Sold2022Suetonius, Twelve Caesars, 1565Suetonius, Caius Tranquillus. XII CAESARES … ANNOTATA IN EUNDEM… PER D. ERASMUM. Lugduni: Gryphium, 1565. 6.5" x 4.25". 473, [23] pp. Bound in later full vellum with title in gilt to spineSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660)SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660) French Catholic Priest. Venerated both in the Catholic Church and the Anglican Communion. Canonized in 1737 by Pope Clement XII. Vincent de Paul is known for his humSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660)SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660) French Catholic Priest. Venerated both in the Catholic Church and the Anglican Communion. Canonized in 1737 by Pope Clement XII. Vincent de Paul is known for his humSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660)SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660) French Catholic Priest. Venerated both in the Catholic Church and the Anglican Communion. Canonized in 1737 by Pope Clement XII. Vincent de Paul is known for his humSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660)SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660) French Catholic Priest. Venerated both in the Catholic Church and the Anglican Communion. Canonized in 1737 by Pope Clement XII. Vincent de Paul is known for his humSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660)SAINT VINCENT DE PAUL: (1581-1660) French Catholic Priest. Venerated both in the Catholic Church and the Anglican Communion. Canonized in 1737 by Pope Clement XII. Vincent de Paul is known for his humSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XIIGeorgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XII Basel, Froben, 1556 538 Seiten mit zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen Holzdrucken, zuzüglich einem umfangreichen Index von 72 Seiten. Holzdeckel mit geprägtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bellori, Romani adnotationes nunc primum evulgataBellori Giovanni Pietro, Romani adnotationes nunc primum evulgatae in XII priorum Caesarum numismata ab Aenea Vico Parmensi... Romae: typis Antonii de Rubeis [...] impensis Fausti Amidei Bibliopolae,See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM KATAVOLOS, ROSS LITTEL, DOUGLAS KELLEYSedie modello T-Chair 4LC. Acciaio, metallo smaltato, cuoio. Produzione De Padova per Laverne International. Disegno del 1952. cm 80x56x60 SIX CHAIRS BY W. KATAVOLOS, R. LITTEL, D. KELLEY Domus n.290,See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Fiori nel bicchiere, 1949 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 45,7 x 34,6 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, n° 05600See Sold Price
Sold2021Lumen,Suspension lamp with brass and copper-plated brass structure.Satin-finish glass diffuser screens.Lumen, Italy, c. 1930cm 104x48x147,5LiteratureAngeli, De Carli, Olivieri, Arredamenti per Ufficio, SperSee Sold Price
Sold2018First work on rhinoplasty 1598Heading: Author: Tagliacozzi, Gaspare Title: Cheirurgia nova... de narium, aurium, labiorum'que defectu, per insitionem cutis ex humero, arte, hactenus omnibus ignota, serviendo... Place Published: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAKU SEINYŪ (KICHIZAEMON XII, 1887-1944) A Black Raku Ware Tea Bowl Taisho (1912-1926) or S...RAKU SEINYŪ (KICHIZAEMON XII, 1887-1944) A Black Raku Ware Tea Bowl Taisho (1912-1926) or Showa (1926-1989) era, after 1919 A glazed earthenware chawan with lustrous black glaze featuring a shortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Albers (German, 1888-1976) SP XII (from Homage toJosef Albers (German, 1888-1976) SP XII (from Homage to the Square) 1967, pencil signed and dated bottom right 'A '67,' numbered 32/125 bottom left, Domberger, Stuttgart for Gallery der Spiegel, CologSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Line Square XII, 1966Josef Albers (American/German, 1888-1976) White Line Square XII, 1966 lithograph signed, titled, dated, and numbered 80/125 in pencil 15 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, ScottsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Okada ''J.S. XII'' 1987 Oil on CanvasFrank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) ''J.S. XII'' 1987 Oil on Canvas 50''x26'' Image. Exceptional white and blue textured composition. Signed and titled on verso. Gallery framed 51.5''x27.5''. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kelly (American b. 1956) Tropos XII, 2006Robert Kelly (American b. 1956) Tropos XII, 2006 oil and mixed media on panel signed Robert Kelly, dated and titled (verso) 22 x 17 inches. Provenance: Property from an Important Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20222009 Big XII Championship Rose Bowl 10k Gold RingOfficial issue 2009 Big 12 College Football Championship Rose Bowl, University of Texas Longhorns versus Nebraska Cornhuskers, 10k gold Balfour ring; inscribed 'Larry Falk' Ring size 12; total weightSee Sold Price
Sold20231493 INCUNABULA Suetonius ANTIQUE Vitae XII Caesarum LIVES of 12 CAESARSSuetonius Tranquillus (Gaius). Vitae XII Caesarum Bologna: Benedictus Hectoris, 5 April 1493 Minor wormholes at foot of some leaves generally not affecting text, several leaves with some loss and mostSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977)ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977) Libreria in noce con piani regolabili e montanti fissati al pavimento e al soffitto, mod. LB7, per Poggi Pavia, anni 50.Pubblicazioni; I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Leslie Hawk Figural Mosaic Sculpture, 62"HArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Leslie Hawk (1953-2002) Marking(s); notes: 1992 per gallery receipt Country of origin; materials: American; concrete over metal, lead foil, pate de verre glass DimensionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAnatomy. SERAO. Opuscoli di fisico argomento 1. Descrizione dell'elefante. 2. Saggio di€250
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSColonial Politics in Germany. MEROU – FAURE. Lettera autografa firmata indirizzata a Felix€200
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Paysage de Montagne (Carte de Voeux)US$350(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1735 ANTIQUE PHILOSOPHY FOLIO PIGSKIN BOUND SCHOLASTIC PHILOSOPHY OF THE SCOTSUS$50
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Bronze Giacometti style Table Lamp. Tete de Femme style. Greenish patina.US$200
5 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth JOHANNES HOFFMEISTER'S 1549 VINTAGE SERMONS THEOLOGY OF THE 16TH CENTURY: PIGSKIN BOUNDUS$50
5 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1585 - ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY MERCLINI CODA II ILLUSTRATED MANNERISTIC POETRYUS$50
5 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth ITALIAN HISTORY, 1535, BY GALEAZZO CAPELLA, ANTIQUE RARE IN LATIN IS VELLUMUS$50
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPius XII (1939-1958) Medal for the Consistory of 1953 during which the first Indian religious man,€10
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPius XII (1939-1958) Medal for the Proclamation of the Marian Year, 1954€10
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPius XII (1939-1958) Medal on the discovery of the sepulcher of St. Peter, 1952€10
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPius XII (1939-1958) Medal for the Consistory of 1953 during which the first Indian religious man,€10
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPius XII (1939-1958) Medal for the Proclamation of the Marian Year, 1954€10
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPius XII (1939-1958) Medal on the discovery of the sepulcher of St. Peter, 1952€10
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Sallie E. CoyneUS$600(1 bid)