Sold2020Tabriz Persian Area Rug, 3'4'' X 5'0''Vintage Red Red Tabriz Persian Area Rug, 3'4'' x 5'0''Tabriz, in NW Persia, is an extremely important city weaving a vast variety of scatters, large carpets, runners and even mats, for an internationaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Circa 1910's Tabriz Rug 4'3" x 6'0"Circa 1910's Persian Tabriz Rug 4'3" x 6'0". Good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wool Persian Kashan Rug Carpet 3.6x4. 7GREAT Size High Kpsi kork Wool Persian Kashan Rug Carpet 3'6" x 4' 7" Highly detailed design fine GREAT size persian kashan rug circa 1930s. Size is 3'6" x 4' 7". Wonderful detailed design over RED baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silk Tabriz Style Persian Handmade Rug,elaborate flowering vine on ivory field, 4'3" X 7'.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PERSIAN KURD BIDJAR TRIBAL LONG RUGCentral navy panel flanked by a cream border with an overall open flower design, circa 1900. 9'0" x 3'7" KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, ArmeniSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN TALISH KAZAK LONG RUGCentral monochrome blue panel surrounded by a decorative border. 6' 7" x 3' 4" KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indo Tabriz Rug, India, Ca. 1900, 4'0'' x 7'3''Indo Tabriz Rug, India, Ca. 1900, 4'0'' x 7'3'' (122 x 221 cm). Weight: 17 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BALUCHI SALARI TRIBAL RUGBrown ground with an overall leaf pattern. 5'4" x 3'0" . KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, Tribal, Wool, Silk, CotSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN TABRIZ DESIGN EGYPTIAN MODERN RUG.PERSIAN TABRIZ DESIGN EGYPTIAN MODERN RUG. 15 ft 5 in x 12 ft ( 4.7 m x 3.66 m ). This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from A SINGLE OWNER DEALER INSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE HERIZ SERAPI RUGTraditional red and blue palate and design. 4'0" x 3'3" loss to fringe . KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, Tribal,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE KARADUE SMALL RUGCaucasian tribal eagle medallion pattern in red and navy blue. 4'0" x 3'2" wear noted KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, CaucSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MAFRASH PANEL SHAHSAVAN KELIMNorth west Persian late 19th C. 4'0" x 3'8" . KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, Tribal, Wool, Silk, Cotton, KnotteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Tabriz Area RugIvory field with central medallion and red-orange highlights. 7' 3" long x 4' 7" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Sarouk Rug, 4' 7" x 3' 5"Persian Sarouk Rug. 4' 7" H x 3' 5" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Textile, Area Carpet, Wool, Floral Design, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PERSIAN SHIRVAN RUG7' 7" x 4' 3" patches and minor holes noted KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, Tribal, Wool, Silk, Cotton, Knotted,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN PERPEDIL SHIRVAN RUGNavy ground with polychrome decoration and border. 5'0" x 4'3" Wear noted throughout. KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, CaucSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Estate Persian Rugs, Late 19th C3 Estate Persian Rugs, Late 19th C., including Malayer and Ferahan rugs. Sizes: 4'0" X 10'0" and 3'7" X 6'4" and 3'2" X 5'0". 33 lbs. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ yeaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Handmade w/Silk Persian Tabriz 3.4x5.5Outstanding handmade silk highlighted Persian Tabriz rug. Size 3.4 x 5.5 feet, this is a very fine floral Tabriz carpet woven with silk highlights. This nice-looking rug uses the highest quality woolSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE KARABAGH CLOUDBAND KAZAK RUGRed ground with traditional decoration, 19th C. 8'7" x 4'0" KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, Tribal, Wool, Silk,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SHAHSAVAN TRIBAL RUGAzeri tribal rug with diagonal striped central panel surrounded by a geometric medallion border, late 19th C. 7'0" x 4'7" KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, AfghanistanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Medallion Carpet, 7' 3" L x 4' 6" WPersian medallion rug. 7' 3" L x 4' 6" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND KNOTTED WOOL & SILK TURKISH RUG, 7 X 4Hand knotted wool with silk highlights Turkish carpet in the Persian Tabriz taste, centering an oval floral medallion within medallion in cream, taupe, and slate blue, with blue urns in the corners, fSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHandmade Semi Antique Tribal Geometric Design 4ft3in x 7ft3in Shirvan Oriental RugUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausHigh End Light Brown Persian Tabriz Mahi Wool and Silk Area Rug 11.4 x 16.3 FeetUS$10