Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2020WOLF VOSTELL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250, firmada y fechada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 63 x 90 cm Technique: Litografía. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Hernández TorresPedro Hernández Torres (La Habana, Cuba, 1953) Paisaje nocturno. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada y fechada en 2005 Dimensions: 34 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2020Tabuena Seriograph Titled "flor y fruta"Tabuena Seriograph Titled "flor y fruta," 36/ 100 used condition framed size 36 1/4" tall x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica IV-2. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 45/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 cm Type of Object: Pintura contemporáSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica III. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 42/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 Type of Object: Pintura contemporáneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yrjö Edelmann (, ) 'Green Packed Abstract Painting'Yrjö Edelmann (, ) 'Green Packed Abstract Painting' Acrylic on canvas ; 47.25 x 39.5 (in) Signed and dated Y Edelmann 86, lower right Elaine Horwitch Gallery Santa Fe tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermenegildo Lanz (Spanish, 1893-1949) GranadaPatronato Nacional del Turismo / Granada / Alhambra Y / Sierra Nevada late 1920s-early 1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Lit. Voluntad, Madrid. 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020BEN (Benjamin Vautier) - "Life is competition"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada aJOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada a lápiz, Fechada sept. 1935 en plancha, LitografÃa 63 / 120, 33.7 x 42.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)".VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)". LitografÃa y collage sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Sello de la GalerÃa Nieves Fernández al dorso. 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechadoANTONIO GALVÃN DUQUE, Sólo troncos, Firmado y fechado 15, AcrÃlico sobre tela, 86 x 86 cm, Con certificado del artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Fazzino "Stock Exchange" 3D Signed and NumberedSigned and numbered 86/475 by Charles Fazzino with Certificate of Authenticity. Framed measuring 21.5"x19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Snowden, Spirale Helix Y, California ArtMARY LOUISE SNOWDEN (Californian born 1952) Spiral Helix Y Bronze (gray / green patina) Height with base: 45 1/2 inches (115.57 cm) Width: 34 inches (86.36 cm) Depth: 34 inches (86.36 cm) Signed numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021V. Mahkee, Hopi Kachina, Shalako Ceremony 1986V. Mahkee, Hopi Kachina Doll, 1986.Hopi Kachina Doll Shalako Mana, Shalako Ceremony by Y. Mahkee. Marked to underside V. Mahkee / 0. Oraibi / 86 Arizona/ 86039. Approx. 26 in.H x 5 in.W. Weight 2 lbs.See Sold Price
2024Manuscripts by Yan Fu, a literary figure from the Republic of China22cm high and 744cm longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Vase c.1909Amazing 16" Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Vase. Marked "Tiffany & Co."; "17106A MAKERS 1800"; "Sterling Silver"; "925-1000"; "M" (1907-1947 Under DiSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Queen Anne Dinner ForksServing Set of 12 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the Queen Anne Pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling M" and measuring 7-7/8". Each Fork weighs 81g. Total weight is 972g. (31.25 Troy Oz.)See Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Gumbo Soup SpoonsServing set of 12 Sterling Silver Gumbo Soup Spoons in the Faneuil Pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling M" and measuring 7-1/2". Each Spoon weighs 82g. Total weight is 984g. (31.6 Troy Oz).See Sold Price
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMINGUET È YROL, Pablo (d. 1801). Engaños A Ojos Vistas. Bar...US$150
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsEl Paso Southern /El RIo Grande Sierra Madre Y Pacifico pass, 1909 [182719]US$50
15 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSE MARIA ALARCÓN Y C?CERES (1848-1904). "PORTRAIT OF A GIRL WITH A SHAWL".€350
23 hrs LeftBidhausEmerald And Diamond Oval Halo Ring With Pave Split Shank In 18k White Gold, Yellow Gold DoubleUS$10(1 bid)
1 hr LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Signed 8x12 Heavy Black Ink Drawing (Signed K. Haring '86)US$825(5 bids)
3 days LeftBrzostek’s Auction Service, Inc.The Mountain Pass Sierra Nevada Currier & Ives,Lg. Folio, unframedUS$110(4 bids)
Jun 18Material CultureCountry Cloth/Kpokpo, Mende, Sierra Leone, Early 20th C., 4'4'' x 6'10''US$150(1 bid)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: SPODE, "MARBLE ARCH" PORCELAIN, 86 PCS., BREAKDOWN IN PHOTOSUS$750