Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER SAUCE BOAT & COIN LADLEGorham hand hammered sterling sauce boat with under tray #A9189 and #A9190. Together with a delicate ladle with floral embossed handle and vermeil-washed helmet-form bowl marked coin. 6 1/2 inches (anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Boat w UnderplateGorham sterling silver gravy / sauce boat with attached underplate, maker's marks: "Gorham / YC430." 4.25" H x 8.5" W x 4.74" D. Approx 11.70 ozt. From the Estate of Elliott Lang.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Gorham sterling silver sauce boats.Pair of Gorham sterling silver sauce boats. Monogrammed. 7-1/4" wide. 11.9 ozt . Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM “PLYMOUTH” STERLING SILVER SAUCEBOATGORHAM “PLYMOUTH” STERLING SILVER SAUCEBOAT20th CenturyNumbered A2801. Not monogrammed. Length 9”.Approx. 8.1 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Matched Pair of Gorham Medallion Sterling SilverA Matched Pair of Gorham Medallion Sterling Silver Sauce Boatsthe first a sauce tureen with cover, 1868 date letter, the removable cover with finely cast model of a rampant lion with shield, two diffeSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPAULDING GORHAM MODERNE STERLING CREAMER SAUCE BOAT #SPAULDING GORHAM MODERNE STERLING SILVER CREAMER SAUCE BOAT # 43127 MONOGRAMS This is a very fine Spaulding Gorham sterling silver footed creamer sauce boat # 43127. It is offered as found & appears tSee Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM STERLING PLYMOUTH SAUCE BOATGorham Sterling Silver "Plymouth" Gravy / Sauce Boat. No underplate. No monograms. Good condition. Measures 7 1/2"x3 3/4"x3 3/4". Weight 195 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Mfg Co Sterling Silver Gravy or Sauce Boat #460, 1891. Repousse FloralsGorham Mfg Co sterling silver gravy or sauce boat #460, 1891. Monogrammed “EFW”. Beautiful repousse florals and foliate scrolls. Marked to the underside base. Weight Approx., 5.33ozt MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Silver Sauce Boat and Underplate and an AmericanGorham Silver Sauce Boat and Underplate and an American Silver Sauce Boat and Underplate Each marked 'Sterling'. The Gorham boat 7 1/2 in. long, the American boat 7 1/2 in. long, 28.4 oz. approx. weigSee Sold Price
Sold20197 Sterling Silver Assorted Table Pieces7 Sterling Silver Assorted Table Pieces, includes a Gorham gravy/ sauce boat with attached underplate, hallmarked Gorham Sterling 690, Durgin Sterling porringer bowl, inscribed on front "Anna LonghursSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Gorham Sterling Silver Pipkins.A Pair of Gorham Sterling Silver Pipkins. Silver brandy sauce boats in the Chippendale pattern. Each with a wood handle 2 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 5 1/4" Wt: 10.85 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20155 pc. Sterling inc. Bowls, sauceboatFive items of sterling silver hollowware, English and American manufacturers. Items 1-4: Gorham vegetable serving bowl with floral decoration, 2" H x 8 1/2" dia; Redlich & Company vegetable serving boSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Silver Tablewares.Includes a Gorham bowl with pedestal base; a Continental silver footed basket - undetermined marks to underside; (2) small Lunt sterling pedestal bowls; a Birks sterling sauce boat - dent to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Sterling Silver Sauce BoatsThree Sterling Silver Sauce BoatsIncluding a pair of English sauce boats, by Peter & William Bateman, 1806; and 19th century French swan form sauce boat. Total weight: 31.9 troy ounces.Max Ht. 9 in.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER SAUCE BOAT & OPEN VEG DISHBOTH BY SANBORNS, MEXICO (HEAVY GAUGE APPROX. 52.25 TROY OZ)See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Boat Designed byGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Boat Designed by Johan Rohde. Oval form body on oval footed base with scroll berry and beaded handle. Stamped and numbered 90A. Good condition. Measures 4-1/4" H x 8See Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce BoatGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Boat, #180B. The deep well bowl with a hand wrought exterior sides on a cushioned stepped base with an inset openwork vine band, finished with an alternating foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM IV ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SAUCE BOATWilliam IV English Heavy Sterling Silver Sauce Boat of Fine Quality by Benjamin Smith, London c. 1836. Repousse and chased with scrolling plumes and flowers, on scrolled feet and scrolling handle. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTON MICHELSEN STERLING SILVER SAUCE BOATRococo inspired form dated 1901. 4 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 7 inches. 18.57 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camusso Peruvian Sterling Silver Sauce BoatCamusso Peruvian sterling silver sauce boat, modern geometric form with scroll handle, maker's mark underside. 4.25" H x 10.75" L x 3.75" D. Approx: 9.33 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Sauce BoatS. Kirk & Son sterling silver repousse sauce boat on hoof feet. 7.1ozt and 3.75"h x 7.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024International Sterling Silver Sauce Boat, Underplate and Ladle, Trianon PatternInternational Sterling Silver Sauce Boat, Underplate and Ladle, in Trianon pattern. Dimensions: 8 x 6 in. underplate. Total Approximate Weight: 14.98 oz t Condition: Very good with light wear from useSee Sold Price
Sold2022English George II Sterling Silver Sauce BoatGeorgian Sterling Silver Sauce Boat by William Shaw, London 1761. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H- 5.2", L- 7.5", W- 4". Weight: 10.575 ozt / 329 g. Provenance: From a LongSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany & Co sterling silver sauce boatA Tiffany & Co sterling silver sauce boat1854-1869height 5 1/2in (14cm); length 10in (25.5cm); weight approximately 10.5oz troy Provenance:Property from the Collection of Barry Marlin, Beverly Hills,See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseA set of 8 German Sterling Silver Sauce Boat . Wood handled sauce boat stamped.US$700
Sep 29Blanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN STERLING SILVER GRAVY OR SAUCE BOAT, LONDON, 1890, EVANS, WILLIAM£100
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsButtercup Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Gold Washed 5.5in Fancy BowlUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarie Antoinette Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Gold Washed 6 InchesUS$10