Sold2022Stephen McKenna (1939-2017), Oil on canvas, A park landscape with city skyline beyond. Signed S McKStephen McKenna (1939-2017), Oil on canvas, A park landscape with city skyline beyond. Signed S McK lower left. Approx. 15 1/4" x 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Sinatra, 1915-1998 (USA)Frank Sinatra (1915-1998) . 1989 . Oil on canvas , size 150 x 119,5 cm (59 x 47 inches). Frame dimensions 157,5 x 127 cm (62 x 50 inches). Signed and dated lower right. Monogrammed by the artist on thSee Sold Price
Sold2018VASILY SHULZHENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1949)VASILY SHULZHENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1949) Public Toilet, 1991/1999 oil on canvas 120 x 150 cm. (47 1/4 x 59 in.) signed lower right; signed, dated, and titled on verso Although Shulzhenko was born in MoscowSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Nieto (American, 1936-2018), Taos Drum TalkJohn Nieto (American, 1936-2018), Taos Drum Talk Signed bottom left, signed again, dated 1987 and titled on stretcher bar, oil on canvas. 47 1/4 x 59 1/4 in. (120 x 150.5cm) Provenance The ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Kacere (American, 1920-1999) Untitled, 1971John Kacere (American, 1920-1999) Untitled, 1971 oil on canvas 47 1/2 x 59 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Lewis and Susan Manilow,See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Keith Sultan(North Carolina/New York, born 1951) Untitled, blue and black abstract composition, signed verso "Sultan", oil on canvas, 47-3/4 x 59-3/4 in.; unframed, gallery stretcher Provenance: Estate of the ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2019S. Lee, large scale paintingS. Lee, large scale painting, S. Lee (Chinese, b. 1944), Exotic Animals in Landscape, oil on canvas, signed "S. Lee" lower left, 35.5"h x 47.5"w (sight), 47"h x 59"w (frame) Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Skilling, Cheetah in a Red HarnessWilliam Skilling (British/American, 1862-1964) Cheetah in a Red Harness oil on canvas signed lower right original faux tortoise shell painted frame 47 3/4" x 59 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Skilling (American/British, 1862-1964) Tropical Birds in a CageWilliam Skilling (American/British, 1862-1964) Tropical Birds in a Cage oil on canvas signed (lower right) 59 1/2 x 47 1/2 inches (sight). Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, PSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Skilling (American, b. 1940)William Skilling (American, b. 1940) Playful Dogs oil on canvas signed Skilling (lower right) 47 1/4 x 59 3/8 inches (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2021William Skillings 'Lipizzano Horse' O/CWilliam Skilling, American (1862-1964). Large oil on canvas of striking Lipizzano horse in light wood frame, signed lower right. Measures 53.5"H x 65.5"W framed; 47.5"H x 59.5"W. Condition report: gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Skilling, Oil on Canvas, Leopard(American, b. 1940) signed l.r. "Skilling" Overall: 4'6"h x 5'5-1/2"w Sight: 47-1/2"h x 59-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Nieto, Fancy dancer in ParisJohn Nieto (American, 1936-2018)Fancy dancer in Parisoil on canvassigned lower left Nieto71 x 59 1/4in (180.5 x 150.5cm) Provenance:Property from the private collection of NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Pasmore Oil on canvasOil on canvas by Victor Pasmore Measures: 39 x 47 cmTitle: Interior painting with girls.Victor Pasmore Biography:Victor Pasmore was born in Chelsham, Surrey, on December 3, 1908. He was educated at HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROGER MUHL (FRENCH 1929-2004)ROGER MUHL (FRENCH 1929-2004) Village au Printemps acrylic on canvas 150 x 160 cm (59 x 63 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Findlay Galleries, New York (label on backing board) Acquired at theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Su Tianci (1922-2006) Frozen Stream苏天赐 不动的溪流 镜框、布面油画 Su Tianci (1922-2006) Frozen Stream Mounted and Framed, Oil on Canvas 59 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger MuhlRoger Muhl French, 1929-2008 Le Port de Cannes Signed Muhl (lr); titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 59 x 63 inches (149.8 x 160 cm) Exhibited: New York, Findlay Galleries, 1973, no. 1, illus. in exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXEY STEPANOVICH STEPANOV (RUSSIAN 1858-1923)ALEXEY STEPANOVICH STEPANOV (RUSSIAN 1858-1923) Rest in the Field, oil on canvas 39 x 59 cm (15 3/8 x 23 1/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Bukowskis, Stockholm, Sweden, February 12, 1995, lot 88See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Gouvion-Saint-Cyr (1855-1888) Figures gathered for an auction in a town square signed andHenri de Gouvion-Saint-Cyr (1855-1888) Figures gathered for an auction in a town square signed and dated 'H. Gouvion St. Cyr / 1883' (lower right) oil on canvas 49 x 59.5cm 67 x 77.5cm framedSee Sold Price
Sold201917thC Italian Oil on Canvas17th century Italian oil on canvas, 78" x 59". Note old Christie's stamp.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artista: Arturo Ricci Oil on canvas Hand signedOil on canvas Hand signed. Image size: 56 x 43 cmBiography:(Florence 1854–1919) The visit, signed, inscribed Arturo Ricci Firenze, oil on canvas, 41.5 x 59 cm, framed, (Rei) Arturo Ricci was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Ghinato (b. 1957, Rovigo, Italy), "Fangio's Mercedes 300 SLR 2013"Enrico Ghinato (b. 1957, Rovigo, Italy), "Fangio's Mercedes 300 SLR 2013", oil on canvas size: 59 x 59" Enrico Ghinato is an Italian Postwar & Contemporary painter who was born in 1957. After moSee Sold Price
2022Jose Antonio Davila (Venezuelan, B. 1935)"Cronica, Segunda Parte." Oil on canvas. 1983. 59 x 59 in. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed with a dedication in 2000 on the verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oris Robertson (1937-2002), Floral Still Life, 1997Oris Robertson (1937-2002), Floral Still Life, 1997, oil on canvas, 41 x 41", frame: 47 x 47" Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersStephen McKenna PPRHA (1939 - 2017) Basket and Vessels (1996) Oil on canvas, 100 x 150cm (39.5 x€7,000
17 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersStephen McKenna PPRHA (1939 - 2017) Borris Spring (1999) Oil on canvas, 50.8 x 66cm (20 x 26'')€4,200
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCRoman Ruins, oil on canvas, attributed to Hubert Robert (1733-1808)US$110(3 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryNiels Rademacher (Denmark,1812-1885) oil painting antiqueUS$60(2 bids)