Sold2021A Baule Figure, "waka sona" ("blolo-bian")Männliche Figur, "waka sona" ("blolo-bian") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 33 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin GSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Baule Figure, "waka sona" ("blolo-bla")Weibliche Figur, "waka sona" ("blolo-bla") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 43,5 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. „Ohne schöSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Baule Figure, "waka sona" ("blolo-bla")Weibliche Figur, "waka sona" ("blolo-bla") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 29,5 cm. Provenienz: - Boutique l'Exotique, Henri Maurice Berney (1924-2015), Montreux. - GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Figure, "waka sona" ("blolo-bla")Weibliche Figur, "waka sona" ("blolo-bla") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben). See Sold Price
Sold2022Statue Baoule Waka sona - Ivory Coast- African Art Tribal ArtTitle: Statue Baoule Waka sona - Ivory Coast- African Art Tribal Art Item Category: Statue, chief Date/Period: Mid 20th century Origin: RCI, Ivory Coast Materials: Wood Dimensions: 18,5 Inch Weight: 4See Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Figure, "waka sona" ("blolo-bian")Männliche Figur, "waka sona" ("blolo-bian") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 29,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1990er Jahre). - Diana Amrein-StadelmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baule Waka sona Statue - Ivory Coast - African Art Tribal ArtTitle: Baule Waka sona Statue - Ivory Coast - African Art Tribal Art Item Category: Figure, statue, chief Date/Period: Second half 20th century Origin: RCI, Ivory Coast Materials: Wood, pearls DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021New Zealand, Maori Waka Huia Feather Box, ca. 1840New Zealand, Maori Wakahuia Feather Box, ca. 1840an unusual example with serpentine heads and finely carved, intended to preserve the nephrite adornments and the precious feathers of the Huia bird, whSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Chirico Giorgio, Due case collegate da raggi con una statua giacenteFirmata in basso a destra, Studio con testa di manichino al retro, Matita su carta, W. 21 - H. 14,8 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Claudia Gian Ferrari in data 18 maggSee Sold Price
Sold2022DC Comics, Statua originale JokerProdotto in serie limitata e oggi fuori produzione in scala 1:1, in fibra di vetro dipinta a mano, attore Heath Ledger., Scolpita da Studio Oxmox, statua promozionale del film The Dark Knight. h 200 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marvel, Statua originale di SpidermanProdotto in serie limitata per film Spidermanin scala 1:1 ed oggi fuori produzione, dipinta a mano., Statua promozionale per il Cinema. Cm h 200.,See Sold Price
Sold2022DC Comics, Statua originale di BatmanProdotto in serie limitata scala 1:1 ed oggi fuori produzione, in fibra e plastica con occhi in vetro e dipinta a mano, attore Christian Bale, 2008., Scolpita da Studio Oxmox, prodotta da MM., Per ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marvel, Statua originale di SpidermanProdotto in serie limitata per film Spidermanin scala 1:1 e oggi fuori produzione, dipinta a mano, scolpita da Studio OxMox, prodotta da MM., Statua promozionale per il Cinema. h 200 cm, Segni del temSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baule People, carved female 'waka snan' figureBaule People, carved female 'waka snan' figure, Ivory Coast, carved wood with dark patina, standing with hands clasped over the groin, scarification on face and belly, and hair in a domed coiffure, 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Universal Pictures, Statua di King Kong scala 1:1Prodotto in serie limitata in scala 1:1 ed oggi fuori, produzione in fibra di vetro dipinta a mano, scolpita da Studio Oxmox, prodotta da MM, 2005., Promozionale cinema per film King Kong. h 240 cm, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Figure, "waka sran" ("blolo-bian")Stehende männliche Figur, "waka sran" ("blolo-bian") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. H. und M. Zimmer: Maria Wyss, Basel (1960er Jahre). - HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waka Yeni Dewa (Ignacio Moquino) (Zia Pueblo 1917-1982)'Elk Dancers'Acrylic and pencil on paperSigned l/r22in. x 15in. (56cm x38cm)Framed: 31in. x 26in. (79cm. x 66cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Baule Figure, "waka sran" ("blolo-bian")Männliche Figur, "waka sran" ("blolo-bian") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Glasperlen. H 39,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Inventar-Notiz: Galerie La Reine Margot,See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Noh Theater Waka Onna MaskDESCRIPTION: Japanese Noh theater Waka Onna Mask. Made by Deme Yoku. Tokugawa or Edo period (1603-1868). Polychrome on carved wood. MEASUREMENTS: 5-1/4" wide at widest part x 8-1/4" long. CONDITION: HSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODEL TO A TRADITIONAL MAORI WAKA "HAUNUI", A DOUBLE-HULLED, OCEAN-GOING CANOE, - Width: 48 inches.MODEL TO A TRADITIONAL MAORI WAKA "HAUNUI", A DOUBLE-HULLED, OCEAN-GOING CANOE. Model to a traditional Maori waka "Haunui", a double-hulled, ocean-going canoe - Width: 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Star Trek: Insurrection Son'A Control PanelA medium sized smoked acrylic computer interface panel with a translucent application on the reverse made to be back lit when set into a console piece and features a series of metallic silver applicatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Statua in avorioStatua in avorio con figura femminile, montata a lampada. h cm 38See Sold Price
Sold2021SONA, MOZAMBIQUE, AFRICAN, CERAMIC VESSEL H 12" DIA 12"SONA, MOZAMBIQUE, AFRICAN, CERAMIC VESSEL H 12" DIA 12" Clay with slip decoration.Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MI. Michigan Senator and creator of the Michigan Council for the Arts.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Map - Colossus Monarchic. Statua Danielis SEUTTER Matthaus 1707One from the set of four famous cartographic curiosities by Seutter. The series of impressive copper engravings intended to serve as a serious instructional aid by illustrating geographical terms., puSee Sold Price
May 11Auction Team Breker11 Vues d’Optique of "Miraculum Mundi" and Slides from across the World€180
May 08Flanders Auctions9 sealed theca with relics: Saint Anthony, B.M.V. Saint Clara, Saint Francisca and others.€400