Sold2017HERBERT KATZMAN (American, 1923-2004)Oil on canvas laid to board Untitled (still life with fruit and pitcher) (framed) Signed 15" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert Katzman (N.Y./Ill./Italy 1923-2004)Herbert Katzman (N.Y./Ill./Italy 1923-2004), modernist still life, oil on artist board, signed LRC, some flaking. Work 30" x 17 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lithograph, Still Life, Herbert BreiterGerman, 1927-1999. Pencil edition and signature along bottom margin. 23 1/3"h x 17 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023James D. Herbert Paris still-life, 1924.Janes Drummond Herbert (1896-1970). "Tanagra Figure". Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Estate stamp verso. Unframed. For an American artist of his generation, a mark of distinction was Paris study in the famoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herbert F. Abrams, Still Life with Quan YinFramed still life with Quan Yin amongst fruit. Signed lower right and dated 1960. Dimensions: Art: 20" H x 16" W; Frame: 28" H x See Sold Price
Sold2020Herbert E. Abrams Still Life Oil Painting w FrameHerbert E. Abrams Still Life Oil Painting w Frame. Herbert E. Abrams (March 20, 1921 – August 29, 2003). Measures 16.5 x 20.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Floral still life, oil on canvas, signed "Rosetta", inHerbert Hoover Suite: Floral still life, oil on canvas, signed "Rosetta", in a fancy gold giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original Artist Herbert Gralnick Linoleum Block StillOriginal Artist Herbert Gralnick Linoleum Block Still Life With Grapes This is original pieces. Reference: http://www.hgralnickstudios.com Size: 9" 3/4 x 6' 3/4 1"1/2. This piece of art is in excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Davis Richter (British, 1874-1955), Still Life with FlowersHerbert Davis Richter (British, 1874-1955), Still Life with Flowersoil on canvas, signed lower right, retaining gallery label to verso, presented in an ebonized and gilt frame. Frame dimensions 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017HERBERT E. ABRAMS (CT, 1921-2003). STILL LIFE PAINTINGHERBERT E. ABRAMS (CT, 1921-2003). STILL LIFE PAINTING ON BOARD OF FRUIT, GLASSWARE, AND A FIGURE OF A CAT. 20 X 15 3/4 INCH SIGHT SIZE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Abrams oil on canvasHerbert Abrams oil on board still life with brass kettle and fruit, red background, signed lower left, sight size 20" x 24", frame size 26 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022S. MING: Fan Form Still life - WatercolorS. Ming fan form still life in watercolor. Provenance: Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving. [Art: 11" H x 20" W; Frame: 21" H x 24" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017G. H. McCord, "Pastoral Still Life", Oil on CanvasGeorge Herbert McCord (American, 1848-1909), "Untitled (Pastoral Still Life)", oil on canvas, signed to lower left "G. H. McCord A.N.A". Landscape painting depicting a pastoral scene with a figure pasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bryan (Herbert) Wilson (1927-2002) Oil (CA)Oil on canvas, untitled, colorful still life of floral vases. Signed right margin. Gump's, San Francisco Gallery label to verso. Provenance: The Elizabeth and George Wile Collection. Sight - 29 x 29 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Herbert Mason (American, 1921-2009) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1960s, "Still Life with Egg", H 12.5" WFrank Herbert Mason (American, 1921-2009) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1960s, "Still Life with Egg", H 12.5" W 20" | Signed in the lower right. Still life with eggs, vegetables, vases and a pitcher. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert E. Evans (English, 19th Century) Still LifeHerbert E. Evans (English, 19th Century) Still Life with Fruit, 1895 oil on canvas signed Herbert E. Evans. and dated (lower left) 13 ½ x 21 inches. Property from the Collection of Jane and TerrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mervin KONIG: Still Life of SkullMervin Konig still life of skull. Signed verso of frame. Provenance: Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving. [Art: 14" H x 18" W; Frame: 21" H x 25" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022S. MING: Still Life - WatercolorS. Ming still life in watercolor. Provenance: Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving. [Art: 12" H x 18" W; Frame: 18 1/2" H x 28" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth HERBERT: Abstract - Oil PaintingElizabeth Herbert abstract in dark colors, possibly of a table still life, signed lower left, dated '66. [Art: 30" H x 35" W; Frame: 35" H x 39" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Bryan (Herbert) WilsonBryan (Herbert) Wilson (American, 1927-2002), "Warm Springs Still Life," 1966, oil on canvas, monogrammed and dated left-center, signed, dated, and titled verso, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Herbert E. Abrams; American Oil Painting SignedOil on masonite, Table Still Life with Fruit signed l.l. and dated '63(1963); 20in. X 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert Laurence Davidson (American, b.1930) 'ChristmasHerbert Laurence Davidson (American, b.1930) 'Christmas Fowl' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed upper left, still life of game birds in rustic wood frame with linen liner Condition: Very Good, no damage nSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WATERCOLOR THEORUM ON PAPER STILL LIFE W/ GLITTER COMPOTE & FRUIT, UNSIGNED, 20THC 13 1/2" X 17 1/2"US$200(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Macabre Skull and Crow Still Life Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$180(8 bids)
5 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FREDERICK JUDD WAUGH, STILL LIFE, FLOWERS OIL/ BD (1861 - 1940) SGND L.L. PROVENANCE MARK LASALLEUS$850(4 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)US$6,500(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsLarge Monogrammed Antique American Modernist Flower Still Life Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$80(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery Auctions"Sunlight" American Impressionist MASTERPIECE Flower Still Life Signed Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique French 19th Century Flower Still Life Landscape Signed Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausEstelle Fowlkes, Still Life, 1930s Painting Oil on Canvas Board, Dunlop StudioUS$160(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausOnions, Still Life, Watercolor Drawing on Paper, 1988, Signed, FramedUS$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausDaphne Elliott, Still Life, Flower Bouquet, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1960s, FramedUS$120
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Old Master Flower Still Life Nicely Giltwood Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$225(5 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsLarge Amazing Antique Signed European Impressionist Flower Still Life Barbizon Frame Oil PaintingUS$160(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Cubist Colorful Fish Seascape Still Life Signed Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$50(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDimitri Berea (1908 - 1975) Antique French American Modernist Large Flower Still Life Oil PaintingUS$225(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.C. P. REAM "STILL LIFE APPLES" OIL / CANVAS (CARDUCIUS PLANTAGENET 1838 - 1917) 18" X 26"US$650(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.O/C ROBERT BRACKMAN "STILL LIFE APPLES & BANANAS" (1898 - 1980) 12" X 16"US$150(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS J. F. COLE STILL LIFE ROSES, JOSEPH FOXCROFT COLE (1837 - 1892) 10" X 16"US$250
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAgnes Huston, Still Life with Persimmons, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1936, FramedUS$260