Sold2018Weighted sterling silver basketWeighted sterling silver basket. 5 3/4" diameter x 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Weighted Sterling Silver Compotes.A Collection of Weighted Sterling Silver Compotes. Together with a weighted sterling silver basket Largest compote: 6" x 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Compiled Sterling Silver WaresAssorted sterling silver and weighted sterling silver wares. Basket and one salt and pepper shaker not weighted. As seen in photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Sterling Silver Handled Two-Piece Carving Set.A Sterling Silver Handled Two-Piece Carving Set. Together with a pair of sterling silver handled grape shears, a pair of sterling silver handled poultry shears, a weighted sterling silver basket and fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tall Sterling Silver Brides BasketAntique Tall Sterling Silver Brides Basket w/ Weighted Base. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good Condition. There Are Some Dents on the Base. Dimensions: H-19" x W-8".Provenance: From a NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Weighted Sterling Silver Bowl And BasketTwo (2) Weighted sterling silver bowl and basket. Dimensions: 4 1/4" X 7" and 7" X 6" Total weight: 15.7 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Lot of Sterling Silver TablewaresWith 3" H x 5.75" W weighted marked sterling silver basket with 3" H retractable handle, pair 3" H x 0.75" W marked sterling silver cordials, 2" H x 3.5" W (w/ handle) InteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver ArticlesIncludes trays,coasters, bowls, a sauce boat, a weighted basket and candlesticks. Weighable silver 72.6 ozt. Basket and candlesticks not weighed [SFOE8302/19] (PR) Dimensions: Candlestick 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Pieces of Sterling Silver TablewareThree reticulated dishes, a small sterling mounted glass bowl, a weighted basket and a weighted fruit bowl. Makers are Revere, Cornwell Watrous, Frank Whiting, Towle, and Gorham. Dimensions: From 5" tSee Sold Price
Sold2023[3] Pair Sterling Silver Duchin Creation Weighted Salt and Pepper ; Sterling Small Basket[3] Pair Sterling Silver Duchin Creation Weighted Salt and Pepper 4 1/2 in. x 2 in. ; Sterling Small Basket 3 in. x 2 3/8 in. Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 9) Collection of sterling silver weighted table(lot of 9) Collection of sterling silver weighted table articles consisting of (5) tazzas (2) candy baskets creamer and sugar makers include: Watson Co. M. Fred Hirsch Co. Shreve Treat & Eacret etc. lSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF STERLING & SILVER PLATED WARES etcSterling silver weighted candlesticks, glass tray with sterling rim, unmarked basket, and an assortment of silver plated ladles, trays etc. Condition: GoodTemp No 154See Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER EPERGNEWEIGHTED STERLING SILVER, TRIPLE EPERGNE WITH BASKETS. APPROX 463 GRAMS. 11 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Mixed LotSterling silver mixed lot. 273 grams of unweighted pieces. Plate and basket, weighted pieces are compote and bud vase.See Sold Price
Sold20215pc Sterling Silver, Various Makers - Handled Basket,5pc Sterling Silver, Various Makers - Handled Basket, Ice Creams, Pr Candlesticks - All Weighted Sterling Silver -See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Grouping of American and ContinentalSilver. Includes a set of 6 weighted sterling goblets; a pair of small weighted silver baskets; 6 Reed & Barton nut dishes with pierced borders; 2 pair of sterling salt and pepper shakers; three, mostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Sterling Silver ItemsGroup of assorted sterling silver including dishes, cups, small baskets (one weighted) and others. 12.05 ozt. [Largest: 3 1/2" H x 4 3/4" W]. Wear, dings and dents.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Assorted Silver Tablewares.Includes a pair of tall weighted sterling mounted vases; a monogrammed weighted sterling basket with reticulated border and handle; a pair of weighted sterling candlesticks with sterling pierced bobecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver TablewareSauce boat, cobalt lined basket, teapot & weighted compote. 18,2 troy oz (compote not include in weight)See Sold Price
Sold2021ESTATE STERLING SILVER: 18.8 + TROYLot of assorted estate sterling silver. Includes an 8.25" diameter tray with personalized engraving, a creamer/sugar set, a pierced rim basket with weighted base, an engraved shot glass, various sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Weighted sterling silver items(5) Weighted sterling silver items, including John Wanamaker reticulated compote (7-3/8" dia x 3-1/2" h), Hamilton pierced compote (5-1/4" dia x 6-3/8" h, dents), pierced basket with swing handle (5-3See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmPair Empire Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks 6 1/4 in. height x 3 1/4 in. diameter baseUS$25(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLC(2) Vintage Revere Silversmiths Sterling Silver Weighted CandlesticksUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCBoardman Sterling Silver Weighted Saltshaker Pepper MillUS$20
2 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmPair Lord Silver STERLING SILVER Weighted Candlesticks - no dents - 4.5 in. heightUS$20
2 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmPair Empire Sterling Silver Weighted Candlesticks 2 5/8 in. height x 2 3/4 in. diameter baseUS$20
2024Mynt AuctionsDominick & Haff Sterling Silver Basket of Flowers Bouillon Soup Spoon 5.25inSee Sold Price
1027 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Basket with Glass Liner 2in Height 5in Diameter Arts and Crafts StyleUS$10
439 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGadroon Sterling Silver Weighted Candlestick by Mueck-Carey Co. 9in x 4.5inUS$10