Sold2022Stiegel-Type Enamel Decorated Flip Glass.Stiegel-Type Enamel Decorated Blown Flip Glass. Having polychrome decorated colorless glass with sage green bird, floral and foliate decorations. Provenance: Sam Stayer Estate, Mt. Joy, PA, BirminghamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stiegel Type Blown Enamel-Decorated Cologne Bottle.Stiegel Type Colorless Blown Glass Enamel-Decorated Cologne Bottle. Polychrome bird, floral and foliate design. 6"h. Condition: Very good with minor enamel loss, missing pewter screw cap.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stiegel-Type Blown Enamel Cologne Bottle.Stiegel-Type Blown Enamel Decorated Cologne Bottle. Having polychrome decorated colorless glass with love birds on heart, floral and foliate decorations. 7-1/4"h. Condition: Very good with minor enameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steigel Type Blown Glass Cologne Bottle.Steigel Type Blown Colorless Glass Cologne Bottle. Polychrome floral and foliate enamel decoration. 6-3/4" high. Condition: Good with minor losses to enameling, missing pewter screw cap.See Sold Price
Sold2017HALF-POST BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" BRIDE'S /HALF-POST BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" BRIDE'S / DRUG BOTTLE, colorless, with polychrome-enamel decoration depicting a gentleman holding a glass one side, inscribed "VIVA / MY / CORA / ZON" on rSee Sold Price
Sold2018HALF-POST BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" BRIDE'S /HALF-POST BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" BRIDE'S / DRUG BOTTLES, LOT OF TWO, colorless, each with polychrome-enamel decoration with stylized floral motif, sides with floral sprays, retaining origiSee Sold Price
Sold2023HALF-POST BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" BRIDE'S / DRUG BOTTLES, LOT OF THREEHALF-POST BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" BRIDE'S / DRUG BOTTLES, LOT OF THREE, colorless, each with polychrome-enamel decoration with stylized floral motif, sides with floral sprays,See Sold Price
Sold2017HALF-POST BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" BRIDE'S /HALF-POST BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" BRIDE'S / DRUG BOTTLES, LOT OF THREE, colorless, each with polychrome-enamel floral decoration, each with a rough pontil mark. Fourth quarter 18th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023HALF-POST BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" BRIDE'S / DRUG BOTTLES, LOT OF TWOHALF-POST BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" BRIDE'S / DRUG BOTTLES, LOT OF TWO, colorless, each with polychrome-enamel decoration with stylized floral motif, sides with floral sprays, rSee Sold Price
Sold2023HALF-POST BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" BRIDE'S / DRUG BOTTLEHALF-POST BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" BRIDE'S / DRUG BOTTLE, colorless glass, eight-sided form with polychrome-enamel decoration including stylized floral motif to front andSee Sold Price
Sold2015FREE-BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" GLASS POCKETFREE-BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" GLASS POCKET FLASK, colorless, flattened chestnut form with polychrome enamel decoration featuring a trotting horse on front and German inscription on reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2016Steigel Type Expanded Diamond Master Salt.Steigel Type Blown Colorless Flint Glass Expanded Diamond Footed Master Salt. Comet tail pontil. 3-1/8"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stiegel-Type Enamel-Decorated Glass Cologne BottleStiegel-Type Polychrome Enamel-Decorated Colorless Glass Cologne Bottle. Woman in dress, floral and foliate decoration. Verse on reverse. 5-3/4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stiegel-Type Enamel-Decorated Glass Cologne BottleStiegel-Type Polychrome Enamel-Decorated Colorless Glass Cologne Bottle. Foliate decoration. 4-1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stiegel-Type Enamel Decorated Cologne Bottle.Stiegel-Type Polychrome Enamel Decorated Colorless Glass Cologne Bottle. Woman holding a flower, floral and foliate decoration. Provenance: Sam Stayer Estate, Mt. Joy, PA, Birmingham, AL. 6-1/4"h. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steigel Type Engraved Glass Flip.Steigel Type Engraved Blown Colorless Glass Flip. Copper wheel engraved foliate rim with fluted base. 6"h. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Steigel Type Engraved Colorless Glass Mug.Steigel Type Engraved Blown Colorless Glass Mug. Copper wheel engraved with tulip, floral and foliate motifs. Flared base with applied strap handle. 6-3/4"h. Condition: Good with line on base rim.See Sold Price
Sold2017Steigel Type Engraved Glass Flip.Steigel Type Engraved Blown Colorless Glass Flip. Copper wheel engraved foliate rim with fluted base. 6-1/4"h. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Steigel Type Engraved Glass Flip.Steigel Type Engraved Blown Colorless Glass Flip. Copper wheel engraved rim with fluted base. 4"h. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Webb Type Enamel Decorated Art Glass Cruet.Webb Type Enamel Decorated Art Glass Cruet. Blown opaque glass with polychrome enamel bird and butterfly decoration. 7"h. including stopper. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2017BLOWN ENAMEL-DECORATED GLASS CORDIALS, LOT OF FOURBLOWN ENAMEL-DECORATED GLASS CORDIALS, LOT OF FOUR, colorless with gilt decoration, each with floral scrolling and drapery decoration. Maker unverified. First half 20th century. 4" H.Undamaged.ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024BOHEMIAN BLOWN & ENAMEL-DECORATED GLASS MELON-FORM LOBED BOWLBohemian blown colorless glass lobed bowl, in the manner of Lobmeyr, melon-shaped body, band of enameled blue and white foliate scrolls at the shoulder, above gilt latticework with raised enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED BOHEMIAN BLOWN AND ENAMEL-DECORATED ARTICLES,ASSORTED BOHEMIAN BLOWN AND ENAMEL-DECORATED ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, olive green and colorless, comprising a tall vase having a tapered-form bowl with applied prunts, a footed champagne with floral deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stiegel Type Blown Colorless Glass Tumbler.Stiegel Type Blown Colorless Glass Tumbler. Polychrome enamel decoration of a woman, floral and foliate motif. 3-3/4"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesHALF-POST BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" BOTTLE / FLASKUS$150
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesHALF-POST BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" BOTTLE / FLASKUS$50
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesHALF-POST BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" BOTTLE / FLASKUS$100
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesHALF-POST BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" BOTTLES / FLASKS, LOT OF TWOUS$80
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesHALF-POST BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" BOTTLES / FLASKS, LOT OF TWOUS$100
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesHALF-POST BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" LARGE SIZED DECANTER / CASE BOTTLEUS$150
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesHALF-POST BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" BOTTLES / FLASKS, LOT OF TWOUS$50
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesFREE-BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" TUMBLERS, LOT OF TWOUS$100
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesFREE-BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" TUMBLERS, LOT OF TWOUS$50
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesFREE-BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" STONE MASON'S OCCUPATIONAL FLASKUS$150
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesFREE-BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" TANKARD MUGS, LOT OF THREEUS$80
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesFREE-BLOWN AND DECORATED "STIEGEL-TYPE" DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOUS$100
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesENGLISH FREE-BLOWN / ENAMEL-DECORATED DECANTER AND CORDIAL SETUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesENGLISH BLOWN AND ENAMEL-DECORATED MUGS, LOT OF FOURUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesFREE-BLOWN AND ENAMEL-DECORATED RELIGIOUS DRINKING GLASS / HUMPENUS$100(1 bid)