Sold2017American Brilliant Cut Glass PitcherTall brilliant cut glass pitcher; 13.75in.H. x 7.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Fine Antique American Brilliant Cut Vase Sterling TopAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Vase w/ Sterling Mount. Measures 10.5" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass Large VaseAntique American Brilliant Cut Glass Large Vase 16 inches Tall Elegant Centerpiece Flower Vase Vintage Lace Design Classic art Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brilliant Cut Crystal Glass Vase, 7", Hobstar And Fan With BeadingBrilliant Cut Crystal Glass Vase, 7-1/4"h x 8-1/2"w, Hobstar And Fan With Beading, Fleabite On Sawtooth, Surface Scratches Consistent With Normal Use. Estimate $100-500See Sold Price
Sold2024Brilliant zipper cut glass vase with scalloped top, 15 in. T.Brilliant zipper cut glass vase with scalloped top, 15 in. T, 7 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Beautiful 24" Brilliant Cut Glass VaseTall Beautiful 24" Brilliant Cut Glass Vase. Hobstar, Crosshatching & Cane Cut Patterns. Very Nice Condition. Several minor nicks on inside of rim. Small dimple on base. 8" Diameter on Bottom - 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Massive Chalice Vase, American Brilliant Cut GlassMassive Chalice Vase, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 16"x 7.5", Hobstar, Vesica, Strawberry Diamond, Prism And Fan Motif, Facet Cut Ball Stem, Hobstar Foot, Total Weight Of 9.5 Pounds, Indiana PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of tall antique silvered metal and cut glass vasesA pair of tall antique Continental silvered metal square shaped vases with handles and cut glass inserts circa 1915. Apparently un-marked. Approximate measurements: 15"H x 7"W x 4.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Easter Basket, W.C. Anderson, American Brilliant Cut GlassEaster Basket, Attributed To W.C. Anderson, Trumpet Lily Pattern, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 16.5" x 12" x 7.5", Beautiful Engraved Feathered Leaf And Blossom Decor, Punty And Crosshatch Stem, NotcSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pcs. Brilliant Cut Glass Sugar, Creamer, Tall Pitcher3 Pcs. Brilliant Cut Glass Sugar, Creamer, Tall Pitcher. Size: . between 2.5 9.75 and 5 7 wSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) LARGE BRILLIANT CUT GLASS FAN-SHAPED VASES(pair) Cut glass fan-shaped vases, possibly American Brilliant period, early 20th c., scalloped rim, with fan and x-form cuts, notched sides, approx 10.75"h, 10"w, 4.25"d; 7.5lbs total **Provenance: fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase, BPCG, Amethyst Cut To ClearVase, Brilliant Period Cut Glass, Amethyst Cut To Clear, 16" x 7", Pattern S/13 By Val St. Lambert, Matte Finish, Polished Pontil Base, Very Nice Quality, Has "S" In Circle Mark, Total Weight Of OverSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Brilliant Cut Glass Compotetall pedestal base, fluted top, size 8.5 h., 7 w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass Vase with Floral16 tall by 4-1/4 wide. Beautifully clear; deep cuts; slight scuffing to bottom base ridgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABCG American Brilliant Cut Glass 8" VaseBeautiful and large American brilliant cut glass vase with Hobstar Fan & Waffle cutting. Vase measures 8" tall, 7 1/2" wide. Chips noted around pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large American Brilliant Cut Glass Cylinder VaseDESCRIPTION: Large American Brilliant cylindrical cut glass vase with hobstar, bullseye, and prism patterns. MEASUREMENTS: 15-7/8" tall. CONDITION: Minor chipping to surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large brilliant cut-glass punch bowl w/three piecesóbase, bowl and ladle. Ladle is marked Wm.Large brilliant cut-glass punch bowl w/three piecesóbase, bowl and ladle. Ladle is marked Wm. Rogers & Son and is 16" long w/glass handle. Base alone is 6 1/2" tall and 8 1/2" wide, small chips onSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Brilliant Cut Glass Squat VaseDESCRIPTION: American Brilliant cut glass squat vase with bulbous base and petal-shaped mouth. Hobstar, diamond and Brunswick star patterns. MEASUREMENTS: 8-1/4" diameter x 6-7/8 tall. CONDITION: MiniSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Hoare, Brilliant Period Cut Glass Vase19th century, tall tapered form with scalloped rim, hobstar collar, fluted and notched body terminating in hobstar panels, star cut foot, acid stamped on base. 16 in. tall. Collection of Julie Apple,See Sold Price
Sold2018Four American brilliant-cut glass objectsFirst half 20th century One vase signed: Fry Comprising a pitcher, a compote, a bowl, and a vase, 4 pieces The largest: 10.75" H x 7.375" W x 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023GILT BRONZE AND CUT GLASS EPERGNE CENTERPIECE DISPLAY VASEGilt Bronze & Cut coin spot Glass Epergne/ Centerpiece-- The beautiful Epergne has Two Goats Under The Grape Vine Tree With Cut Glass Bowl--measures 17 3/4"tall the Bowl measures 8.5" tall x 7" W-- InSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales17.5" Meriden Alhambra Greek Key ABP Corset VaseUS$60(4 bids)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyBrilliant Cut Glass Pedestal Centerpiece VaseUS$50
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik Sohn (Bohemia) Eleonorenhain Iridized Glass Mounted Flower Vase, Ca. 1900, H 16.5" WUS$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers14k White Gold 2.60 ctw Violet Blue Oval Tanzanite w/ Round Diamond Halo RingUS$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers14K Yellow Gold 0.30 ctw Round Diamond Open Heart Pendant w/ Rope Chain NecklaceUS$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers18k White Gold Brilliant Tanzanite Solitaire w/ Diamond Halo Star Flower RingUS$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers14k Gold 4.30 ctw Oval Pink Tourmaline w/ Brilliant Diamond Halo Engagement RingUS$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold Oval Cabochon Opal w/ 4.0 ctw Round Diamond Halo Cocktail RingUS$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersNEW 14K White Gold 0.50 ctw 7 Round Diamond Wavy Journey Pendant w/ 16" WG ChainUS$1
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAfro Celotto Murano Art Glass 16.5 inch tall Vase Blue Orange TexturedUS$1,000