Sold2022SST Jaques Seed Dealer embossed signWith minor corrosion spotting. Is marked Scioto signs. 16 in x 18 in.See Sold Price
SoldJACQUES SEEDS DEALER EMBOSSED SIGNJacques Seeds Dealer single sided embossed metal sign by Scioto Signs out of Kenton, Ohio. To help pay for his college education, William Jacques started growing and selling improved strains of open pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kellogg's "KK" Hybrid seed corn sign20"x28" SST embossed Kellogg's "KK" Hybrid seed corn sign -Great ***These items are not located at the Chupp Auctions facility and will not be available for preview until April 1. As a result, some quSee Sold Price
Sold2024Renk Dealer seed farming tin metalCountry store Reno Dealer sign. 27" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021SST Laverty Seed Farms embossed signNew sign by Scioto sign. In excellent condition! 9 1/4 in X 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wagner Brake Products Franchised Dealer Metal Signrated 8.5, 29.5"x35.5", SST embossed sign has very good color and shine, has light wear and a few fine scratches, wear around the perimeter, marked Stout.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seed signs (2), United Hagie Dealer, VG+ cond, embossedSeed signs (2), United Hagie Dealer, VG+ cond, embossed metal, 24"H x 22.5"W & Jaques Seeds Dealer, embossed metal w/sand finish, mfgd by Scioto Signs-Kenton, OH, 2-sided, 1981, VG cond w/some staininSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northrup King Seeds Metal Signrated 6.5, 35"x46.5", SST embossed sign has lots of touched up areas.See Sold Price
Sold2022BSA Motorcycle Authorized Dealer Metal SignRated 6, 30"x40", SST oval embossed sign has heavy wear and rust spots, marked Stout Sign.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferris Power Equipment Authorized Dealer Embossed Tin Sign24" x 32" SST embossed sign with good color, scuffs, and light scratches in the field and edge wear with scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISSee Sold Price
Sold2021Get Your Pioneer Hybrid Seed Corn Here Metal SignSST embossed sign, has excellent color and shine, shows light wear and a scratch along the left edge, marked Stout Sign Co., 29"x52", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Pioneer Seed Corn w/Logo Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9, 16"x24", SST embossed sign has excellent color and shine, minor light wear. TAC #046506See Sold Price
Sold2022DE LAVAL DEALER TIN SIGNSST SELF FRAMED, EMBOSSED SIGN. 25" x 97" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Blaney (seed corn) Bushels Ahead! Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.5, 12"x16", SST embossed sign has good color and shine, has wear around the perimeter. TAC #040380See Sold Price
Sold2023Embro (seed corn) w/Ear of Corn Metal Signrated 8.75, 28"x16", the SST embossed sign has excellent color and shine, has minor paint loss at the top and bottom edge.See Sold Price
Sold2023Embro Hybrid Seed Corn Dealer w/Logo Metal Signrated 8.9, 24"x18", SST shield-shaped sign has excellent color and shine, has minor paint loss along the top edge.See Sold Price
Sold2024De Laval Cream Separator Dealer Parts Display CabinetAmerican. 1920s. Lithographed panel: Single-sided tin (SST) embossed. Wood case and drawers and paper manual. Marked, "American Art Sign Co. Brooklyn., NY", lower right edge. 28" x 18" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Range Burners & Heater Authorized DealerSST embossed sign has good color and shine, has light wear, has been framed, 15"x20", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2024BUSH HOG AUTHORIZED DEALER SIGN.SST. Maker Marked "Scioto Signs. Kenton, Ohio, USA 1990." This C. 1990's large tin sign from Bush Hog features the hog graphic and embossed lettering. CONDITION: The field of this sign remains nice wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wisconsin Heavy Duty Engines SignAmerican. 1940s. Single-sided embossed tin (SST). The white bowtie-shaped space within the lower half of the sign provided a space for the dealer's name which in this case was never added. Marked, "StSee Sold Price
Sold2023Call And Hear The New Edison Phonograph Tin Embossed Dealer SignPlay Records, New Model-New Prices. W.S. Morgan, Elizabethtown. 35.5"w x 12"hSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsBSA MOTORCYCLES AUTHORIZED DEALER EMBOSSED PLASTIC DEALERSHIP SIGN W/ ORIGINAL METAL CAN.US$1,300
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING N.O.S. LEE UNION MADE SHIRTS & PANTS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME AGS 93.US$1,500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWOLF'S HEAD OIL AND LUBED SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ WOOD BACKING.US$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE HANCOCK LITENING GASOLINE MOTOR & TRACTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.US$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS W/ BOTTLE & CRUSHY GRAPHICUS$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsKENDALL MOTOR OIL "PROTECT YOUR INVESTMENT WITH CONFIDENCE" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.US$150(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsHI-PLANE 10¢ TOBACCO SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ TOBACCO TIN GRAPHICUS$150