chicago, Illinois" rear. Marked, "CopyrighSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Laval Cream Separator SignCanadian. 1930s. Single-sided tin (SST). 14.5" x 14". From the William Robert Wilson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022DE LAVAL DEALER TIN SIGNSST SELF FRAMED, EMBOSSED SIGN. 25" x 97" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023DE LAVAL EMBOSSED TIN SIGNDE LAVAL CREAM SEPARATOR EMBOSSED SST SIGN. GOOD CONDITION. 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023De Laval Cream Separators Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7.5, 31"x20", the SST sign has good color and some shine, has wear, spotting and dings, the original frame is in very good condition, has paper labels on back. TAC #047499See Sold Price
Sold2024We Use De Laval Dairy Equipment Metal Signrated 9.5, 12"x18", the SST sign has excellent color and shine, marked Stout.See Sold Price
Sold2022DeLaval, G.F.P & Reddie Metal Signs14"x20", SST embossed signs all have major damage, rated 5See Sold Price
Sold2023DE LAVAL CREAM SEPARATORS TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ MILKING GRAPHICS.SST. Maker mark "The Beach Co." C. 1900s De Laval Cream Separators "The World Standard" single-sided tin lithograph with outstanding agricultural-related graphics. CONDITION: The sign has good color tSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2 CREAM SEPARATOR SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPHS W/ CREAM SEPERATOR GRAPHICS..SST/SST. Collection of two C. 1920s Sharples/DE Laval Cream Separator self-framed tin lithograph signs. CONDITION: (A) The Tubular Separators sign has fade and areas of light staining throughout the lSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Laval Cream Separator Dealer Parts Display CabinetAmerican. 1920s. Lithographed panel: Single-sided tin (SST) embossed. Wood case and drawers and paper manual. Marked, "American Art Sign Co. Brooklyn., NY", lower right edge. 28" x 18" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023DE LAVAL SignEarly metal framed DE LAVAL sign. Overall in frame 40 1/2" x 29". As found.See Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsDE LAVAL CREAM SEPERATOR TIN LITHOGRAPHED W/ AGRICULTURAL RELATED GRAPHICSUS$750
541 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCSnow King Baking Powder "Better Baking" Metal SST SignUS$60(5 bids)
685 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCL&M Tobacco Embossed SST Advertising Sign "Live Modern"US$65(4 bids)
678 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCMarvels Cigarettes Advertising SST Embossed SignUS$80(4 bids)
1 day LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsWINCHESTER SST NEWER SIGN AND 6 EMPTY CENTER FIRE CARTRIDGE BOXES W/ WINCHESTER FILEUS$10
679 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCChesterfield Cigarettes "Buy Here" SST Advertising SignUS$32(3 bids)
682 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCChesterfield Cigarettes SST Embossed Advertising SignUS$85(2 bids)
680 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCChesterfield Cigarettes SST Embossed Advertising SignUS$10(1 bid)
681 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCChesterfield Cigarettes SST Embossed Advertising SignUS$23(2 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"US$650(3 bids)
270 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCTexaco Outboard Lubricants SST Metal Display Rack SignUS$170(5 bids)