Sold2021Studio 65, Seating object 'Capitello', 1971Studio 65, Seating object 'Capitello', 1971, H. 76 x 115 x 113 cm. Made by Gufram, Balangero, 1986. Polyurethane foam with white caoutchouc lacquer (Guflac). Marked: GUFRAM MULTIPLE 86 CAPITELLO 49/50See Sold Price
Sold2016'Foot' seating object, from the 'UP 7' series, 1969Gaetano Pesce. 'Foot' from the 'UP7' series, 1969. H. 83 x 64.5 x 161 cm. Made by B&B Italia, Novedrate, Como. Polyurethane foam, coated black. Marked: Maker's stamp.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kinetic object, 1983Friedrich Becker, Stainless steel, Plexiglas, D. 14 cm, H. 5 cm. Marked: F. BECKER 61/150 83.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Koken Tufted Leather Hydraulic Barber Chair.Burgundy color leather seating, arm rest, back rest, and head rest. Cast iron with copper finish foot rest with flower design and Koken's name. Seat height adjustment lever on the side in working condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterfowling Santa Claus by Frank S. Finney (b. 1947)Waterfowling Santa Claus Frank S. Finney (b. 1947) Capeville, VA, 1983 28 in. tall This carving depicts legendary 20th-century decoy collector and dealer Bud Ward as Santa Claus laden with treasures.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Gehry "Cross Check" Chairs for KnollThis impressive set of four "Cross Check" bentwood chairs feature the innovative midcentury design of Frank Gehry for Knoll. The stylish appeal of the maple finish set make a striking seating additionSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK STELLA Graphic Lithograph Screen Print "ShaFRANK STELLA Graphic Lithograph Screen Print "Shards III". Green fishnet background with colorful abstract images. Pencil signed and numbered 76/100, dated 1983. In a custom acrylic box frame. Comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 5 Red Leather Power Reclining Movie Theatre SeatingExcellent condition All working , leather power reclining movie theatre seating Selling in set of 5 since they interlock together to give an arm rest for each side No maker name No tears or stains InsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Rock Crystal Scholar's Objects, 19th CenturyFour Rock Crystal Scholar's Objects This group comprises a foliated brush washer carved with goldfish to the well, with four ruyi form feet; a brush rest carved in the form of a qilin grasping a lingzSee Sold Price
Sold2024ZZ Top (3) Gibbons, Hill & Beard Signed Epiphone Electric Guitar BAS #AD40955Industry: Music,Object Type: Guitar & Guitar Pick,Original/Reproduction: Original,Autograph Authentication: Beckett,PRODUCT_COA: Beckett,PRODUCT_SIGNED_BY_NAME: Billy Gibbons, Dusty Hill & Frank BeardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delft Dutch Polychrome Plaque of 17th Century WindmillDIMENSIONS APPROX 24x37x4CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Webb Cameo Glass Flask with Sterling Silver CapMeasures 6 1/2"L x 3 1/2"W. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appointment. The address will be provided on your invoice at checkout. In-House shipping is available for tSee Sold Price
Sold2018RALPH HOTEREUntitled acrylic on canvas signed and dated '69 verso 1170 x 1015mm Provenance: Private collection, Otago.See Sold Price
Sold2016Toss WoollastonView From Upper Moutere oil on board, c.1993 signed 1818 x 1210mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pat HanlyNew Order No. 2 oil on canvas title inscribed, signed and dated '62; title inscribed, signed and dated 'Oct - Nov 1962' verso 1017 x 905mm Illustrated: Gregory O'Brien, Hanly (Ron Sang, Auckland, 201See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFrank Schreiner (Stiletto), 'Consumer's Rest' seating object, 1983 (design)€1,800
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Tufted Upholstery Ottoman W/ Scroll FeetUS$20(3 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) ARNE JACOBSEN (1902-1971) DANISH LEATHER 'EGG' CHAIR & OTTOMAN SETUS$600
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNorman Price Illustration Study PortfolioUS$70(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryKAZ OSHIRO (JAPANESE/AMERICAN B. 1967), UNTITLED PAINTING (BLUE PEARL/DUST)£1,800
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Art on “New Jersey Herald” (1983)US$4,250(7 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrank Alfred Bicknell (CT,ME,1866-1943) oil painting antiqueUS$800(4 bids)
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on Arts & Entertainment Newspaper (March 14, 1983)US$1,050(2 bids)