Sold2023PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI-STYLE BRONZE PALACE URNSContemporary Impressive-scale bronze urns with crane and cattail motifs. Apparently unmarked. Dimensions: H 40" x Dia. 15" Condition: Some white marks, surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Meiji Bronze Urn Doubled Handled Floor VaseOutstanding 27" inch Tall Japanese Meiji Bronze Temple Urn Floor Vase with relief birds and cherry blossoms motif. Beaded Dragon Double handled design. Measures: 27" tall x 11-1/2 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji-style Bronze Floor VaseJapanese Meiji-style Bronze Floor Vase. Measures 40 inches tall x 14 inches. One cattail is loose (included with), one is repaired, and one is missing. This vase requires the use of an outside shipperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meiji Style Bronze Garden UrnThe urn form cast with bird relief beneath a flaring top. 39in. (99cm) h. Condition: minor pitting.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Bronze UrnJapanese bronze urn in the Meiji style. [23" Dia x 32" H]. Oxidation and restoration. Two holes drilled. No base plate inside.See Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Bronze Vase AssortmentAsian Bronze Vase Assortment Four items including a pair of matching Meiji style dragon vases, each having a dragon on base and two dragon handles; with a matching pair of molded floral urn shaped havSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Champleve Bronze Floor Lamp,banded floral designs, 56" tall, Meiji period bronze converted from oil to electric with 1920's metal arm style top fixture.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Bronze Urn w/ BirdsLovely Antique Japanese bronze double handle urn vase with birds on both sides. Urn stands 18 1/4" tall x 10" wide. Unsigned. Appears to be Meiji periodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vintage/Antique Bronze Vases MeijiThis pair of interesting vases are of Asian origin. The urn style Meiji period vase with handles of molded designs of birds and decor. The gourd style vase has an orange-ish red marbled effect with goSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze Umbrella Stand, Meiji period,water lily style decoration on textured filed, 24" tall, fine patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Style Bronze Animal Bud Vases, PairJapanese Meiji style patinated bronze anthropomorphic animal figures, one rabbit and one cat, holding articulated double gourd vases, apparently unmarked. Each: 7" H x 3" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Style Bronze Crane Sculptures, 2Pair of Japanese Large Meiji Style Bronze Sculptures of Cranes. Taller: 49.5" H x 15" W x 8" D. Provenance: Property from a Park Avenue collection. Keywords: Statue, Heron, Bird, AnimalierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Signed Japanese Meiji Style Bronze Vases.From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: vases measure approx. 24" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Japanese Meiji bronze urn and coverFine Japanese Meiji bronze urn and cover, Meiji Period (19th/20th c.), dark patinated cast bronze, decorated with raised relief birds and clouds on a geometric pattern ground, with cat head and tongueSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE URNS, C. 1870Dimensions: (Without stand) H 19" x Dia. 8" ; Stand measures H 1.75" x Dia. 7.5" Condition: One urn with small loss to the wing of one dragon figure at foot; the other urn with cracking to the same arSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Meiji Style Bronze CenserJapanese Meiji Style Bronze Censer. Size: 11.5" x 11" across handles x 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Bronze Urn with Lily Pads.Japanese Meiji bronze urn with applied lily pads and flowers. Apparently unmarked. From a Brooklyn, NY estate. Dimensions: urn measures approx. 8.375" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Meiji Style Bronze VaseJapanese Bronze Vase. Cylinder body with applied branch and bird motif and raised upon lily pad form tripod. Size: 14" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Style Bronze Umbrella StandDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese Meiji style bronze umbrella stand relief decorated with birds and flowers. In two parts with no bottom. MEASUREMENTS: 9" diameter x 24" high. CONDITION: Overall patina anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Meiji Bronze Urn Now As LampJapanese Meiji bronze urn, now as lamp. Urn: 24 1/2" high, 9 1/2" wide. Condition: patina wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Japanese Meiji Bronze Tripod Incense BurnerThe globular body of hexagon shape supported on three beast face feet, the everted mouth flanked by a pair upright handles, fitted with a domed cover, ending with a mythical beast on atop, the base inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Meiji Style Bronze Rooster & HenAssociated pair of patinated bronze sculptures, one of a chicken and one of a rooster, in the style of Japanese Meiji bronze, unmarked. Larger: 10" H x 9" W x 9" Smaller: 6 3/4" H x 6" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Japanese Meiji Bronze UrnsPair of Japanese Meiji Bronze UrnsCirca 1900, decorated with roosters, birds, and other animals. Each cast in three pieces.Ht. 25 1/2 in. W. 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair Of Very Large Japanese Meiji Bronze UrnsNow With Marbletops and As Lamps . From a Long Island state .See Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathJAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE RELIEF JARDINIERE 日本明治花鸟ŽÂ£50
1 day LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Sevres Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Cobalt Porcelain Floor VasesUS$1,200(2 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A GREEN PATINATED BRONZE HANUKKAH MENORAH. Israel, c. 1980. Traditional style with olive branchesUS$50
2 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French L'Escalier de Cristal Japanese Style Bronze Mounted Cabinet, SignedUS$9,500