Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADRIAEN VAN DER WERFF 1659 Karlinger-Ambacht - 1722ADRIAEN VAN DER WERFF 1659 Karlinger-Ambacht - 1722 Rotterdam (Umkreis) SUSANNA UND DIE BEIDEN ALTEN Öl auf Leinwand. 51 cm x 44,5 cm. Part. retusch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Österreich.See Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Teniers(1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel) Nachfolger des 18. Jhs. Fahrender Gaukler mit Guckkasten auf dem Dorf Vielfigurige, pittoreske Szene mit neugierigen Bauern und Bäuerinnen, die sich um den fassförmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND ENGELNSCHOOL OF CUSCO OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 55 x 46 cm (F. 77 x 68 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching. Opulent framing of the probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022HinterglasgemäldeSchweiz, Surseer Schule, 18.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Christus beim Gastmahl im Hause des Pharisäers Simon. Mit seiner rechten Hand zeigt Christus auf die Sünderin, die vor ihm kniet uSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Französische Schule - spätes 18. Jh.—Venus und Amor—French School, late 18th century—Venus and Cupid Oil on canvas. 32.3 x 21.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF EDUARD RITTER (AUSTRIAN FL. 1808-1853), THE SPRUDEL AT CARLSBADCIRCLE OF EDUARD RITTER (AUSTRIAN FL. 1808-1853) THE SPRUDEL AT CARLSBAD Oil on panel25.5 x 31cm (10 x 12 in.)Provenance: Sale, Dorotheum, Landschatten des 19. und 20. Jahrhunderts, 8 February 1990, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norbert Tadeusz(1940 Dortmund - 2011 Düsseldorf) "Tankstelle". Originaltitel Neoexpressionistische, 1971 entstandene Arbeit des Künstlers, die in Ihrer Farbigkeit und mit ihrer nächtSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISTER DER HELVETIA TAFELRUNDE DES 18. JH. ADELSTISCHTAFEL MIT RUNDUMLAUFENDEN ADELSWAPPEN UNDMASTERS OF THE HELVETIA TABLE OF THE 18TH CENTURY TABLE WITH NOBLE COATS OF ARMS AND NAME INSCRIPTIONS ALL AROUND Oil on wooden panel (tondo). Diameter: 95 cm. Partly slightly damaged, dirty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022OESTERREICHISCH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES 17.JH. ADORIERENDE MADONNA IN EINER STRAHLENMANDOLAAUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORING MADONNA IN AN AUREOLE SURROUNDED BY FLOWERS, A KNEELING SAINT AND HEAVENLY CLOUDS UND HIMMLICHEM GEWOELK Oil on canvas. 28 x 21,5 cm (F. 38 x 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bastian, Adolf Die Voelker des oestlichen Asien. Studien und Reisen. 6 Bde. (in 3). Mit 1 kolor.Asien Bastian, Adolf Die Voelker des oestlichen Asien. Studien und Reisen. 6 Bde. (in 3). Mit 1 kolor. lithogr. Faltkarte. Leipzig, Wigand (ab Bd. III: Jena, H. Costenoble) 1866-71. Lwdbde. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Malayer Z-Iran, um 1900. Im beigen MittelfeldMalayer Z-Iran, um 1900. Im beigen Mittelfeld figurieren die Symbole der alten persischen Flagge: 2 Löwen mit erhobenen Schwertern und die Sonne, flankiert von Blumen und Blütenranken. Die rote HaupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hektor 7,3cm f/1.9 all-black *Seltenes komplett schwarz lackiertes Hektor mit Gegenlichtblende FGHOO, beiden Deckeln und roter Originalschachtel. Die vergütete Optik mit Beschlagsbildung und Wischspuren auf einer InnenfläSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gutsmuths, Johann Christoph Friedrich Spiele zur UebungSportGutsmuths, Johann Christoph FriedrichSpiele zur Uebung und Erholung des Koerpers und Geistes fuer die Jugend. Mit einem Frontispiz und 4 gestochenen Tafeln.....Schnepfenthal, Erziehungsanstalt, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLETTO CALIARI; Sohn, Schuler und Mitarbeiter dCARLETTO CALIARI; Sohn, Schuler und Mitarbeiter des Paolo Veronese. "DIE FINDUNG MOSIS" Renaissance Painting "The Finding of Moses" Oil on Canvas -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 24 inches: W: 37.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yannis Gaitis(1923 Athen - 1984 ebenda) Komposition mit Figuren Expressives, pastos gemaltes Werk des bekannten griechischen Künstlers, der die in Schwarz und Weiß gehaltenen, sehr abstrahierten FigurenSee Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHGOI Jupiter 5cm f/1.5 Prototype & GOI Teleobjektiv 135mm f/5.5 Prototype€8,000
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summicron-M 28mm f/2 ASPH. chrome „Edition Hermès“ Sample€4,000
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF WHITE TARA, DOLONNOR, INNER MONGOLIA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY€1,500
13 hrs LeftForum AuctionsQuatremere de Quincy (A.C.) De l'Architecture Égyptienne, first edition, Paris, 1803 & another on£480
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1798 ENORMOUS Martin Luther BIBLE Thurneysen Basel Switzerland German BibliaUS$14(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftForum AuctionsVincent (L.H.) & others. Hébron: Le Haram el-Khalîl, Sépulture des Patriarches, 2 vol., Paris,£600