Sold2023Susan Crile, American B. 1942, Silent Interval (Pentaptych)Susan Crile American B. 1942 Silent Interval (Pentaptych) oil and gesso on canvas 1980; signed, titled and dated to verso Each panel: 24 x 18 in. (61 x 45.7 cm.), Overall: 24 x 90 in. (61 x 228.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Crile (American, b. 1942) Untitled, 1980Susan Crile (American, b. 1942) Untitled, 1980 silkscreen signed, dated, and numbered 71/108 in pencil 16 1/4 x 16 inches Property from the Collection of Dr. Mark List Cohen and Jane Cohen, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Crile (American, b. 1942) UntitledSusan Crile (American, b. 1942) Untitled serigraph Edition 35/72 18 x 66 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Mark List Cohen and Jane Cohen, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Susan Crile (American, B. 1942) Transparent Solid.Susan Crile (American, B. 1942) Transparent Solid. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated 1981, titled, and numbered 8/50. Together with a pastel on folded paper, signed illegibly and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Susan Crile (American, B. 1942) Untitled.Susan Crile (American, B. 1942) Untitled. Color serigraph, pencil signed lower left and inscribed 'H.C.' 20" x 69" Frame: 21.75" x 71.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Crile - Eden One Last TimeLot 311 Susan Crile American (b.1942) Eden One Last Time (1985) oil on canvas in three panels each panel initialed verso overall: 29 x 143 inches unframed Additional Information: reoffer due to nonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Crile - Lane PreserveLot 143 Susan Crile American (b.1942) Lane Preserve (1987) etching with aquatint signed lower right and numbered 27/30 sheet: 29 x 45 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 33 1/8 x 48 7/8 inches, wood frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Susan Crile - The Weaver SleepsLot 93 Susan Crile American (b.1942) The Weaver Sleeps (1989) woodcut in colors signed lower right, numbered 19/21 plate: 12 x 12 inches frame dimensions: 22 x 22 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with glaziSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Crile (B. 1942) "Abstract II" 1981Susan Crile (B. 1942) "Abstract II" 1981 Susan Crile (B. 1942) "Abstract II" 1981. Signed. Lithography. Measures 26 inches high x 43.5 inches wide in a .5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold202232108: Susan Crile (b. 1942) Live from Lincoln Center, Susan Crile (b. 1942) Live from Lincoln Center, 1980 Screenprint in colors on wove paper 31-1/4 x 48-1/4 inches (79.4 x 122.6 cm) (sight&rpaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Christie-Kellman (American, b. 1942) Sumi-e Cat &Sumi-e inspired brushwork of a cat and dragonfly. Framed, under glass. Signature lower right. Size: (frame) 16 1/2 x 20 1/4; (sight) 9 x 12 1/2 inches. Weight: 3 1/2 lbs. Biography (Minnestoa HistorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Nebeker (b. 1942, American)"The Medicine Shield," 1989 Patinated bronze on wood base Signed and dated: Bill Nebeker / 1989; Further marked: CA [Cowboy Artists of America]; Titled to plaque Edition: 11/25 7.5" H x 10" W x 7.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Nebeker (b. 1942, American)"Family Ties," 1986 Patinated bronze on wood base Signed and dated: Bill Nebeker / 1986; Further marked: CA [Cowboy Artists of America] / Thumb Butte Bronze Inc.; Titled to plaque Edition: 15/30 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Phil Borges (b.1942 American) ''Dawa 15 Drigung Valley,Phil Borges (b.1942 American) ''Dawa 15 Drigung Valley, Tibet'' Gelatin Silver Print with Toning 19.5''x23.5'' Sheet. From his Tibetan Portrait series this photograph is numbered AP 1 with blindstampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Nebeker (b. 1942, American)"I Will Tell of the Hunt," 1994 Patinated bronze on wood base Signed and dated: Bill Nebeker / 1994; Further marked: CA [Cowboy Artists of America]; Titled to plaque Edition: 2/30 7" H x 6.5" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Doug Oliver (b. 1942) AmericanRED THUNDER, SEDONA ARIZONA, 1993, acrylic painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 36 x 24”, frame 44 ½ x 32 ½ x 3”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Doug Oliver (b. 1942) AmericanTHE GATHERING, MOJAVE DESERT, 1989, acrylic painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 20 x 16”, frame 28 ½ x 24 ¼ x 2”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Doug Oliver (b. 1942) AmericanMILE HIGH SPRING, 1990, acrylic painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 20 x 16”, frame 28 x 24 x 2”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Winifred Lutz (b. 1942) AmericanUNTITLED, 1986, paper pulp cup with gold leaf, a mirror and branch assemblage, 57 x 18 x 9”. Provenance: Marilyn Pearl Gallery, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Goldyne (b 1942) AmericanJERUSALEM CYPRESS, 1980, color monotype with watercolor, signed and titled and inscribed in pencil lower left, image 9 x 6”, full margins, frame 17 x 13” with glass. Provenance: James CorcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pippa Gardner (b. 1942) AmericanROADSIDE ATTRACTION, 1986, lightbox with chord, interior with toy cars and figures and taxidermy sculpture, a signature not found, 7 x 7 x 9 ½”, illuminates when button is held down. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Goldyne (b 1942) AmericanUNTITLED MOON SEASCAPES, 1977, three monoprints with watercolor, each signed and inscribed in pencil, images 6 x 3”, all with full margins, all in one frame 13 x 19 ¾” with glass. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Phil Borges (b.1942 American) ''Milique 69 and YasminaPhil Borges (b.1942 American) ''Milique 69 and Yasmina 5 Noragara, Irian Jaya'' Gelatin Silver Print with Toning 6''x17'' Image. From his Enduring Spirit series. No visible signature though likely sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Anderson Clymer (B 1942) American, Oil on MasoniteAlbert Anderson Clymer (B 1942) American, Oil on Masonite. Signed and dated 1969 bottom right. Depicts an atmospheric landscape with low fog and tall grass. Overall size: 29 1/4 X 23 1/4 in. Sight sizSee Sold Price
JG AutographsSusan B. Anthony - American Social Reformer - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)US$35(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDoug Oliver ‘Backcountry Harvest II’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph – 22x28US$50
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDoug Oliver ‘Backcountry Harvest I’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph – 22x30US$50
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWayne Cooper (American, b.1942) Oil on CanvasUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyClyde 'Ross' Morgan (American, b.1942) 'Den Mother' Bronze SculptureUS$1,000
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSusan Hambleton, American (b. 1940), Little Red and Clover, 1998, two etchings, each ed. 17/40US$150
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySusan Kliewer (American, b.1940) 'The Gift' Bronze SculptureUS$500(1 bid)