Sold2023SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED MITCHELL'S CIGARETTES TIN SIGN W/ WOMAN GRAPHIC.SST. A nice example of this single-sided tin sign from Mitchell's Cigarettes, featuring a colorful woman graphic. CONDITION: The field of the sign remains nice with only isolated areas of paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA "THE DRINK THEY ALL EXPECT" FRAMED CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ SIX PACK GRAPHIC.Sign is Maker Marked McCandlish, Philadelphia & Dated 1942. Single Sided Framed Cardboard Advertising Sign from Coca Cola showing an excellent man & woman as well as Six Pack graphic with the slogan,See Sold Price
Sold2023EMBOSSED COCA-COLA BETTY TIN SIGN W/ WOMAN GRAPHIC.SST. A nice example of this embossed tin sign from Coca-Cola, featuring the famous Betty graphic with good color throughout the field. CONDITION: Field of this sign shows surface rust and isolated areSee Sold Price
Sold2023DR. SWETT'S ROOT BEER TIN SIGN W/ WOMAN GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked, "The Meek Company." A nice example of this single-sided tin sign from Dr. Swett's Root Beer, featuring rolled edges with an embossed field. CONDITION: Field of this sign remains verSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNION OIL COMPANY WOMEN'S ROOM PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGN W/ WOMAN & ARROW GRAPHIC.DSP. An incredible New Old Stock example of this Circa 1930's Porcelain Flange Sign from Union Oil Company showing "Women's Room". Sign features excellent two tone blue with Woman & Arrow graphic on eSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAPER LITHOGRAPH VALVET TOBACCO SIGN W/ WOMAN & HORSE GRAPHIC.Single-sided paper. A nice example of this colorful lithograph from Valvet Tobacco, featuring two horses with woman riding graphic. CONDITION: The color throughout this lithograph remains strong and vSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 3: ADVERTISING SIGNS W/ GOOD GRAPHICS.A nice collection of three advertising signs, two of which are reverse-on-glass and one is double-sided porcelain. (A) Belmont Whiskey small reverse-on-glass sign. CONDITION: Remains in good shape witSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUB ROSA CIGARROS CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNVery nice Sub=Rosa Cigarros Cardboard Advertising Sign. Very nice colors and image of Victorian Lady. Framed. 28 1/4" x 23 1/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023SELF-FRAMED LA BELLE CHOCOLATIERE TIN SIGN W/ VICTORIAN ERA WOMAN GRAPHIC.SST. A nice example of this self-framed tin sign from La Belle Chocolate, featuring good color and shine throughout the graphic. CONDITION: The sign remains in nice condition with no significant detraSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUB ROSA CIGARROS CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNVery nice Sub=Rosa Cigarros Cardboard Advertising Sign. Very nice colors and image of Victorian Lady. Framed. 28 1/4" x 23 1/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLD DUTCH CLEANSER CURVED PORCELAIN SIGN W/ OLD DUTCH WOMAN GRAPHIC.SSP. C. 1920's Old Dutch Cleanser single-sided curved porcelain sign. CONDITION: The sign shows complete fade to the color and complete loss of porcelain to the Old Dutch lettering. The sign is signifSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES CARDBOARD SIGN W/ FOOTBALL PLAYERS GRAPHIC.Single-Sided Cardboard. This c. 1960's lithographed cardboard sign features good colors, as well as good imagery with the pack of cigarettes up front and football team graphic behind. CONDITION: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023PLAYER'S NAVY CUT CIGARETTES DOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN SIGN W/ LITHOGRAPHED SAILOR GRAPHIC.DSP. C. 1920's Player's Navy Cut double-sided porcelain lithographed sign. CONDITION: Side A has good color and gloss to both the porcelain and the lithograph. The sign has areas of surface scratchingSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUY CHESTERFIELD CIGARETTES HERE TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ PACK GRAPHIC.DST. An outstanding example of this Tin Flange Sign from Chesterfield Cigarettes. Sign is most likely New Old Stock and shows outstanding colors with clean graphics on each side. CONDITION: Sign is inSee Sold Price
Sold2023L&M CIGARETTES PAINTED METAL SIGN W/ CIGARETTE PACK GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1960s L&M Cigarettes single-sided painted metal sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color and shine throughout the field, with significant surface scratches, as well as areas of surface staininSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHESTERFIELD BEST FOR YOU EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE PACK GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1960s "Chesterfield Best For You" embossed tin sign with excellent color and cigarette pack graphic. CONDITION: Sign has good color and shine throughout, with minor areas of surface staining aSee Sold Price
Sold2023HI-PLANE TOBACCO SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE PACK GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1950s "Hi-Plane 10¢ Tobacco" self framed embossed tin sign with outstanding pocket tin graphic. CONDITION: Sign has fair color throughout, with areas of minor surface scratching and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique tin "Ben Hur" tin advertising sign w wonderfulAntique tin "Ben Hur" tin advertising sign w wonderful horse & equestrian related graphics - 16 1/2"x20"See Sold Price