Sold2023CLAUDIO RINALDI (ITALIAN, 1852-1925).Portrait of an Old Man and Boy. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated "1897 Firenze" at upper left. From a Briarcliff Manor, NY collection. - Dimensions: 17.8" h x 23.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018RENATE DOLLINGER (GERMANY/ AMERICAN 1924-Portrait of old man with hat and young boy. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 35.5" x W 29.5", (Canvas) H 29.5" x W 23.5" Condition: Surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, SIGNED BELLOSOLarge framed oil painting on canvas, Portrait of Young Boy and Old Man by Fireplace, signed and dated lower right Garcia Belloso (Garcia Belloso, Spanish, 20th c.), 1952, paint loss to sides, sight: aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Moche Ceremonial Rattle Cup - Old ManPre-Columbian, Peru (North Coast), Moche Culture, ca. 100 to 700 CE. This is a striking blackware mold-made portrait stirrup vessel in the tridimensional style, with the shape of the face sculpted asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Dunn, Portrait of a BoyRobert Dunn (American, Born 1932/33) oil on masonite portrait of a young man, signed at top "Dunn" 6 3/4" x 6 3/4" board, 11" x 11" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board Signed Chandra, 22" x 30", "Portrait Old Man & Child".Oil on Board Signed Chandra, 22" x 30", "Portrait Old Man & Child".See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, portrait old man, signed Otto SeitzPainting, oil on board, portrait old man, signed Otto Seitz, in ebony frame, 6.75" by 5.25". All items sold as is, all sales final, contact us if you need more information, by participating in this auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Soapstone Carving Old Man Boy with FishChinese Soapstone Carving Old Man Boy with Fish Oriental Figurine Approximately 4 _ x 3 x 6 _ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021OOC Old Man & Boy Looking Out To Sea (Signed)OOC Old Man & Boy Looking Out To Sea (Signed). 17 1/2" X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PORTRAIT OLD MAN W. DAWSONA signed oil portrait painting on canvas by W. Dawson. This piece depicts a bearded elderly gentleman wearing a red hat and smoking a pipe. Signed lower right. In wood frame with burlap liner and woodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr 18 C Oil Portraits; Old Men after RembrandtPair 18 Century (or earlier) Oil Portraits of Old Men after Rembrandt; painted on boards mounted to wood panels and in antique gold leaf frames with old ring hangers. Paintings with age related surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Novels and a Story Collection by Adventure WriterTwo Novels and a Story Collection by Adventure Writer Robert Ruarkall small quarto (9-1/2 in.), to include:The Old Man and he Boy (New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1957); The Old Man's Boy Grows OldeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Ruark (3) First EditionsCollection of three stated first editions of Robert Ruark. Includes: 1) Horn of the Hunter with dust jacket unclipped. 1953. 2) The Old Man's boy Grows Older with dust jacket unclipped. 1961. 3) GrenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set Chinese Carved Wood Table SculpturesTwo as a group, Chinese carved wood table sculpture of old man & boy, minor cracked & chips, 1930-1950. 12.25 inch H; 5 inch W. (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Asian Watercolor PaintingFramed old Asian watercolor painting of old man, boy and buffalo. Approx. 20-15 inch (frame size).See Sold Price
Sold2015Portrait of Old ManOld master painting of bearded old man, oil on canvas 16 1/8 X 13 1/8 inches, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Stoddard, Portrait of Old ManAlice Stoddard Portrait of Old Man oil on canvas 24.125 h x 20.125 w in (61 x 51 cm) Signed to lower right 'Alice Kent Stoddard'. Estate stamp to verso. Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF OLD MAN AND BOYCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF OLD MAN AND BOY. Signed and dated. Image only size 246 cm by 102 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $40. Combined shipping available. We accept pre-sale offer, phone biddSee Sold Price
Sold2017Moche I Polychrome Portrait Vessel - Old Man**Originally Listed At $500** Pre-Columbian, Peru (North Coast), Moche Culture, Moche I period, ca. 100 to 550 CE. An amazing mold-made pottery stirrup vessel in the form of an old man The stirrup emeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School, Portrait of old man in turbanContinental School(18th/19th century)Portrait of an old man with turban and white beardoil on canvas19 x 15in (48 x 38cm) Provenance:Property of a Private Collection, Studio City, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Moche I Polychrome Portrait Vessel - Old Man**Originally Listed at $500** Pre-Columbian, Peru (North Coast), Moche Culture, Moche I period, ca. 100 to 550 CE. An amazing mold-made pottery stirrup vessel in the form of an old man The stirrup emeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBRECHT DURER Portrait of Old Man GicleeALBRECHT DURER Portrait of Old Man Giclee, inscriptions to center to top illegible, dates to upper left read ‘1521 AD’, subject a study of a beaded elderly man with long beard, measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Illegibly Signed Portrait of Old Man Oil on BoardIllegibly signed "Portrait of an old man," oil on board, depicting gentleman with moustache and sporting a cap, bears illegible signature lower right. Image: 14.25" H x 11" W; frame: 22.5" H x 19.5" WSee Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsOriginal Impressionism Drawing by Robert Bizinsky, Portrait of Old Man, 1950sUS$10
10 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1800s Rembrandt Etching B325 Old Man Flowing Beard DURAND Original FramedUS$800