Sold2023Vintage Japanese Modern Ikebana Chimney Vase MCM StonewareVintage mid century modern stoneware chimney shape three leg studio pottery piece signed by unknown artist. Appears to be Japanese. Measures 7 1/2" x 7 1/4" x 5" with 1 3/4" opening.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Modern Toyo Japanese Triple Loop IkebanaMid Century Modern Toyo Japanese Triple Loop Ikebana Bud Vase. This unique triple loop vase is off white with speckle design. Missing artist/manufacturer sticker. Made from ceramic pottery. There areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Mid-Century Modern Metal Ikebana VaseJapanese Mid-century modern ribbed metal ikebana vase with green patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Mid-Century Modern Metal Ikebana VaseJapanese Mid-Century Modern Ribbed Metal Ikebana Vase, with green patina. 9.75" H x 5.75" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Asian Art, Verdigris patinated, Vessel, FloweSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOYO JAPAN IKEBANA VASE, 1970'S MID CENTURY MODERNTOYO JAPAN IKEBANA VASE, 1970'S MID CENTURY MODERN SCULPTURAL POTTERY VASE, GREEN/BLUE, WITH TOYO JAPAN LABEL ON BOTTOM, APPROX 7.5"H X 10.75"L, SKU237.85See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Mid Century Modern 'Toyo' Ikebana VaseJapanese Mid-Century Modern Glazed Ceramic Two-Mouth Ikebana Vase, of 'Toyo' form, and with artist's chop mark to underside of one foot, likely 1960s. 7.25" H x 12.5" L x 3" D. Provenance: From a ManhSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Modern Stoneware Vase attr. Shoji HamadaJapanese Modern Stoneware Vase possibly Shoji Hamada c1960s. Attributed to artist Shoji Hamada. Ikebana vase teal, white and brown drip glaze stoneware. Measures approx 9 1/2 in tall by 4 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese and American Mid Century Pottery8 pcs. of Japanese and American mid century modern art pottery including ca. 1970 Seiko Kato Behr set of 3 Ikebana vases, Ian Stanton low Ikebana vase, Pigeon Forge Doug Ferguson sculptural vase, RobiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two 20C Modern Japanese Vases1. Contemporary studio pottery vase signed illegibly, possibly Wazen or Munemoro 2. Figural, landscaped textured panel in muted gray-green body vase by I. Ryosai. (RORS168/2)(JP) Dimensions: green vasSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE IKEBANA VASE Late Meiji Period Height 24".JAPANESE IKEBANA VASELate Meiji PeriodRectangular form with flared mouth. Splintwood handle with knotted bamboo details. Body with woven basketry panels.Height 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modernist Japanese Ikebana VaseAbstract double side form vase in satin blackish brown glaze. Original maker's paper label to side and MADE IN JAPAN label to bottom. Excellent condition. 8" H x 8.5" W x 2" W approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Yamasan Japan Ikebana VaseDouble vase on tall feet. Original red and gold foil label. Excellent condition. 7" H x 8" W. 3.5" and 4.5" diameters.See Sold Price
Sold2019MCM Art Pottery Japanese Ikebana VaseMCM Art Pottery Japanese Ikebana Vase 10 inches high, original sticker on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019MCM Figural Japanese Ikebana Vase, Crane BambooMCM Figural Japanese Flower Arrangement Ikebana Vase, Crane and Bamboo 10 inches high, signed on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE JAPANESE IKEBANA VASE INTRICATELY WOVEN WITH BAMBOOA vintage Japanese ikebana vase, intricately woven with bamboo. Size: Approx. 8 in. H x 4.5 in. W Please Note: All items in this months sale will be shipped out of South Carolina. Post auction, we wilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 3 Mid Century Modern JAPANESE VasesJapanese set of various shaped vases, moss green with crazing, vintage, no marks, 8.5 in ht. Width vary, 5 in. Widest. Mid century modern silhouettes. Nippon, Japanese Ceramic Arts, Decorative JapanesSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE PORCELAIN VASEJAPANESE PORCELAIN VASE, H 17", DIA 12":The modern Japanese vase features a white ground with a blue fish design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Toyo Ikebana Japanese Studio Pottery Vase(R) A vintage Japanese Ikebana vase attributed to Toyo. The piece has a beautifully subtle black and red glaze and a flowing form resembling a ram. It is in excellent condition. Measures 13.5" tall xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Japanese Ikebana Ceramic Vase(D) Vintage handmade white hourglass Japanese ikebana vase. 3 1/2" Diameter x 11 1/2" Tall. Shipping available call (717) 576-0778 for a quote.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toyo Japanese Ikebana Pottery Vase(A) Pink Toyo Japanese Ikebana vase with stripe hatching pattern. 8" height x 10" width. Shipping available call (717) 576-0778 for a quote.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Ikebana & Other Woven Basket / Vase, 2Two woven baskets, including one Japanese ikebana vase with flower motif. Larger: 10" H x 14" diameter. Losses to Japanese vase and general wear.See Sold Price
Sold20184 PCS OF ASSORTED DECORATIVESJapanese octagonal bowl 11.25" diameter, enamel on metal branch design bowl 6" diameter, Norkin style crystalline art pottery vase in cream & teal 8" h & black Japanese Ikebana vase 9.25" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Toyo Ikebana VasesThese are wonderful and really cool mid century modern Ikebana vases. They are believed to be Toyo with no labels. They have a rich high gloss glaze, one blue with an iron red undertone and black andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Bronze Ikebana Vase, 19th cJapanese Meiji dynasty dark bronze ikebana vase, apparently unsigned, 19th c, of flower form, with lily pad leaf handles on a trumpet-form neck above flaring body and stepped foot. 8.5" H x 6" diameteSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.5pcs Japanese Glazed Ceramic Ikebana Vases, Danish Modern Marianne Starck Michael Andersen and SonsUS$50
1 day LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Stripe Vase with Chrysanthemums Namikawa Yasuyuki Meiji VaseUS$5,000
1 day LeftJasper52Large Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Silver Wire Dragon Vase SignedUS$8,000
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Silver Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Crane Vase Signed Hayashi KodenjiUS$3,400
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Golden Age Wisteria and Birds Vase Attributed to HayashiUS$3,200
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Blue Enamel Silver Vase with Eagle Signed InabaUS$5,000