Sold2022MISCELLANEOUS STERLING FLATWARE COLLECTIONMISCELLANEOUS STERLING FLATWARE COLLECTION: Approx. 20.40 Weighable Troy ounces. Comprising; Shrimp Forks, Demitasse Spoons, Teaspoons, Dinner Forks, Mint Julep Stir Straws, Ladle, Cake Server, & a MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Christmas OrnamentsSterling Silver Christmas OrnamentsTwenty-seven sterling silver ornaments, icicles, hearts, angel, one Christopher Radko deer, good luck whistle, cross, Santa. All marked sterling 20 ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A STERLING SILVER LADLE, 5.2 TROY OUNCESA STERLING SILVER LADLE, 5.2 TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold20164 STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES 20.640 TROY OZLot of four ornate sterling silver serving pieces bearing the Tiffany and Co. signature. Total weighable sterling silver: 20.640 troy ounces. With Scottish thistle and Russian eagle themed decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Leonard Erns Sterling Mini Champagne SplitVintage Leonard Erns sterling mini champagne Split bucket. signed on base. Excellent aged condition. Measures 7.5" x 7" x 7.5". Sterling weighs 20.5 Troy Ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE STERLING SILVER BOWLVintage Sterling Silver Bowl. Aprox 20 Ounces. Measures 4-1/4" tall x 9-1/4" wide. Condition is good. Starting Bid $300. Auction Estimate $400 - $600.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver and Opals RingSterling Silver and Opals Ring Stamped and tested sterling silver, 0.20 troy ounces tw., size 9.75, signed "SC".See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Sterling Silver and Turquoise Stones RingModern Sterling Silver and Turquoise Stones Ring Size 9, stamped and/or tested 925/sterling silver, 0.20 troy ounces total weight, bypass shank style with gold plating, with turquoise stones measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Argenteria Peruana Swan CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: Sterling swan repousse centerpiece with articulated wings. Marked "Argenteria Peruana Sterling 925". MEASUREMENTS: 20.1 troy ounces. 11" x 3-1/2" x 6-1/2". 13" wingspan. CONDITION: LightSee Sold Price
Sold2024CH STERLING Silver Tableware / Tea Caddy, England20.42 ounces. Sterling silver tableware item with 2 hinged compartments. Impressed hallmarks of a lion and a crown amongst other hallmarks and trademarked CH. Measures 5.75 in. L x 4.5 in wide x 3.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Octagonal Platter : Silver WeightTwelve inches from point to point , octagonal sterling silver serving platter, monogramed with a Gothic Font " C" . Sterling Silver Weight 20.48 troy ounces. Provenance: The Olive Bridge CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling PitcherGorham Sterling Pitcher. Appox. 20 1/2" ounces. 8 1/4"h x 9" diam. Condition, monogrammed, some dents, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Sterling Silver TablewaresAssorted Sterling Silver Tablewares Tested sterling silver, approximately 20.0 troy ounces total weight. Includes: six almond dishes, two small footed dishes, small round and oval shaped dishes, sauceSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Baroque" by Wallace Punch Service For 12 with 20 1/2"Fine quality "Baroque" pattern by Wallace silver plate punch bowl service for 12 with sterling silver handle ladle and great 20 1/2" diameter tray. Large punch bowl approx. 10" tall by 15" diameter wiSee Sold Price
Sold202320 PCS. STERLING SILVER, LADLE WITH FILLEDHANDLED 12" L, 2 COINS, SALT SPOON, GRAPE SHEARS, THIMBLE IN BOX, PINS, SMALL HINGED BOX, STRAWBERRY WITH SILVER TOP, BOWL WITH COIN, 7 OZT. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Tane Mexican Sterling Silver PheasantsPair of finely detailed Tane pheasants with stone eyes in sterling silver with gilt accents. Proper pair. Marked on the bottom, Tane, Mexico 925 Sterling Silver. Wood base. 20.1 Troy Ounces. 11" L x 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Gorham Service for 8Marked for Sterling Silver , Gorham, set includes 8 Dinner knives, sterling handled weight of knife 2.20 ounces, 16 tea spoons one measures.9 ounces, , 9 butter knives one weighs 1.45 0z, , 8 Dinner fSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLACK, STARR, & FROST STERLING CONSOLE BOWLBLACK, STARR, & FROST STERLING CONSOLE BOWL: Approx. 20.48 Troy ounces. Having applied Ribbons, Garland, & Flowers. Monogrammed. Raised on a scrolled foot. Impressed marks at the underside. Approx. 3.See Sold Price
Sold2023TOWLE CHIPPENDALE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE25 PC. TOWLE CHIPPENDALE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: Approx. 20.17 Troy ounces. Comprising; 7- Soup Spoons, 9- Teaspoons, 7-Demitasse Spoons, 1- Shrimp Fork, & 1- Tomato Server.See Sold Price
Sold2022Towle Sterling Silver Georgian Punch LadleAmerican, 20th century. Towle sterling silver punch ladle 6.6 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Cambridge Soup Ladle1899 Cambridge pattern by Gorham, sterling soup ladle monogrammed. 6.4 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four (4) Piece Weighted Sterling SilverFour (4) Piece Weighted Sterling Silver Total weight: 20.32 troy ounces or 632 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018POTTER & MELLEN STERLING DECO LADLE, WEIGHS 1.95 TROYPOTTER & MELLEN STERLING DECO LADLE, WEIGHS 1.95 TROY OUNCES, MEASURES 6 1/2" TOP TO BOTTOM, GREAT DESIGN.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase and Plate Bailey, Banks & Biddle Co. and International SilverUS$200
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Preisner, 20th centuryUS$250
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersGeorg Jensen, Blossom gravy boat, model 177 and ladle, model 84US$800
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsTane Mexican Sterling Silver Charger Plates Set of 12 Shell & Thread Design 11.25inUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Candlestick Pair 3.5in x 9.75in 20.6ozUS$10
1 day LeftBidhausTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Candlestick Pair 3.5in x 9.75in 20.6ozUS$10