Sold2023Old Halls & Manor-Houses of Yorkshire Built Before 1700 Louis Ambler IllustratedThis is the B. T. Batsford (London) and Charles Scribner's Sons (New York) 1913 publication of Louis Ambler's The Old Halls & Manor Houses of Yorkshire, With Some Examples of Other Houses Built BeforeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artisan French Manor House DollhouseArtisan French style manor house signed lower right and numbered 1998/988, two story with faux attic, hand painted exterior with a single opening door, interior has beautifully painted faux tile floorSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH MANOR HOUSE MINIATURE ROOM.England, first half 19th Century. Doll size Georgian style room. Facade with glass windows swings open to reveal parlor with fireplace. Original paint includes sanded faux brick exterior, mullioned wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CARVED HICKORY MANOR HOUSE MIRRORLarge Hickory Manor House Carved Gilt Wood Beveled Mirror. Measures 33"x52"x2". Weight approximately 38 pds. PROVENANCE: A Society Street, Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED GILT HICKORY MANOR HOUSE MIRRORHickory Manor House Carved Gilt Beveled Mirror. Measures 27"x39"x2". Weight approximately 14 pds. PROVENANCE: A Society Street, Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Shipping on thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baker Manor House Hepplewhite SideboardBanded inlay in Mahogany with three drawers. Marked as shown 20" x 33" x 72".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Lion Head RondelsPair of fireclay lion roundels. Originally embedded in a stone wall that flanked the garden staircase of an 18th century Georgian manor house in northern England. England, circa&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Stone Belt BuckleIn the style of 19th century jade buckles. Carved dragon and snake figures. Provenance: From a prominent Central Virginia manor house. L: approx. 5 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 19th Century British Panoramic Oil Painting with Railroad ViaductEarly 19th Century British Panoramic Oil Painting with Railroad Viaduct with train crossing the viaduct. You can see a manor house in the distance along with a Sheep Herder along with the manor's sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermann Ottomar Herzog (German/US, 1832-1932)Hermann Ottomar Herzog (German/American, 1832-1932) "Peasants in a Field, Manor House in the Background" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 15" x 24", framed 22-1/2" x 31-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Blown Glass VasesBoth with gilt speckles, one with roses in relief (slight damage.) Tallest: approx. 14". Provenance: From a prominent Central Virginia manor house.See Sold Price
Sold2018Flemish Painting of Country House with Exotic BirdsA 19th Century copy in the style of Pieter Casteels' (Flemish, 1684-1749), A Peacock, Doves, Ducks, and Other Birds in a Elegant Country Landscape with Manor House with Strolling Couple in the Mid GroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen Porcelain ParrotCrossed swords underglaze blue mark to base. H: approx. 10 1/2". Provenance: From a prominent Central Virginia manor house.See Sold Price
Sold2021VERDURE TAPESTRY WALL HANGINGdepicting birds beside a lake in a glade, a manor house in the distance, within scroll borders, suspended from a velvet-covered pole 7'6" x 8'2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lawbre Rosedawn Plantation HouseThe queen of commercial dollhouses, a beautifully finished ante-bellum manor house with clapboard siding, imposing columns, balcony and a beautifully finished interior to match. Boasting seven rooms pSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Sheraton Bowfront Chest of DrawersReeded 3/4 columns front and back, four graduated drawers, line inlay and carved skirt, probably mahogany. Provenance: From a prominent Central Virginia manor house. H: approx. 41 1/2". W: approx. 43"See Sold Price
Sold2017English Tall Case Clock Works with AutomationNorfork, England. Polychrome painted steel dial with Roman numerals, swan swimming in lake with manor house in background, nodding head automated lunette, seashells in spandrels, seconds dial above anSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILFRED BOSWORTH JENKINS (FL. 1875 - 1888)Manor House, Hambolton, Surrey oil on canvas; signed lower left; titled verso; 30 x 25 inches; 39 x 34 x 3 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Staffordshire Blue Transferware PlattersA grouping of two Staffordshire blue transferware china platters, to include an Adams depicting a manor house with cows and animals in the foreground; and a Davenport with a riverside genre scene. LarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duncan Cameron (1837-1916) Landscape Oil PaintingDuncan Cameron (Scottish, 1837-1916). An antique oil painting on canvas. Depicting a Scottish Highlands landscape with a castle or manor house on a hill, surrounded by rich vegetation and a lake. ToneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Six RESTORATION HARDWARE Wicker Patio ChairsLike new in showroom condition. Measures 31 W, 34 H, by 25 inches D. Property of an Interior Designer's Equestrian Manor House in Katonah, NY. AccessoriesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Pastoral TapestryAntique Pastoral Tapestry19th century, woven in wool, scene depicting figures in the foreground with a woman playing a viola da gamba, with manor house in background, within a chevron design border; LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Framed Ink & Color on Paper FanChinese Framed Ink & Color on Paper Fan. Depicting a scene overlooking a manor house, with verse above in skyline. Overall: 13 1/8 x 25 3/4 in. Sight: 9 1/2 x 20 in. #2914 . The ZSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bronze National Cash Register - 1913 - Model 442US$90(4 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseGIUSEPPE MACRI (Italian, 1913-1991) THE CONCERTO Mid-Century Modern SCULPTUREUS$20