Sold2023TIN ADVERTISING SIGN STUDEBAKER VEHICLETIN ADVERTISING SIGN VEHICLE Measrues approx 11 3/4 inches x 8 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Post Office Pharmacy Saranac Lake Drugs Signpressed tin sign. 11 3/4" x 23 1/4". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023NOS Lewis Seed Company SST signNew Old Stock Single Sided Tin sign 11 1/2" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021TOONERVILLE LOTToonerville Trolley game by Milton Bradley, appears complete, dated 1926-27, Crayon Box, framed color Comic Strip, Toonerville Folks Box by National Biscuit Co, repro tin sign, 11 by 8 1/2 in, copy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camel & Kent Tin Cigarette SignsTwo tin signs including Camel tin sign 12" x 18 with bright colors, minor scuffs, and bends. - Kent tin sign 11" x 19" rust and paint flakes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FORSee Sold Price
Sold20232006 BLACK SABBATH world tour 1978 tin sign 11.5x82006 BLACK SABBATH world tour 1978 tin sign 11.5x8See Sold Price
Sold2023Pharmacy Post Office Saranac Lake Kreso Disinfectant General Store Advertising Tin Trade SignPharmacy Post Office Saranac Lake Kreso Disinfectant Advertising Tin Trade Sign 11.5 by 23 inches. There is remenants of paper stuck to sign and should clean up. Please note this is a timed online onlSee Sold Price
Sold2021"CATTLE PASS 500 FEET AHEAD / DAIRY FEEDS / BB /"CATTLE PASS 500 FEET AHEAD / DAIRY FEEDS / BB / POULTRY FEEDS / MARITIME MILLING CO. INC. BUFFALO, N.Y." lithographed tin advertising sign, 11 3/8" x 17 3/8". Slight surface wear, 2 small creases neaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual tin dimensional Bull Durham advertising sign Black MemorabiliaUnusual tin dimensional Bull Durham advertising sign Black Memorabilia. Please see photos for age and condition. Marked on lower corners. Beautiful colors. In tin frame. Sign 11 ½ inches x 16 See Sold Price
Sold20171935 DRINK COCA COLA ADVERTISING SIGNDated 1935 Red & White Drink Coca Cola Embossed Tin Advertising Sign. 11 1/2" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mail Pouch Tobacco SIgnsSingle sided porcelain sign is 20 x 5 and embossed single sided tin sign is 11 x 4. Both signs are newer. Both may have minor scuffs or scratches but no major flawsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wood Taber Morse's Steam Engine Works Sign ReproReproduction tin sign Approx. 11 1/2" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pepsi Cola Tin Advertising Sign 11.75 in. x 16.75 in.Pepsi Cola Tin Advertising Sign 11.75 in. x 16.75 in. size: 11.75 x 16.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Space Goat Pale Ale Sign Big Sky BrewingMissoula Montana. New in wrap. Tin Embossed Sign. 11" by 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Summer Honey Sign Big Sky Brewing MontanaMissoula Montana. New in wrap. Tin Embossed Sign. 11" by 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20227 NFL Mugs & Other NFL CollectiblesMugs include a Super Bowl 35 Ravens vs. Giants tall mug, Pfaltzgraff Muggsy "Pigskin Pete", 2 St. Louis Rams, and 3 different Ravens. Lot also includes a Gridiron tin sign approx. 11 3/4" x 8", SuperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vick's Tin Advertising SignVick's Tin Advertising Sign11" H x 13.25" WProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
2016Studebaker Wagons Tin Tacker Sign.Sign has some added holes and oxidation with some paint loss. Condition (Good). Size 20" x 4 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017STUDEBAKER BATTERY CABLES TIN SIGNOriginal Studebaker Battery Cables Tin Display Sign. Great colors. 17"x7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stonehouse Signs “Danger Falling Material” Sign. Denver: St...Stonehouse Signs “Danger Falling Material” Sign. Denver: Stonehouse Signs, ca. 1930s-1950s. Porcelain and tin sign, 14 x 11”. Holes at corners for hanging. Some wear, rust, soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2021Post Office Pharmacy Saranac Lake Advertising Signpressed tin Kreso Disinfectant sign. 11 3/4" x 23 1/4". Very good condition for age, some paint chips and minor scuff marks.See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$25
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ MIDLAND MFG. ELECTRICITY IS LIFE COUNTERTOP ELECTRIC SHOCK MACHINEUS$1,000