Sold2023STUART DAVIS Study for a Drawing.STUART DAVIS Study for a Drawing. Color screenprint, 1955. 187x195 mm; 7x7¾ inches, full margins. Edition of 100. With the estate stamp on a certificate of authenticity. A superb impression of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stuart DAVIS: "Provincetown Harbor" - SerigraphStuart Davis color serigraph titled "Provincetown Harbor", 1931, signed lower left in pencil on the mat, signed lower right in the plate. Comes with receipt from Sotheby's, NYC, 1982. From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stuart DAVIS gouache on paper signed paintingStuart DAVIS gouache on paper,11.3/8 x 14 in.Signed on bottom right.Excellent condition.Framed.Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stuart Davis COMPOSITION (COLE 27) Color screenprint from Ten Works by Ten Painters, unframedStuart Davis (1892-1964) COMPOSITION (COLE 27) Color screenprint, 1964, on wove paper, edition of 500, from Ten Works by Ten Painters, printed by Sirocco Screenprinters, under the supervision of Ives-See Sold Price
Sold2022STUART DAVIS (1892-1964)Busy New York City Sidewalk pencil or charcoal on paper. 9 x 12 inches. signed and dated 1919. framed 14 1/2 x 18 inches (overall) Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stuart Davis (1892 - 1964) Study - Framed InkTitled "Study" this is an ink on paper by Stuart Davis (1892 - 1964). Signed lower right, piece is matted and comes comes in gold frame under glass. Dimensions are 10 inches x 7.75 inches under matt aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stuart Davis Oil BoardAttributed to Stuart Davis, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil board, abstract, amazing vintage frame. 29 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1892 - 1964. Born in Philadelphia in 1892,See Sold Price
Sold2017Stuart Davis - UntitledArtist: Stuart Davis Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 25.6in. by 21.2in. Edition: 168 from the limited edition of 500 Publisher: Wadsworth Atheneum ConnecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stuart Davis Signed Numbered Lithograph ParisStuart Davis Signed and Numbered 17/30 Lithograph of Paris City Street. Framed measures 23 inches x 20 inches, art measures 15 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stuart Davis Was an early American modernist painter.Stuart Davis Was an early American modernist painter. He was well known for hi s jazz-influenced,proto-pop art painting . Water color on paper , (attrib-COA), size:15"h x 20"w , w/ frame shipping in USee Sold Price
Sold2016Stuart Davis silkscreeenStuart Davis (American 1892-1964)- ''Ivy League'' (Cole 26)- silkscreeen in colors, 1953, signed in pencil, very good condition. 4 15/16 x 7 15/16''See Sold Price
Sold2021In Manner of Stuart Davis [Am. b.1892 - d.1964]American modernist painting, signed "Stuart Davis" landscape with garage lights, size is 16" x 20". This work has not been corroborated to be by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Abstract Painting On Canvas Signed Stuart DavisVintage Abstract Painting On Canvas Signed Stuart Davis, Modern Art 20th Century. Approx Painting: 20 x 16 1/2 inches.The paint may have dirt, water spots, etc. Look at the photo carefully. Sold as isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stuart Davis (American, 1892-1964) -- Hand Drawn Ink onThis lot consists of a HAND DRAWN ink on paper HAND SIGNED "Stuart Davis" in the lower right. An abstract geometric design done in the Modernist style of Stuart Davis (American, 1892-1964). Framed worSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stuart Davis American Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract figures. Attributed to Stuart Davis (1892-1964, American). 100 x 81 cm (39.4 x 31.9 inches). PROVENANCE: Private estate (Toronto, ON) Stuart Davis was an AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022STUART DAVIS AMERICAN 1892-1964Ivy League, 1953, color screenprint, 5 x 7 7/8, sheet 6 x 9 in (15.3 x 22.9 cm), stamped signature upper right,See Sold Price
Sold2018Stuart Davis 1923 Ink and Gouache on paper 10.5" x 7.5"Frame: 18" x 16"Shipping in USA $ 90See Sold Price
Sold2018Stuart Davis Coney Island Watercolor PaintingOriginal watercolor and gouache painting on paper by Stuart Davis (1892-1964 New York) Coney Island depicts the iconic park in abstract shapes and bright colors. Signed lower right. Work window measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stuart Davis (Am. 1892-1964), "Ivy League" Silkscreen iSTUART DAVIS (Am. 1892-1964) "Ivy League" Silkscreen in Colors 1953 Silkscreen, framed under glass 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" sight, 10 1/2" x 16" framed Signed u.r., artist's name, title and date on verso PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stuart Davis (American, 1892-1964) Untitled (from TenStuart Davis (American, 1892-1964) Untitled (from Ten Works x Ten Painters), 1964 screenprint edition 440/500 11 x 14 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Mark List Cohen and Jane Cohen, AtlantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stuart Davis (After) Pad #4 Color ScreenprintThis is an eye-catching impression of a scarce print with strong colors by Stuart Davis (American, 1892-1964). Davis was well known for his jazz-influenced, proto-pop art paintings of the 1940s and 19See Sold Price
2023Vintage Abstract Canvas Signed Stuart Davis, Modern Art 20th CenturyVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Stuart Davis, Modern Art 20th Century Painting Size Approx: 18 x 18 Inches. This is hand painted Mixed Medium on Canvas It is being sold in the manner or style of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stuart Davis, Mixed media on cardboard.Attr. Stuart Davis (1892-1964) Title: Untitled, Medium: Mixed media (Casein and tempera) on cardboard, Date: ca. 1960-61, Size: 18" H x 12" W (inches). This lot is accompanied by a COA and is not a reSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCStuart Davis (1892–1964) is one of the most important American artists of the twentieth century,US$650
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Stuart Davis, Modern Art. 20th CenturyUS$550