Sold20161909-11 T206 Piedmont 350 Mordecai Brown Chicago Shirt1909-11 T206 Piedmont 350 Mordecai Brown Chicago Shirt (PSA 2) Provenance: Current owners granfather presented this to his father as part of a large collection in November 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2022T-206 Mordecai Brown Sweet Caporal BackSweet Caporal Back. Chicago on Shirt. SGC graded Good 2. From the Personal Collection of Roy Weitzer.See Sold Price
Sold2023(8) 1909 T-206 BASEBALL TOBACCO CARDSSLAGLE, BALTIMORE - SCOTT, CHICAGO AMER. - ARELLANES, BOSTON AMER.- LA PORTE, N.Y. AMER. - MOWREY, CINCINNATI - THOMAS, PHILA AMER. - OVERALL, CHICAGO NAT'L - DEVORE, NEW YORK NAT'L - ALL WITH PIEDMONSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) T206 Cards Peidmont Back,Schlei, NY Natl., Gandil, Chicago Amer., Grandall New York Natl., Bradley, Cleveland,See Sold Price
Sold20241909-11 T-206 Tobacco Card Group, Nine Total, Some Polar Bear Reverse("Death Valley" Jim) Scott, Chicago Amer., Sweet Caporal reverse; (William "Doc") Marshall, Brooklyn, Piedmont reverse; (Glenn) Liebhardt, Cleveland, Piedmont reverse; (Larry) Doyle, New York, Nat'l,See Sold Price
Sold2022T206 Mordecai Brown Portrait - Baseball Hall of FamerVG - Please see photos for details and condition.See Sold Price
Sold20231909 Piedmont T206 Mordecai Brown Cubs On Shirt1909 Piedmont T206 Mordecai Brown Cubs On Shirt 150/25 SGC 1. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guaranteeSee Sold Price
Sold20171909 T206 Mordecai Brown Piedmont SGC 351909 T206 Mordecai Brown Piedmont SGC 35. We ship most items in house. Exclusions include furniture, oversized framed artwork and heavier items. Please inquire for shipping quotes.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO KATHARINE HEPBURN OUTFITS, 1940-1970s2 silk shirts, 1 pale gold, B 42", L 28", (stains at right F hem & left bust) very good, & 1 chocolate brown, L 30", excellent; 2 pair wide leg pants: 1 camel, W 29", Ins 29", (mend & hole at seat, stSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GEORGE BROWN BROADWAY TROLLEY335. LARGE GEORGE BROWN BROADWAY TROLLEY | 16" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $2,000 - $3,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Oscar (L.O.) GriffithLouis Oscar (L.O.) Griffith (Chicago/Brown County 1875-1956) "Brown County Bridge"; 7" x 9", etching, signed lower right. Set up in acid-free materials and a recent frame. Louis Oscar Griffith BiograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Lot of 3 Pennants Banners Lincoln, Chicago,Lot of 3 pennant banners. Lincoln New Salem Ill. , Abe Lincoln Nat'l Park, & Chicago Illinois. All 27 inches long x 8. NiceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Garment Brown Canvas L:eather BagLouis Vuitton Garment Brown Canvas L:eather Bag , In Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEHMANN AUTOBUS 5901182. LEHMANN AUTOBUS 590 | Harder to find color version in lithographed brown. | 8" l. | Sides repainted, overall (Excellent Condition) | $400 - $700See Sold Price
Sold20161909-11 T206 Sweet Caporal Larry Doyle N.Y. Nat'l, With1909-11 T206 Sweet Caporal Larry Doyle N.Y. Nat'l, With Bat-Missing Ink (PSA 4) Provenance: Current owners granfather presented this to his father as part of a large collection in November 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO KATHARINE HEPBURN OUTFITS, LATE 20TH CBoth w/ black pants & red linen jackets w/ neru collars: 1 long red w/ inset button pockets, B 45", L 33", excellent & 1 cranberry damask w/ patch pockets, B 50", L 28", excellent; 1 brown & 1 black pSee Sold Price
Sold20163 PIECES MEN'S NIGHTWEAR & PAIR HERMES JODPHURS1 "Lanvin" rust, brown & green paisley silk robe, L 46", excellent; 1 blue stripe silk robe, heraldic embroidery on pocket, L 45", (stains left sleeve) very good; 1 pair blue & white woven p.j.s, CH tSee Sold Price
Sold20201914 Cracker Jack Mordecai Brown #32 Big Look! Appears1914 Cracker Jack Mordecai Brown #32 Big Look! Appears to be Slightly Trimmed HOFSee Sold Price
Sold20221912 T202 Hassan Triple Folders Mordecai Brown(HOF)/Peaches Graham1912 T202 Hassan Triple Folders Mordecai Brown(HOF)/Peaches GrahamSee Sold Price
Sold20221950 Callahan Mordecai Brown HOF - All Time Great1950 Callahan Mordecai Brown HOF - All Time GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE BROWN OXEN CART1357. GEORGE BROWN OXEN CART | Hand painted toy depicts two white oxen pulling an early farm wagon with a replacement opening rear gate. Provenance: The Schroeder Collection. | 8" l. | (Excellent CondSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGEOFFREY BEENE ATTRIBUTED HOSTESS DRESS, USA, LATE 1980-EARLY 1990sUS$325(3 bids)
1 day LeftJasper52Gunnar Nylund (1904-1997) for Rörstrand. Fish in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in brownUS$190
1 day LeftJasper52Felix-Auguste Delaherche (1857-1940), France. Vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in brown andUS$320
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsZANDRA RHODES JEAN JACKET & CAVALLI SUEDE SHIRT, LONDON & ITALY, 1970-1980sUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroHyannis, Massachusetts Red and White Family QuiltUS$75(2 bids)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdlake Pennsylvania Lines Lantern w/ Nickel Plate Clear Globe and Unmarked Dietz w/ New York CentralUS$40