2021VTG MARINERIE CORD & ACRYLIC COVERED ICE BUCKETVTG MARINERIE CORD & STAINLESS-LOOK ACRYLIC COVERED ICE BUCKET - 6.5" DIAMETER X 6.5" HIGH- STAINLESS STEEL WRAPPED IN BEIGE CORD- DOUBLE WALLED FOR INSULATION- PLASTIC ICE TONGS INCLUDED- MADE IN ITASee Sold Price
Sold2023Round Cast Brass Covered PotRound Cast Brass Covered Pot, applied handles, unmarked, 9 3/4" d, 8 3/4" h; Open brass coated stainless steel champagne bucket with applied loop handles, marked "SAVOY PLAZA, with makers mark, 6" d,See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Covered BucketRed covered bucket with metal strapping. Condition: Fine original condition. H (with handle upright) 16" H (without handle) 11-1/2" D 12-1/8". Copy and paste link for a high-res image: https://www.droSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four American carved wood pieces, 19th C., including: covered bucket with swing handle, green paintFour American carved wood pieces, 19th C., including: covered bucket with swing handle, green paint finish, some shrinkage and loss/ damages, 9 3/4" h.; tray with contrasting linear inlay to exterior,See Sold Price
Sold2017:Russian Copper Hand Hammered Covered BucketLion heads with rings across body. Approx. 13" H x 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rustic Oak Covered BucketRustic oak covered bucket, possibly English. [14" H x 15 3/4" Diam.]. Crack to lid, overall with marks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Style Hammered Brass Covered BucketArts and crafts style footed bucket with lid. Features a hand hammered finish in patinated brass or copper. Scroll feet with double handled design. Measures 17 1/2" x 13 1/2". Good condition with mildSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Famille Porcelain Covered BucketCirca: Early 20th Century. Bears red calligraphy chop mark to base. Measures 5-7/8" Tall x 6-3/4" Wide. Overall Good Condition. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.See Sold Price
2024Stainless Covered Steamer Pot and a Serving DishStainless Covered Steamer Pot and a Serving Dish . Both appear new but boxes have wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th Century Hand Carved Wooden Water Carrier Yoke w/ 2 Stainless Buckets32" wide overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection Of Wedgwood Jasperware Table Articles.A Collection Of Wedgwood Jasperware Table Articles. Comprising pitchers, a covered bucket, three carving utensils, and a rectangular dish. Together with a Tunstall vase and a Villeroy & Bock plaque TaSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Silverplate Ice Buckets & Tray, Scully & Scully3 Silverplate Ice Buckets and Tray, covered bucket for Scully & Scully, made in Italy 8 1/2" H Property from the Estate of Mariam S. PoserSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Teak and Black Georges Briard Ice BucketA vintage mid-century modern ice bucket by Georges Briard from the 1960s/1970s with a teak handle and lid on a plastic covered bucket. In good vintage condition with few signs of use, including a sligSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PCS. 19TH C. WOODENWARE TO INCLUDE LARGEFIXED HANDLED MEASURE AND SWING HANDLE COVERED BUCKET WITH PAINTED SHIP TOP OVER OLD GREEN PAINT, 13 1/2" - 14 3/4" H, TO TOP OF HANDLE, 12" - 15 1/4" DIA., LARGE CARRIER HAS OLD INSECT HOLESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tall leather English bucket with leather handleTall leather English covered bucket with leather handle, 20.5"T x 7"D excluding strapSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) Pcs Blue and White Porcelain(3) Pcs blue and white porcelain c/o Royal Copenhagen blue fluted lace pitcher, 9" H, Spode transferware covered jar, 12" H with hairlines and Empire Wedgwood Etruria England covered bucket with woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Misc. LotLot (4) pieces including advertising shelf, covered bucket, firkin and wooden basket.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage W.& S. Blackinton Co. Silver Plated Ice BucketA polish covered bucket with two lion handles, and acanthus coil handle. W.& S. Blackinton Co. 410 E.P.C. marked on the base. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 8.5"L x 7.5"W x 10.5"H Manufacturer: W.&See Sold Price
Sold2021FOREVERMORE PEWTER ICE BUCKETForevermore Pewter Ice Bucket, Kimberly McSparran, 2000, Celtic Knot Heart Ice Bucket/Wine Bucket Measures 6" Diameter, 9 " H . Weighs 2lbs. 15oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage copper water cooler w spigot together with 2 champagne/wine buckets in brass & copper -Vintage copper water cooler w spigot together with 2 champagne/wine buckets in brass & copper - cooler is 14" tall x 12 1/2" diam, brass bucket 9" tall x 8 1/2" diam & copper is 9 1/4" tall x 9 1/2"x6See Sold Price
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX STAINLESS STEEL 40MM DAYTONA COSMOGRAPH WHITE 116520 BOX WARRANTY MINTYUS$25,500
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX VINTAGE STAINLESS STEEL 40MM GMT MASTER PEPSI 16750 BOX LIFETIME WARRANTYUS$11,750
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX VINTAGE ORIGINAL STAINLESS STEEL 40MM GMT MASTER PEPSI 16750 BOX WARRANTYUS$13,500
Nov 13Modern JewelryPANERAI STAINLESS STEEL 44MM LUMINOR 1950 3 DAYS GMT PAM 321 BOX WARRANTY MINTYUS$7,000
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX STAINLESS STEEL 36MM TURN-O-GRAPH DATEJUST WHITE # 116264 WARRANTY MINTYUS$9,900
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX MID SIZE 31MM STAINLESS & 18K ROSE GOLD DATEJUST 178271 BOX WARRANTYUS$14,250