Sold2022A SET OF FRENCH STERLING SILVER FORKS AND SPOONS FOR EIGHTEEN by Emile Puiforcat, Paris, 20th ce...A SET OF FRENCH STERLING SILVER FORKS AND SPOONS FOR EIGHTEEN by Emile Puiforcat, Paris, 20th century In the Sevigne (New) pattern; total silver weight approximately 113oz troy (36).See Sold Price
Sold202112PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FORKS 9.4 TRA lot of twelve Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver terrapin forks, gold wash bowls, monogrammed. Total weight: 9.4 troy oz. 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold202112PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FORKS 20.5 TRA twelve piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver fish forks, monogrammed. Total weight: 20.5 troy oz. 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold202111PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FORKS 19.34 TRAn eleven piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver pastry forks, monogrammed. Total weight: 19.34 troy oz. 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER FORKSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS, FOURTEEN, L 7 1/2" :Fourteen Tiffany & Co. sterling silver dinner forks in the "English King" pattern. 35.14 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold202112 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FORKS 10.20 TRA lot of twelve Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver oyster forks, monogrammed. Total weight: 10.20 troy oz. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER FORKSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER LUNCHEON FORKS, FIFTEEN, L 6 3/4":Fifteen Tiffany & Co. sterling silver luncheon knives in the "English King" pattern. 32.50 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold2021(12) Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver forks,(12) Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver forks, no monograms, date letter T. 22.36 ozt. 7"L,See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Forks (11)Set of 11 Tiffany & Co. sterling silver forks, in Vine pattern, monogrammed "HAT" to verso. [7 1/4 inches long]. 17.8 ozt. total weight inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2021(12) Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver forks(12) Tiffany & Co. Olympian sterling silver forks with gilt wash, no monograms, date letter M. 26.10 ozt. 7"L,See Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Forks in Chrysamthemum12 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Forks in Chrysanthemum. Hand chased chrysanthemum flowers to the handle. Marked Tiffany to the blade and sterling to the bolster. Weight Approx., 25.33 ozt Measues AppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hallmarked Sterling Silver ForksHallmarked Sterling Silver Forks, approx. 45.5 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large group of sterling silver forks, 47.12 ozt. 6 different pattern groups. Appr. 41 pieces.Large group of sterling silver forks, 47.12 ozt. 6 different pattern groups. Appr. 41 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold202112 Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Forks12 Pc. Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Forks. Measures approx. - 6 1/2" long. Weight - 17.060 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Scottish Glasgow Aitken Sterling Silver Forks.Set of Scottish Glasgow Aitken Sterling Silver Forks. Comprising 12 dinner forks with 'C?' monograms. Marked 'PA, sovereign head, tree, lion rampant, J' 1828. {Approximate weight: 1,178 grams.} {ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12pc) GORHAM NUREMBURG STERLING SILVER FORKSA set of 12 forks in Gorham's "Nuremberg" pattern, pat. 1885, with figural handles; all together 10 ozt l. 6-1/8 in. Provenance: A Park Avenue, New York estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE ANTIQUE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FORKS -TWELVE ANTIQUE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FORKS - Each has a design similar to a triquetra knot and is monogrammed "M.S". On the back of one fork, there is an inscription " From J.L. July 7th, 1858"See Sold Price
Sold202212 Allan Adler Sterling Silver Forks in Modern Georgian12 Allan Adler sterling silver cocktail or seafood forks in Modern Georgian, Issued 1970. Lightly hand hammered with a modernist scroll design to the ends of the handles. Marked Allan Adler to the undSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Beautiful Tiffany English King Sterling Silver forks8 Beautiful Tiffany English King Sterling Silver forks.. Signed Tiffany & Co. Great quality and detail. Signed as shown. No monogram. In very good condition forks are 6 7/8 inches 544 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Eleven Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Forks.A Set of Eleven Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Forks. Scroll pattern Length: 7" Wt: 24.10 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver ForksSet of Ten (10) Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Forks. Marked on the handle. Measures 7-3/4" L. weighs Approx. 25.78 troy ounces. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wallace Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Forks 850gr.A set of 13 Wallace sterling silver dinner forks in the Grand Baroque pattern. Featuring an ornate elegant Renaissance foliate design. Each with WALLACE STERLING stamp. Total approximate weight 850 grSee Sold Price
Sold202324pc Westmorland Sterling Silver Forks, Milburn RoseBeautiful flatware forks decorated in the Milburn Rose pattern with a unique floral motif around the woods handles. Hallmarked Westmorland Sterling. Weighs: 1092 grams total. Dimensions: 7.25"L x 1"WSee Sold Price
Sold202236 Sterling Silver Forks And Knives36 Sterling Silver Forks And Knives With Intricate Iris Pattern . Forks 811.2g. Knives 1,682.7g. All Marked Sterling. Includes 12 Dinner Forks, 12 Large Knives, 12 Smaller Knives. All Monogrammed S. LSee Sold Price