Sold2018Vintage A LA GRACE DE DIEU Gold Toned Lamp BasePiece is gold toned. Contains metal base. Statuette appears to be gilt porcelain. French Provincial Table Lamp. Vintage French Lamp, Vintage French decor, art nouveau. Believed to be Circa 1930’s. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2020STATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'E en jadeSTATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'Een jade néphrite blanc, figurée assise sur un rocher, un chasse-mouches dans la main gauche légèrement levée, la main droite tenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Statuette de mandarin Chine, Cizhou - XVIIe-XVIIIeStatuette de mandarin Chine, Cizhou - XVIIe-XVIIIe siècles Grès et engobes polychromes, représenté assis, la terasse simulant un rocher. Quelques restaurations. H. : 20,5 cm. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Statuette de Guanyin Chine Bronze doré, assise enStatuette de Guanyin Chine Bronze doré, assise en rajalilasana sur un socle en forme de lotus, la main gauche posée sur son genou, la main droite légèrement levée. H. : 1See Sold Price
Sold2022STATUETTE DE GRUESTATUETTE DE GRUE en bronze, figurée debout sur une base naturaliste, les ailes à demi déployées et le cou tourné vers l'arrière train, une tortue à ses pieds. JaponSee Sold Price
Sold2019[SOULT NICOLAS JEAN DE DIEU]: (1769-1851)[SOULT NICOLAS JEAN DE DIEU]: (1769-1851) Marshal of France, Duc de Dalmatie. An excellent manuscript document, nineteen pages, folio, July 1813, signed by Fririon, Secretary of the War Minister, to MSee Sold Price
Sold2022BALLET. Prônes sur les commandemens de Dieu.BALLET, François. Prônes sur les commandemens de Dieu.Paris, Chez Despilly, 1760-1761 5 Voll. In 8vo, 165x105 mm.; Leg. coeva p. pelle bruna marmoriz., tit. e fregi in oro sui dorsi, tagli rSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ARMES]. PRIEZAC (Daniel de). Les privilèges de la vierge mère de Dieu... Paris, VitréHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Catherine Lopes-Curval, "Trois Graces de Dieu" -Catherine Lopes-Curval (French, born 1954). Bold composition depicting three female nudes with backs turned toward viewer and arms across each others shoulders. Signed at bottom right "97 C. Lopes. CuSee Sold Price
Sold2018[SOULT NICOLAS JEAN DE DIEU]: (1769-1851)[SOULT NICOLAS JEAN DE DIEU]: (1769-1851) Marshal of France, Duc de Dalmatie. An interesting and lengthy contemporary manuscript, fifteen pages, 4to, being the transcriptions of the Cadiz Regency gazeSee Sold Price
Sold20231736 "La Cite De Dieu" Book CollectionDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) Antique 18th Century "La Cite De Dieu" (The City of God) four volumes book collection, by S. Agustin. Translated into French with review of several ancient manuscripts. Published iSee Sold Price
Sold2019SOULT NICOLAS JEAN DE DIEU: (1769-1851)SOULT NICOLAS JEAN DE DIEU: (1769-1851) Marshal of France, Duc de Dalmatie. D.S., Mal Duc de Dalmatie, one page, folio, Paris, 17th May 1833, on the war ministry printed stationery, to Mr. La CanoigueSee Sold Price
Sold20201616 Traicte De L'Amour De DieuA variant of the first edition of "Traicte De L'Amour De Dieu", by Francois De Sales, Lyon (1616?). Lacking Title, [28} Prelims, 1-734, [14]. Notes on flyleaf state this is the first edition but it doSee Sold Price
Sold20161824 LOUIS par la gr_ce de Dieu - Acte 16p Manuscripts1824 LOUIS par la gr_ce de Dieu - Acte 16p familles GAMBET & COTTET - Chatillon d_Azergues - Manuscrit VelinSee Sold Price
Sold20161807 Napoléon Par La Grâce De Dieu -Ferme DE SAINT JEANAntique Document Manuscripts:1807 Napoléon Par La Grâce De Dieu -Les constitutions,empereur des français.See Sold Price
Sold20161812 Napoleon par la grace de Dieu -Manuscript1812 Napol_on par la gr_ce de Dieu - Ferme DE SAINT JEAN Leigni GAMBET Chatillon d_Azergues Manuscrit Velin Bois d_OingtSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) (4)PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI FIGURES OF SEATED BOYS Mid Qing Dynasty (1736-1820) Each boy, possibly representingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ensemble de cinq statuettes de divinités en alliage deEnsemble de cinq statuettes de divinités en alliage de bronze Inde, XIXème siècle H. 4 à 5 cm Little figures of deity, India, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Ensemble de deux statuettes de féconditéEnsemble de deux statuettes de fécondité présentant des jeunes femmes debout sur piédestal Bois, perles de traite, ancienne patine d’usage miel et brune Ewé, Togo, dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sun King. LOUIS XIV. Vellum document signed 'Louis'.LOUIS XIV. Louis par la grace de Dieu Roy de France et de Navarre. Documento su pergamena firmato.Versailles, 26 gennaio 1696Pergamena di 255x490 mm. Testo su sedici righe, inchiostro bruno. In fine gSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Francis I, King of France, Documenteleven line script beginning ["Francoys par la grace de Dieu Roy de France..."], signed left "Francoys" Francis I, (1494-1547), dated "9 Oct., 1536", brown ink on vellum sheet, 10-3/4 x 19-1/2 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold20241753 HISTORY of JEWS 18 VOLUMES in FRENCH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS JUDAICAHistoire du people de dieu. by Berruyer,I.J. 1st and 2nd parts in 18 volumes Paris, Bordelet and The Hague, Neaulme; 1753 With 2 folded engraved maps and 3 folded tables. Size 4 by 6.5" Marbled leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Political philosophy. PEDRINI. Essai philosophico-politique.PEDRINI, Giovanni Antonio. Essai philosophico-politique sur les etats-generaux et la revolution de la France de l'année 89. Du dixhuitième siécle par un serviteur de Dieu et ami des homSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSParchment Manuscript. CHARLES IX, King of France. Extrait des Registres du Conseil privé du€800
18 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetModillon anthropomorphe en pierre calcaire de Touraine France, XVe siecle Sous la forme d'une tête€50