Sold2024Irish Sterling Silver Bright Cut Demi Tasse Spoons (7) +2 Others Ca. 1810, L 5.2" 3.39t oz 9 pcsIrish Sterling Silver Bright Cut Demi Tasse Spoons (7) +2 Others Ca. 1810, L 5.2" 3.39t oz 9 pcs | Seven matching spoons by maker "WW" William Ward and "SN" Samuel Neville. Harp crowned and Hibernia HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Fancy Demi Spoons (11) 2.7Toz + Italy "800" Spoons (7) Ca. 1900, L 4" 18 pcsSterling Silver Fancy Demi Spoons (11) 2.7Toz + Italy "800" Spoons (7) Ca. 1900, L 4" 18 pcs | Eleven fancy demi tasse spoons weigh 2.7 T oz with gilt bowls 4". Also "800" silver demi tasse spoons witSee Sold Price
Sold20187 pcs George Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Demitasse7 pcs George Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon 3 oz. 2 pcs As IsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Danish Plique a Jour Enamel And Sterling Silver Demi Tasse Spoons L 4.6" 3.05t oz 12 pcsDanish Plique a Jour Enamel And Sterling Silver Demi Tasse Spoons L 4.6" 3.05t oz 12 pcs | Impressed 925 and maker's trademark. Holly motif at handle tip.Cobalt blue edge surrounds bowl. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Twelve Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Enamel Demitasse Spoons, 20th c., H.- 3.75 in.; Total Wt.- 3.6Twelve Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Enamel Demitasse Spoons, 20th c., consisting of two original identical boxed sets of six, H.- 3.75 in.; Total Wt.- 3.6 Troy Oz. (12 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Enamel Decorated Tea And Demi Tasse Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons (11) + 2 5.8t oz 13 pcsEnamel Decorated Tea And Demi Tasse Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons (11) + 2 5.8t oz 13 pcs | Eleven spoons are decorated with enamel. All are marked sterling. One inscribed "Paris 1900 with bust of NSee Sold Price
Sold2020(7 pcs) English sterling demitasse spoon set, ca 1880(7 Pc) Daniel and John Wellby of London sterling silver demitasse spoon and sugar tong set, retailed by Pickett Goldsmith, 265 Oxford Street, London, 1880, each with a figure of an apostle and a spiraSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Towle Bright Cut Sterling Teaspoons, SouvenirSet of 7 Towle bright cut sterling silver teaspoons, and a group of assorted sterling and 800 silver souvenir spoons, demitasse spoons, and salt spoons etc. 23 pcs. total, approximately 7.5 troy oz. eSee Sold Price
Sold2016157 Pcs Reed & Barton Sterling Flatware157 pieces Reed & Barton sterling silver flatware. Pattern: "Francis I". Comprising: 18 creme soup spoons, 17 teaspoons, 9 demitasse spoons, 12 iced tea spoons, 24 dinner forks, 21 luncheon forks, 21See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Flatware & Enamel Items, 36 pcs.English sterling punch ladle, 1904, 21-3/4" L, 5.14 oz troy; Whiting "King Edward" pattern casserole spoon with gilt shell bowl, 9-3/4" L; Set of 12 Gorham demitasse spoons, 4" L; Set of 6 Towle demitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ninety-Three Pieces of Sterling Flatware, by Lunt and Gorham, Wt.- 100.64 Troy Oz. (93 Pcs.)Ninety-Three Pieces of Sterling Flatware, by Lunt and Gorham, including: an 85 piece set by Lunt, in the "Coronet" pattern, c. 1932, consisting of: 4 soup spoons, 5 demitasse spoons, 21 teaspoons, 7 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF EIGHT STERLING SILVER MINIATURE CUPS AND SAUCERSAmerican. Together with nine sterling silver demitasse spoons. (10 oz) (150/200)See Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING SILVER 'PURITAN' DEMITASSE SPOONSGORHAM STERLING SILVER, 'PURITAN', DEMITASSE SPOONS, 5 PCS.:Four Gorham Sterling silver 'Puritan' pattern demitasse spoons having a gold wash. Including 1 Weidlich 'Ancestry' pattern, Sterling child'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF SIX NORWEGIAN ENAMELED GILT STERLING SILVER DEMI-TASSE SPOONS, cased. 1.27 Troy oz. overall.,SET OF SIX NORWEGIAN ENAMELED GILT STERLING SILVER DEMI-TASSE SPOONS cased. 1.27 Troy oz. overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 12 DURGIN STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS. 3.25SET OF 12 DURGIN STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS. 3.25 TROY OZ. MONOGRAMMED.See Sold Price
