Sold2020Photograph, Paul CaponigroPaul Caponigro (American, b. 1932), "Sunflower," 1975-69, gelatin silver print, pencil signed lower right, titled and dated lower left, image/sheet: 6.5"h x 5"w, artist board: 14"h x 11"w, overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL CAPONIGRO PT LOBOS color dye transfer 1956PAUL CAPONIGRO Point Lobos, Carmel, California (tide pool) 1956 7.25x9.75 in. Signed Color photograph Dye Transfer Print 1984 c from 4x5in. Anschochrome film ASG# PC/3028 mounted on 14x17 in.4 ply raSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL CAPONIGRO - Sunflower, New York, 1969Artist: Paul Caponigro Title: Sunflower, New York, 1969 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, USA Dimensions: 7x8.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paul Caponigro (1932)See Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL CAPONIGRO - Sunflowers, Tuscany, Italy, 1989Artist: Paul Caponigro Title: Sunflowers, Tuscany, Italy, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, USA Dimensions: 9.25x6.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Paul CaponigrSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL CAPONIGRO "THE BLACK TREE"gelatin silver print numbered 16/75 lower left signed lower right Provenance: Photograph West Gallery, Carmel 10 1/4 x 14 inches, sight; 18 x 22 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Caponigro "Two Sunflowers, Winthrop, Ma,"Paul Caponigro "Two Sunflowers, Winthrop, Ma," 11 1/4" x 9" Silver Gelatin Print Pencil signed lower right overall with frame 20"x16" SHIPPING AVAILABLE IN-HOUSE WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S. FOR $40See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL CAPONIGRO (American b. 1932) A PHOTOGRAPH, "StonePAUL CAPONIGRO (American b. 1932) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Stone Church Window Glendalough, Wicklow, Ireland," CIRCA 1967, black and white photography on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "Paul Caponigro," 12" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Caponigro (American, b. 1932)Gelatin silver print. Circa 1970. This photograph appears to be from the "Water Series" and is signed in pencil on the verso. 8 x 10". Framed. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist at a photogSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Caponigro, Clouds in Water, 1958Paul Caponigro, Clouds Reflected in Water, Adirondac Mts., 1958. gelatin silver print fromPortfolio One: 12 Photographs. Print measures: 7 5/8 x 9 5/8 inches, mounted 14 x 17 inches. Signed on the mouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adrian Paul signed photographFrom TVS Highlander series This item comes with a fully illustrated serial numbered letter of authenticity guaranteeing its authenticity for the life of the piece and is searchable online at www.pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Paul signed photographA scarce signed color 8x10 of the legendary guitarist that gutars have been named after with COASee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibbets, Paul Signed PhotoPaul Tibbets: 8"x10" black and white photograph of Paul Tibbets taken when he was Pilot of the B-17 " Red Gremlin" 340 th Bomb Squadron, 97 th Bomb Group (VH) stationed in England then North Africa, bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Les Paul signed photographPioneer guitarist legend Les Paul signed 8x10 with PSA DNA sticker as well as our own COA This item comes with a fully illustrated serial numbered letter of authenticity guaranteeing its authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pope John Paul II Signed PhotographPope John Paul II Signed Photograph An 8" x 11.375" glossy color photograph of Pope John Paul II (1920-2005) mounted to a mat board measuring 13" x 18". Signed on the presentation mat, See Sold Price
Sold2023JACKIE GLEASON AND PAUL NEWMAN SIGNED PHOTOGRAPHJACKIE GLEASON AND PAUL NEWMAN SIGNED PHOTOGRAPH FROM THE FILM "THE HUSTLER. 1961 film, “The Hustler,” starring Paul Newman and Jackie Gleason. "Fast" Eddie Felson is a small-time pool husSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul McCartney Signed Photo & Beatles Vinyl RecordAn autographed 8"x10" photograph of Paul McCartney, one of the legendary members of the Beatles, paired with a pristine copy of the Beatles' "Something New" record on Capitol Stereo ST2108, is a trulySee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul McCartney Signed Photo & Beatles Vinyl AlbumPresenting an extraordinary piece of music history, the Paul McCartney Autographed Photograph paired with the "Introducing the Beatles" 1964 Vee Jay Records Album SR1062, featuring mint vinyl. This coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Robeson Signed PhotoPaul Robeson Signed Photo A headshot portrait of a widely-smiling Robeson, signed at lower left, "Kind Wishes / Paul Robeson". 7" x 8.5" (visible). Matted and framed to an overall size of 11.25" x 12.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL MCCARTNEY SIGNED PHOTO OF THE BEATLES.A promo photo of The Beatles putting their fingers in their ear. Signed by Paul McCartney in black sharpie. Mounted. The photo measures: 11.75 x 8 inches. Condition Report: Very good. Provenance: SuppSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vin Diesel, Paul Walker Signed PhotoA photo from Fast and Furious signed by Paul Walker and Vin Diesel Measures: 8 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul McCartney Signed Photo w/ Sgt. Peppers RecordThis exceptional collector's item, featuring an autographed 8" x 10" photograph of Paul McCartney, is a true gem for any Beatles enthusiast. Paul McCartney's signature represents not only his personalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul McCartney Signed Photograph w/ Beatles 45'sImmerse yourself in the legendary world of The Beatles with this extraordinary Paul McCartney Autographed 8" x 10" Photograph, accompanied by two vintage Beatles 45's: "Yesterday" and "Eight Days a WeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerchris paul signed 11x14 photo PSA/DNA los angeles clippers autographedUS$260
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsdon paul autographed signed 8x10 photo chicago cardinals PSA/DNA #s28565US$46
1 day Left3 Kings AuctionPaul Pierce signed 11x14 photo BAS Beckett Los Angeles Clippers AutographedUS$195