Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Footed BowlTiffany & Co. sterling silver footed bowl, monogrammed, marked: "Tiffany & Co. Makers / Sterling / 23617." 3.875" H x 7.75" diameter. Approx 15.26 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver BowlGorham sterling silver bowl, monogrammed, number 1430, marked to underside.H: approx. 3 3/4".Dia: approx. 8".Weight: approx. 18.90 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver BowlGorham sterling silver bowl, monogrammed, number 1430, marked to underside.H: approx. 3 3/4".Dia: approx. 8".Weight: approx. 18.90 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling BowlDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. sterling silver bowl. Monogrammed to interior "ACC". Marked under base "Tiffany & Co. 18941 Makers 150 Sterling Silver 925-1000 M". Mark dates from 1907 to 1947. MEASUREMENTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mauser Floral BowlDESCRIPTION: Mauser gold wash sterling silver bowl with floral pattern. Monogrammed. Marked "Sterling 925" to bottom. MEASUREMENTS: 10-1/2" diameter x 2" high. 9.1 troy ounces. CONDITION: Overall wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany and Co. (New York) Sterling Silver BowlTiffany and Co. sterling silver bowl, monogrammed in center of bowl, marked "Tiffany & Co., sterling silver, 925-1000" height 2 in. x width 9.5 in. x length 9.5 in Total weight: 17.66 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Sterling Art Deco Pedestal BowlReed & Barton sterling silver pedestal bowl / compote. Art deco design. Marked with Reed & Barton R maker's mark, sterling and 905 on the underside. 4 1/4"H x 9 1/2"-diameter. 696 grams. Minor scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ORNATE STERLING SILVER OVAL BOWLSPAIR OF ORNATE STERLING SILVER OVAL BOWLS, MONOGRAMMED, OPEN WORK EDGES, MARKED WITH A WAND RAMPANT LION, 8 1/4 N X 6 1/2 IN, 8.295 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Table AccessoriesTiffany & Company (American, 1837), two sterling silver table accessories comprising a reticulated bowl, monogrammed. Marked on underside for 1907-1947 directorship of John C. Moore II, 18187C MakersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Four Weighted Sterling Pedestal BowlsA grouping of four vintage weighted sterling silver pedestal bowls, including a bowl by Rogers marked "Rogers Sterling Weighted Reinforced 1930", a bowl by La Pierre marked "La Pierre Sterling WeighteSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER HEXAGONAL BOWLTiffany & Co. sterling silver bowl, c. 1907-1947, hexagonal form, monogrammed MHME, marked 18165 6302, approx 2.5"h, 9"diam, 17.18ozt Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver BowlDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany & Co. sterling silver monogrammed footed bowl. Marked on the underside. Weight 157.4 grams. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H. 1.75" x D. 5" CONDITION: Great conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Monogrammed Sterling Silver BowlTIFFANY & CO MONOGRAMMED STERLING SILVER BOWL A Tiffany & Co. sterling silver monogrammed footed bowl. Marked on the underside. Measures 4 1/2" Diameter, 2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Sterling Silver Tea SetFive piece Tiffany sterling silver tea set. Includes teapot, coffeepot, cream, sugar and bowl. Monogrammed. Marked underside "Tiffany & Co./Makers/Sterling Silver/925-1000". 2327 grams. Weight includeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Bread Basket 18 OZTReticulated silver bowl, monogrammed, marked Tiffany & Co. on bottom.Weight: 18 OZT. Size: 12 x 9 x 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Pedestal BowlGorham sterling silver presentation bowl having repousse leaf band, undulating rim and gold lined interior, includes velvet presentation box; monogrammed with dates, circa 1886 Height 6 in., upper diSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Pierced Sterling Silver BowlWith floral motif, monogrammed, marked N. Salzmann to underside, some surface scratches / minor dents.H: approx. 2 3/4".Dia: approx. 11 3/4".Weight: approx. 16.13 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Graf Washbourne & Dunn Sterling Silver BowlA Graf, Washbourne & Dunn sterling silver fluted bowl with an embellished rim of scrolling leaves and flowers. Monogrammed. Marked on the reverse, 2.5" H x 11" W.. 13.05 ozt. Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sterling Silver Pedestal BowlA Sterling Silver Pedestal Bowl20th century, hammered finish, of boat form with fluted body and scrolling foliate double handles, on a round pedestal base, marked "Galena /0.925" to underside. 4 1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Hamilton Sterling Silver Pedestal CompoteRare Hamilton Sterling Silver pedestal Filigree cut outs with Reticulated embossed detail compote bowl. Marked Hamilton Sterling. Measures: 9-1/4 inch round x 5 inches tall . Weighs 16.16 troy oz. (KGSee Sold Price
Sold2018PREISNER STERLING SILVER BOWLS TWOPREISNER STERLING SILVER BOWLS, TWO:Including a bowl marked P.S.C.O. Sterling H 2.75", Dia 5" and a second pedestal bowl marked Preisner Weighted H 3.25", Dia 5.25".See Sold Price
Sold2020Genova Silver Co. Jensen Style Sterling Silver PedestalGenova Silver Co. Jensen Style Sterling Silver Pedestal Bowls. Round bowl raised on leaf and berry sprigs set to a tapered round foot. Monograms to bowl sides. Marked with 'G in bird / 851 / Sterling'See Sold Price
Sold2022Juvento Lopez Reyes Mid Century Sterling TrayFeaturing A Turned Pedestal Bowl In Sterling Silver Marked With Artist Jevento Lopez Reyes Hallmark. The Tray Measures 11.5" Long, 9.75" Wide And 1.5" Tall, 21.26 Ozt.See Sold Price