Sold2017Sterling Silver Large Reed & Barton Sugar CasterSterling Silver Extra Large Reed & Barton Sugar Caster Sugar Shaker or Muffineer. Fully Hallmarked and enumerated with "x656". Probably 1930's. Measures 7.5 inches tall x 3 inches at the widest point.See Sold Price
Sold2019English Sterling Silver Muffineer Sugar ShakerCrafted of sterling silver. Features a filigree style body lined in cobalt blue glass. Pierced top. Bears English sterling silver hallmarks. Measures 7" x 2 1/2" Good condition with cracks and lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING SILVER MUFFINEERAmerican Sterling Silver Muffineer / Sugar Shaker. Monogrammed. Measures 8 1/2" tall. Approximate Silver Weight 245 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
2024LONDON STERLING SILVER MUFFINEER/SUGAR SHAKERLONDON STERLING SILVER MUFFINEER/SUGAR SHAKER, 19/20TH C., H. 6 1/2", W. 7.2 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Sterling Silver Muffineer, 4.78 TOWhiting sterling silver muffineer sugar shaker, embossed & engraved with "B" monogram, 8" h, 4.78 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERLARGE STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKER Solid sterling silver sugar shaker, pattern 9096 hallmarked with pictorial lion on underside. Accompanied by a Cartier pouch. Weight: 172.6 grams Size: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Muffineer or Sugar ShakerClassic form, by B.H., 7 1/4, no monogram, excellent, 180 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Muffineer or Sugar Shaker,hand hammered, Arts & Crafts style, 149 grams, by the Berry and Whitmore Company.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF LARGE HEAVY STERLING SILVER FOOTED SHAKERSFloral designed hand chased , each maintains 3 feet. and measures just over 5" tall, in excellent condition Total weight of the shakers 258 grams. Signed to the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Muffineer by Wakely & WheelerBrilliant English sterling silver sugar shaker with associated markings, for London, maker's mark for Wakely and Wheeler. Approximately 6" x 3" inches. Total weight, 5.49 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham English Sterling Silver Muffineer c. 1912Brilliant English sterling silver sugar shaker with associated markings, GM Co, Birmingham assay office mark, year mark "n". Note: In the early part of the 20th century, Gorham acted as a sponsor or iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Sterling Silver Crystal Muffineer ShakerAntique Victorian English sugar shaker muffineer. Features ribbed cut crystal body with sterling silver lip and top. English hallmarked Sterling S Blanckensee & Son Ltd. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery wSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE MEKA DANISH GILT SILVER ENAMEL SHAKERS SETAn antique vintage gilt sterling silver, enamel and cut crystal shakers set. Includes two pairs of salt and pepper shakers and one large sugar shaker The sugar container is in the shape of a barrel wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Silver Shaker & Cartier BoxHeavy Tiffany Sterling Silver Stein Form Sugar Shaker. Fully Hallmarked. Along with Cartier Sterling Silver Tassel Form Small Box. Condition: Good Condition. Dimensions: Tiffany Piece: H: 3", W: 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th Century Sterling Silver British Sugar ShakerAntique English Sterling Silver Hand Made Large Sugar Caster from the Late 19th Century or Early 20th Century Hallmarks on Bottom Looks like Gorham Trademarks? In Good Vintage Condition See Photos forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stieff Colonial Williamsburg Sterling MuffineerMarked sterling silver muffineer by Stieff / Colonial Williamsburg. American, ca. mid to late 20th century. This muffineer / sugar shaker is in good condition, with minor wear / patina as expected. 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of German Crystal Sugar Bowls w/Sterling Silver Repousse Bird Covers, 5 ¼” x 4 ¾Pair of Very Fine & Large German Heavy Cut Crystal Sugar Bowls with Sterling Silver Necks, Heads & Pierced Wings in Repousse. Each piece stamped, Sterling Silver, W. Germany, Birks. Circa 1950’sSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SIVER COCKTAIL SHAKER & MUFFINEER(2) Large pieces of non-weighted sterling silver: a monogrammed 2-pint cocktail shaker with hallmarks underneath; and an antique muffineer, marked Tilden-Thurber underneath. Dimensions: (Shaker) H 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED STERLING SILVER UTENSILS & TABLEWARES 15tLot of assorted sterling silver utensils and tablewares. Includes a sterling creamer and sugar set, salt/pepper shakers, a grapefruit spoon, large serving spoon, ladle, etc. Some pieces are sterling hSee Sold Price
Sold2021English 19thC. Sterling Silver Salt Pepper ShakersFour (4) fine sterling silver shakers, serving multiple functions, including sugar caster and muffineer. Includes: (2) James Darquits Jr , London 1787 salt pepper shakers (5.5" x 2" ; 168.4 grams totaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Lot of Sterling Silver, incl. Tiffany & Co.48 pc. of sterling silver including a water pitcher, 6 Gorham open salt and pepper shakers, a lorgnette, an English caddy spoon and creamer and sugar, ornate Gorham candlesticks, a Tiffany and Co. tabSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.E. Caldwell and Co. Glass and Sterling MuffineerA glass sugar shaker with sterling lid (monogrammed CLM) and a silver base, made by J.E. Caldwell and Co., Philadelphia. The base is marked "STERLING 925 1000 7S. Very good condition with some wear coSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER LARGE HEAVY WOOD BRACELETBracelet measures 7.50" Long Bracelet measures 0.75" Wide Sterling silver Pre-owned, in Excellent condition, please refer to pictures Stamped TIFFANY & Co. 1996 925 Total weight 67.4 grams Original boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham sterling silver large heavy footed fine quality oak leaf and acorn relief decorated centerGorham sterling silver large heavy footed fine quality oak leaf and acorn relief decorated center bowl. Repeating decorated footed base. Pierced border and base. Center decorated with an acid designedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausDecor by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 51 pcs Dinner SizeUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSpanish Baroque Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 64 PC DinnerUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSTIEFF 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FULL CHASED REPOUSSE SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSUS$10
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGolden Winslow by Kirk Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon 6" Antique SilverwareUS$10
997 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHarlequin by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter Oval w/ Wild RoseUS$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSpartan by Baker-Manchester Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon Brite-Cut 5 1/2"US$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCordis by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon 5 7/8" Serving VintageUS$10