Sold2021Jean-Michel Folon, LeRefletJean-Michel Folon, LeReflet. Signed and numbered EA IV/XX (4/20) in pencil by artist. Title: LeReflet. Medium: Etching aquatint. Size: 11.25 X 14.25 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Jean-Michel Folon (1934See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Masson 1896-1987 Surrealist LE Litho SIGNEDAndre Masson (French, 1896-1987). A limited edition lithograph. An abstract composition work in bright colors depicting shapes and forms. Signed lower right Andre Masson in pencil. Numbered in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jorge Camacho Al Galeria Surrealist Litho SignedCamacho, Jorge (Cuban, 1934-2011), Al Galeria, circa 1970s, color lithograph on Guarro paper, signed and numbered 98/99 in white pencil at bottom, printed to edges, full sheet 29.75 x 22 inches, unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Ross, Jupiter 1925 - 1949, Aquatint EtchingArtist: Charles Ross, American (1937 - ) Title: Jupiter 1925 - 1949 Year: 1979 Medium: Aquatint Etching, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100, AP XX Size: 41 in. x 29 in. (104.14 cm x 73.66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Aft. Salvador Dali Surrealist Butterfly Sgd. LithoFRANCE/SPAIN, 1904-1989 A lithograph of a man standing around butterflies and abstracted florals after Salvador Dali. The work is pencil signed and numbered 196 of 250. Sight size 26 1/4" by 18"; framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Miro, signed litho 40/75Jean Miro, signed litho 40/75. Signed and numbered 40/75 in pencil by artist.. Title: Young Artists, '73. Medium: Lithograph. Size: 35.5 x 24 (paper) in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Jean MIro. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barry Nelson, Paralax XXI and XX, Set of Two Etchings with AquatintArtist: Barry Nelson, British/American (1937 - ) Title: Paralax XXI and XX Year: 1981 Medium: Set of Two Etchings with Aquatint, Each Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 25 Image Size: 20 x 15.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell, Willie takes a Step", litho"Norman Rockwell, Willie takes a Step", litho". Signed and numbered 62/200 by artist in pencil, FR 26 x 32. Title: Willie takes a Step. Medium: Lithograph. Size: 14.5 x 21 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander (Sandy) Calder, sign Litho, 26/150. Signed and numbered 26/150 in pencil by artist.Alexander (Sandy) Calder, sign Litho, 26/150. Signed and numbered 26/150 in pencil by artist. FR:36 x 28. Title: Circles. Medium: Lithograph. Size: 29.5 x 21.25 (sight) in. Signature: SLR. Artist: AleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "Le Centurion" Faxm Signed/Numbered lithoArtist: Salvador Dali (After), Title: "Le Centurion" Media: Offset Lithograph. Signed: Facsimile Signature. Edition: limited edition of 500, numbered in pencil. Size: 21 3/4" X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "Academy of France" Faxm signed/No. lithoArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: "Academy of France" Media: Offset Lithograph, Signed: Facsimile Signature, Edition: limited edition of 500, numbered in pencil.Size: 17.5" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Red Bouquet LE Lithograph Litho PrintLimited edition numbered lithographic litho print after Marc Chagall. "Red Bouquet" depicts lovers in a surrealist image with a bouquet of red roses. Signed in the plate with pencil numbers lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick O'Hara 1904-1980 The Hunt Litho SIGNEDFrederick O'Hara (American, 1904-1980) Limited edition color lithograph on paper, titled "The Hunt". A surrealist 20th Century modern design. Artist signed lower right corner, title and numbered 98/21See Sold Price
Sold2019George Biddle, Cows & Sugarcane, Original LithoTitle: Cows & Sugarcane. George Biddle (1885-1973) Medium: Transfer lithograph, 1928. Edition 55. Signed and titled in pencil, inscribed "9/55." Signed, dated and numbered "45" in stone. Image sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Folon, Evasion. 1978. 36/75 Pencil SignedJean-Michel Folon, Evasion. 1978. 36/75 limited edition, Signed and numbered in pencil by artist.. Title: Evasion. Medium: etching/aquatint. Signature: SLR. Artist: Jean-Michel Folon (1934 - 2005). FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Michel Folon (1934 - 2005), colored etchingJean-Michel Folon (1934 - 2005), etching. Signed and numbered 105/200 in pencil buy artist. Title: Coming Down. Medium: Etching. Size: 11.5 x 8.5 (imagre) in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Jean-Michel FolonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Irving AmenIrving Amen. Signed and numbered 23/200 in pencil by artist. Colored etching. Title: Guitar. Medium: Etching. Size: 17.5 x 11 in. Signature: SLL. Artist: Amen. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claus Hoie, Acrobat, EtchingArtist: Claus Hoie, Norwegian/American (1911 - 2007) Title: Acrobat Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Image Size: 17.5 x 17 inches Size: 28 x 27 in. (71.12 x 68.58 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Folon, Old GuardiansJean-Michel Folon, Old Guardians. FR 28.75 X 38.75, 18/40 edition. Title: Old Guardians (Yellow/Black Litho). Medium: Etching Aquatint. Size: 22.5 X 30.5 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Jean-Michel FolonSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARIMA MUYAES - Ventanas - Color etching with aquatintArtist: Karima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). Title: "Ventanas". Medium: Color etching with aquatint. Date: 2002. Lot Note(s): Signed, titled, dated and numbered in pencil. Edition of 35. Wove papSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jose Luis Cuevas, Untitled 6, EtchingArtist: Jose Luis Cuevas, Mexican (1934 - ) Title: Untitled 6 Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: TP Image Size: 6.5 x 5 inches Frame Size: 16.5 x 13.75 inchesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSaul Steinberg, Galerie Maeght, Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil 1973US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndré Masson 'Judith and Holofernes' Signed & numbered lithograph 1974US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, 'Lightning Fields' II, with Hand Signed & Numbered CutoutUS$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, 'Lightning Fields' I, with Hand Signed & Numbered CutoutUS$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Friday The 13Th, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400US$200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, The Shining, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400US$200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, The Blues Brothers, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400US$200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Dressed To Kill, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400US$200