Sold2020Art Nouveau LG Sterling Overlay Green Crystal VaseArt Nouveau tall Sterling silver overlay on green crystal vase. Heart shaped center monogrammed "HCN". Poor condition with heavy busing and loss to top portion of vase. Please bid accordingly. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Glass Vase LOTEarly 20th century shelf mantle flower vases. The tall emerald green vase with sterling 925 overlay with exotic iris flowers, vines and leaves. Monogramed in the heart shaped cartouche in fancy calligSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Art Nouveau VaseA large American sterling silver vase with art nouveau foliate repousse and pierced design. Base marked Bailey, Banks, & Biddle 4717. 17-1/2 in tall x 9-1/2 in diameter. Approx. 47.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Magnificent 14.5" high sterling silver Art Nouveau vase with figural woman, dragonfly, and figuralMagnificent 14.5" high sterling silver Art Nouveau vase with figural woman, dragonfly, and figural flowers, has ceramic inside, to hold water better. ( small hairlines on top of ceramic insert near thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mauser Sterling Silver Art Nouveau VaseMauser sterling silver art nouveau vase, 15 by 5.5 inches, 35 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2015Black, Starr, & Frost Sterling Silver Art Nouveau VaseTall, thin folate form vase with monogrammed base. Marked on underside "Black, Starr, & Frost New York, Sterling 7369" 12.5"h, 7.1oz total weight. See Sold Price
Sold2021Estate Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Heart LocketEstate Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Heart Locket Necklace Pendant. Portrait of a lady on front with scrollwork surround. Measures 1.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2019STERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU STYLE VASE:Flowing two handle vase with footed urn base. Flaring top. Approximately 13.2 troy ounces. Hallmarked. Measures 9 ¾ inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Argent Art Nouveau VasesSterling Silver Argent Art Nouveau Vases. Each marked on the bottom. Height: 13 in. Approx. Weight: 73.5 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Vase with ceramic Liner English Art Nouveau-Period, Roberts & Belk makersSterling Silver Vase with ceramic Liner good example of English Art Nouveau Period work, Roberts & BelkEnglish sterling silver art nouveau-period vase with green glazed ceramic insert. The mark to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Etched Trumpet VaseFeatures a sterling silver 925 shelf mantle display vase. Graced with a floral etched pattern on the top, the mouth rim with a gadrooned style border, that is repeated around the stepped circular baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Su Art Nouveau Three Hearts Brooch PinSterling Silver Su Art Nouveau Three Hearts Brooch Pin 2 5/8" Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture rSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER OVERLAY AND ETCHED GLASS VASEAntique sterling silver and etched glass Art Nouveau vase, featuring beautiful floral and leaf designs. Circa 1910s. Measures 12" x 5" and weighs 4 lbs 11.5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase, Art NouveauInternational Sterling Co sterling silver trumpet vase engraved floral Art Nouveau circa 1900. #2789. Repousse florals to the center and monogrammed "MKB" to the verso. International sterling silver mSee Sold Price
Sold20206pcs Sterling Silver Lot Incl. Bowls, Etc6pcs Sterling Silver Lot Incl. Bowls, Basket, Art Nouveau Heart Tray, approx. 18.5ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Art Nouveau sterling silver vase, circa 1900An Art Nouveau sterling silver vase, circa 1900 In the form of an iris, marked, "Sterling/ 268," to underside. H: 10 1/8 in. Dia: 4 in. (at base), Weight: 15.145 oz. t. Provenance From the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Sterling Silver VaseArt Glass vase with sterling silver base / holder. Approx 13" total height. Weight of sterling is apprx 270 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Sterling Silver VaseDecorated with both repousse and applied floral decoration, scalloped rim. 11.5ozt and 9.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING: Art Nouveau sterling silver vase by William B. Kerr & Co., Newark, N.J. (active 1880's - 1STERLING: Art Nouveau sterling silver vase by William B. Kerr & Co., Newark, N.J. (active 1880's - 1927), design no. 825, elaborate floral swag and ribbon motif in high relief to shaped rim and on domSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Vase Hallmarked 1921Art Nouveau sterling silver vase with leaf motif, hallmarked "C&S LD", The Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Company LTD, London, England, 1921. 8.25" H x 3" diameter. Approx. 5.96 ozt. total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Sterling Silver on Bronze Vase Art Nouveau Measuring 8"Heintz Sterling Silver on Bronze Vase Art Nouveau Measuring 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Sterling Silver on Bronze Vase Art Nouveau Measuring 8.5"Heintz Sterling Silver on Bronze Vase Art Nouveau Measuring 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver VaseItem: Antique Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase Maker/Designer: Unknown Origin: USA Date/Period: Ca 1900 Silver Purity: Sterling Size: 10 Inches tall, 3 3/8 inches wide at base Item Weight: 249.9 grams HalSee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanySterling Silver Art Nouveau Vanity Clothes Brush c1900 repousse Webster CoUS$50
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanySterling Silver Art Nouveau Vanity Clothes Brush c1900 Webster CompanyUS$60