Sold2024Egon Lauridsen (Copenhagen, Denmark) Enamel Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons, Mid 20th C., 13 pcsEgon Lauridsen (Copenhagen, Denmark) Enamel Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons, Mid 20th C., 13 pcs | 12 demitasse spoons with light blue enamel. L 3.6". Matching sugar spoon, L 4.3". Each marked Ela DeSee Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONSENGLISH STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS WITH ENAMEL HANDLES, 8 PCS, L 4"A collection of eight enameled silver demitasse spoons. Bearing silver hallmarks to the handles.See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 6) English sterling silver demitasse spoons,(lot of 6) English sterling silver demitasse spoons, 1881, 1.77 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202412 Alvin Old Orange Blossom Sterling SpoonsSet of 12 Alvin "Old Orange Blossom" sterling silver demitasse spoons 4.25" 4.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20184 Tiffany & Co. sterling demitasse spoonsset of 4 Tiffany & Co. pointed antique style sterling silver demitasse spoons 4.25" 2.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Sterling Demitasse SpoonsA cased set of six British Sterling Silver demitasse spoons. Impressed hallmarks. 2.39 troy oz. Minor wear. Each 4 1/4" long. ESTIMATE $50-75See Sold Price
Sold2024Fred Hirsch Company (American) Sterling Silver Tumblers, Ca. 1930, H 3.75" Dia. 2.25" 17t oz 8 pcsFred Hirsch Company (American) Sterling Silver Tumblers, Ca. 1930, H 3.75" Dia. 2.25" 17t oz 8 pcs | Fred Hirsch Company of New Jersey City, 1920 to 1945, succeeded by the Fisher Silver Company. MonogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver With Crystal Inserts Cocktail Compotes, Ca. 1930, 20t oz 12 pcsSterling Silver With Crystal Inserts Cocktail Compotes, Ca. 1930, 20t oz 12 pcs | 24 pieces total. Made by Matthew Co. of Newark, New Jersey, later merged with Eleder - Hickok. Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Aperitif (4) & Shell Tip "900" Demi Tasse Spoons (6) 10 pcsGorham Sterling Silver Aperitif (4) & Shell Tip "900" Demi Tasse Spoons (6) 10 pcs | Demi tasse spoons ae in original box. Gorham aperitif glasses also in original box. Provenance: Property from the eSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesGeorg Jensen (Danish) 'Acorn' Sterling Silver Flatware Set, 122.5t oz 127 pcsUS$1,500
Oct 09DuMouchellesReed And Barton (American) 'French Renaissance' Sterling Silver Flatware, 58t oz 40 pcsUS$300
Oct 09DuMouchellesBritish Hand Smithed Sterling Silver Stuffing Spoons, Ca. 1800, L 12.25" 12.3t oz 3 pcsUS$150
Oct 09DuMouchellesTiffany & Co. (American) 'Rat Tail' English Sterling Silver Flatware, Service for 12, 230.4t oz 218US$2,000
Oct 09DuMouchellesWilliam Spratling (Mexico, 1900-1967) Sterling Silver Salad Set, Ca. 20th C., L 11.5" 9.9t oz 2 pcsUS$450(3 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesSterling Silver Bowls, Compotes & Dishes, Feat. Gorham & Towle, Ca. 20th C., 67.6t oz 7 pcsUS$750
Oct 09DuMouchellesJames Fray (Dublin, Ireland) Sterling Silver Tea Set, 4 Pcs. + Silver PlateTray Ca. 1834, 81t ozUS$600
Oct 09DuMouchellesReed And Barton (American) 'Francis I' Sterling Silver Flatware Set, 169t oz 161 pcsUS$3,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Georgian Rose Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12 pcs 4.25 inUS$10
6 hrs LeftSJ Auctioneers150 Pcs Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Faneuil Dinner Size Flatware Service Set for 12US$5,000(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftSJ Auctioneers65 pcs. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Windham Flatware Set in Art Deco Style 1923 vice for 12US$3,500
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 75 PiecesUS$500
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsBurgundy Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Reed & Barton 157 Pcs for 18 Dinner ServiceUS$10