Sold2021STANISLAW BAGIENSKI MILITARY OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMEDStanislaw Bagienski (Polish,1876 - 1948). "Calvary Skirmish", oil on canvas. Framed. Approx. 29.75" x 34.75" (frame), 23" x 28" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2018Mary Everett (1876 - 1948 Los Angeles, CA)"Cinerarias", floral still life Oil on canvas Signed lower right: M. Everett, signed again, titled and with the artist's address verso 24" H x 20" W Provenance: Private Collection, Whittier, CA. ExhibSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anna Stobitzer (1876 - 1948)Anna Stobitzer (1876 - 1948) Painting of a house in a landscape. Signed lower right. Oil/Board. Sight Size: 13 x 15 in. Overall Size: 20 x 21.5 in.See Sold Price
SoldAlice Judson (American, 1876-1948) White Houses in a Summer LandscapeAlice Judson (American, 1876-1948) White Houses in a Summer Landscape oil on canvas signed Alice Judson (lower left) 25 x 30 inches. This lot is located in Philadelphia. <See Sold Price
Sold2019William Eugene Drummond (American, 1876-1948) A Set ofWilliam Eugene Drummond (American, 1876-1948) A Set of Four Windows for the First Methodist Episcopal Church of River Forest. Illinois, c.1912 leaded glass Middle Window | H 54 x W 17 inches, OutsideSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEITNER, Thomas. Oil on Canvas. Garden Landscape,1916. Signed and dated lower right. Thomas Leitner (Austrian, 1876-1948). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY estate. - Dimensions: 39.25" high x 31.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021O/C PAINTING BY ALICE JUDSON (1876-1948, NEW YORK)OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING "PULITZER FOUNTAIN" BY ALICE JUDSON (1876-1948, NEW YORK) - CIRCA 1920-1930 - FRAME MEASUREMENTS 29 1/4" X 25 1/4", SITE 23 1/2" X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Oil Paintings by Frank Robert Harper.This lot of two oil paintings on canvas are titled "Balboa Discovering the Pacific" and "Landing of Columbus". They are both signed "F.R. Harper" for Frank Robert Harper (American, 1876-1948). Both paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marie Lokke Mathiesen(American, 1876-1948) Sunset Sail, signed lower left and lower right "Marie Lokke", oil on canvas, 20 x 28 in.; period ornate gilt wood frame, 28 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pastoral Oil On Canvas Landscape PaintingTwo Pastoral Oil On Canvas Landscape Painting To Include: Harold Kjaer (Danish 1876-1948) "Horses in the FIeld" Signature lower left "H.Kjaer" 22" x 30"Olaf Simony Jensen (Danish 1864-1923) "Cows andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harald Kjaer (Danish 1876-1948), Danish landscape withHarald Kjaer (Danish 1876-1948), Danish landscape with cows, oil on canvas, signed. Approx. 28 x 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harald Kjaer (Denmark,1876-1948) oil paintingARTIST: Harald Kjaer (Danish, 1876 - 1948) NAME: Country Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 15 x 18 inches / 38 x 45See Sold Price
2021Reginald Kortright (UK,Canada,1876-1948) watercolorARTIST: Reginald Guy Kortright (British, Canadian, 1876-1948) NAME: Country Landscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper. Paper applied to board. CONDITION: Some foxing. Some age toning. Minor damages to edgSee Sold Price
Sold2017SUE CORY GUENTHER (1876-1948) CITY LANDSCAPEFramed oil painting on canvas, City Landscape, signed lower right Sue Cory Guenther (New York, 1876- 1948), sight: 19.25"h, 23.25"w, overall: 25.75"h, 29.75"w, 7.5lbs *Provenance: An Austin home purchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Judson Maritime Dock WC PaintingAlice Judson.New York,1876-1948 Impressionist depiction of a docked sailing vessel with seagulls flying in the background. Judson studied at the Art Students League under John Henry Twachtman and wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Judson Watercolor Harbor SceneAlice Judson (American, 1876-1948). Watercolor on paper, New York harbor scene. Signed in pencil lower left. 6 3/8" x 9 3/8" (with frame 13 3/4" x 16 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Charles Fare (EN 1876-1948) StrasbourgArthur Charles Fare (English 1876-1948) Strasbourg watercolor on paper signed lower right 25 x 15" titled reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre P. GIRIEUD: Two Signed LithographsPierre Paul Girieud (French, 1876-1948) two lithographs with classical couple themes, comprises: (1) "Daphnis et Chloe," signed bottom right "Girieud" in pencil and numbered "90/101"; and 2) "PygamaliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Germany 1876-1948 1 Pfennig Coin CollectionGermany 1876 to 1948 1 Pfennig Coin Collection. This collection contains 19 coins, ranging from VF (very fine) to BU (brilliant uncirculated). Please see photos for descriptions. Coins.See Sold Price
Sold2024West Indies Caribbean Florida Bahamas Cuba ADMIRALTY chart 1876 (1949) old mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'West Indian Islands and Caribbean Sea - Sheet I - Comprising Florida Strait, Bahama Islands and the Greater Antilles' DATE PRINTED: Surveyed to 1948. Published 1876. New editionSee Sold Price
SoldJames E. West - Chief Scout Executive: Boy Scouts of America - Autographed 8 x 12" PhotographDetails: James E. West autographed 8 x 12" silver gelatin photograph. Shows light age and wear. James Edward West (May 16, 1876 – May 15, 1948) was a lawyer and an advocate of chSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Keane (American 1948-2015) LithographMichael Keane (American 1948-2015) "America's Cup 1876" Lithograph. Signed and numbered in pencil Overall size: 29 x 40 in. Sight size: 20 x 31 in.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Stanislaw Czajkowski (Polish, 1878-1954) - Landscape, Oil on Cardboard, 1948.Stanislaw Czajkowski (Poland, 1878-1954) - Landscape, Oil on Cardboard, 1948. Signed and dated. 15x21cm. Stanislaw Czajkowski was a Polish painter, brother of the painter Jozef Czajkowski. StanisSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Carved Shoushan Soapstone Figure of Shoulao, with Lin Qingqing's MarkUS$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Chanteuse du café-concert - Original color gravure with pochoir, after theUS$600
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.RARE 38-STAR HAND SEWN AMERICAN FLAG, 1876US$7,250(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Diego Rivera Drawing of a Woman in Oaxaca (1948)US$650(6 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArchibald Browne (1862 - 1948) Antique Canadian Winter Sunset Landscape Framed Oil PaintingUS$60(5 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1948 CalendarUS$550(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948US$140(3 bids)
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanySAM NEWTON, (American, b. 1948), Poinciana in the EvergladesUS$1,500(2 bids)
FeaturedOct 08Rust Fine ArtMary DeNeale Morgan (1868 - 1948) Beautiful California Landscape Carmel ValleyUS$800
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRobert Goldman (American, b. 1948), Sycamore by the StreamsideUS$1,500
2 days LeftEldred'sLENA GURR (New York, 1897-1992), "Evening at Home", circa 1948., Color screenprint on burlap, 13.75"US$125
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarilyn Minter (American, b. 1948) Drop (Pamela Anderson), 2007US$7,500
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RR 1948 North Coast Ltd 5 Car Psgr Set-Challenger Brass-HO ScaleUS$400(1 bid)