Sold2020Salvador Dali Spanish Signed Lithograph 188/250Lithograph on paper. Featuring surrealist scene with eyes in the night sky. Signed "Dai" in the bottom right corner, with "188/250' inscribed in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Salvador Dali (19See Sold Price
Sold2021Owen Gromme Great Horned Owl Print, Eyes Of The NightLimited edition 700 of 850. Lithograph print of majestic owl perched atop a barren tree. Stunning coloration of orange and pink sky of a sunset background. Exquisite detail. Printed at the top of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Format Print of Native American and WolfSurrealist print of a Native American and wolf blending into each other. Birch trees in the background full moon in the sky. Signed illegibly in pencil near sleeve of jacket. 39 1/2" Wide 32" Tall JohSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "The Eye of Surrealist Time (Les yeux du temps Surrealiste)," from the Memories of Surrealism Suite, 1971, photolitho of original gouaches with collage and originalSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE TANG DYNASTY PURE GOLD RIGID EYE SKY BEADSCHINESE TANG DYNASTY PURE GOLD RIGID EYE SKY BEADS ; L. 3 cm. W. 12 cm.See Sold Price
2018Vintage 1980s Surrealist Print Silk Fur Lined Jacketsilk fabric, lined with sheared mink, excellent condition - 48 bust/31 lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Surrealist Print, FramedDepicting an angel, Gabriel, skeletal boat and storm. Dimensions: Sight: 22" H x 29.5" W; Frame: 26" H x 33" W; See Sold Price
Sold2018Allan D'arcangelo Abstract Surrealist Print LandscapeFor your consideration is a red, yellow and blue, geometrical abstract serigraph print by Allan D'arcangelo, signed, dated 1968 and numbered 54/75. In excellent condition. In original acrylic lucite fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Surrealist PrintPencil signed Surrealist print. Sight 25 1/2" x 25", frame overall 33 1/2" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023B&W Avant Garde Modernist Experimental Surrealist-PrintB&W Avant Garde Modernist Experimental Surrealist-Print Size: 17 x 10 Inches..Emboss from Modern Art Collection NY Collector. Good Condition. Please see photo.WE OFFER IN-HOUSE SHIPPING .See Sold Price
Sold2022B&W Avant Garde Modernist Experimental Surrealist-PrintB&W Avant Garde Modernist Experimental Surrealist-Print Size: 17 x 10 Inches..Emboss from Modern Art Collection NY Collector. Good Condition. Please see photo.WE OFFER IN-HOUSE SHIPPING .See Sold Price
Sold2022B&W Avant Garde Modernist Experimental Surrealist-PrintB&W Avant Garde Modernist Experimental Surrealist-Print on thick Paper. Size: 17 x 13 Inches.. Emboss from Modern Art Collection NY Collector. Good Condition. Please see photo.WE OFFER IN-HOUSE SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2020Remedios Varo Surrealist PrintRemedios Varo Surrealist Print. Approx Painting Size: 11 x 14 inches. Good condition. See PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM ALINDER Signed Silver Gelatin Print Sky & RockVintage Signed Silver Gelatin Print of Sky & Rock, signature to lower right reads JIM ALINDER, shows an image of a rock underneath the sun, measures 20 1/4 inches x 16 1/4 inches, window measures 13 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Remedios Varo Surrealist PrintRemedios Varo Surrealist Print. Approx Painting Size: 14 x 14 inches. Good condition. See PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Silver Inaly DZI Six Eye Sky Agate PendantVintage Tibetan Silver Inaly DZI Six Eye Sky Agate Pendant Dimension: 71 x 13 x 13(mm)2.80 x 0.51 x 0.51(inches) Weight:0.05 lbs/24 g The wooden stand no included.See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Material High Oil [Nine Eye Sky Ball] PendantOld Material High Oil [Nine Eye Sky Ball] PendantSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN SURREALIST PRINTApparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.5" x W 29", (Sight) H 14.5" x W 21.5" Condition: Separation to frame corner bottom left. Some foxing to bottom of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Small Art Grouping including Surrealist Printthe small square one is signed Ben Shahn, famous NJ Jewish artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI: "SURREALIST EYES"bronze with patination inscribed verso & numbered 99/999 11 in wide x 13 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsM.C. Escher Eye Lithograph Print Custom Framed Black and White Surrealism ArtUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52Enormous 1980's French Surrealist Painting Rainbow over Greek Fantasy Landscape 1985US$2,600
15 hrs LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCB&W Avant Garde Modernist Experimental Surrealist-PrintUS$100
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Print "The Eye Of The Eagle" By Dru BlairUS$50
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Rainbow Sky, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000