Sold2022Chinese Tang Style Porcelain VaseChinese Tang Dynasty style porcelain vase; overall good condition; H 11 7/8" x D 5 1/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2015A Tang Dynasty blue and white porcelain vaseA Tang Dynasty blue and white porcelain that is decorated with blue flowers Height 35 cm, Diameter of base 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ming Dynasty Style Blue And White Porcelain Vase, H 17" Dia. 13"Chinese Ming Dynasty Style Blue And White Porcelain Vase, H 17" Dia. 13" | Depicting a scrolling dragon. Marked near rim: Made in the Great Ming dynasty during the reign of the Xuande Emperor (ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Tang/Song style white glazed porcelain vaseA Chinese Tang/Song style white glazed porcelain vase, 16x10cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian Family Collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 1856-1936) was born in a rich famSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Dynasty Style Blue And White Porcelain "Bottle" Vases, H 7.5" Dia. 4"Chinese Qing Dynasty Style Blue And White Porcelain "Bottle" Vases, H 7.5" Dia. 4" | Offering a classic form and decoration style reminiscent of the Qing Dynasty, specifically the Kangxi period, as inSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT BLUE & WHITE TULIP VASEChinese. Qing dynasty style blue and white export porcelain tulip vase with tall neck and five lobed body. Four character mark to underside. Approx. h. 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue and White Porcelain VaseChinese Ming Dynasty Style Blue and White Porcelain Moon Flask Vase. Impressed mark to base. Measures 11" H x 8-1/2" W. Condition: Rubbing to handles otherwise good condition Domestic Shipping: $85.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ming Dynasty Xuande Style Blue and White Glazed Porcelain Plum Vase with Smooth Mouth.H 25 cm.Chinese Ming Dynasty Xuande Style Blue and White Glazed Porcelain Plum Vase with Smooth Mouth.Source: Provided by collectors in Atlanta. From the London Antique Auction House in the UK. A privSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Porcelain VaseMing Dynasty Style Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Floral Pattern Vase, Size : 5.5 in * 5.5 in * 11.8 inSee Sold Price
Sold201617th Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase17th Century Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase Qing Dynasty Style; Height: 9" Length: 6" Width: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Mark blue white and redChinese early Qing Dynasty Kangxi style blue white and red glazed gourd porcelain vase. Provenance: Provided by California collector. Condition is good. Height: 20.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ming Style Blue and White VaseBlue and white porcelain vase, China, Ming Dynasty style, decorated with dragon design, with circular handles, 17" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Antique Chinese Blue/White Porcelain VaseChinese Blue/White Ming Dynasty Style Porcelain Vase. With two blue rings on bottom of vase. Height: 11.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN VASEBeautiful chinese porcelain vase in qing dynasty style. This piece measures 7" in height, 4.5" in width, and a 3.5" footprint. Total lot weight is 1 lb 13 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Vase with Yellow Peony Motif: Qing Dynasty StyleDimension: 21x17 cm Weight: 539 grams Introduction: This porcelain vase is a fine example of Chinese craftsmanship reminiscent of Qing Dynasty aesthetics. The elegant blue and white glaze is punctuateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Various Chinese ObjectsGroup of three various Chinese objects including miniature enamel porcelain vase with Qianlong mark to base, bamboo perfumer, and Tang Dynasty style polychrome standing figure; overall good condition;See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LARGE CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN GLOBULAR VASES(pair) Chinese blue and white porcelain vases, having flared rim, over globular body, lotus tracery and scrollwork throughout, honorific six-character Yongzheng (Qing dynasty) style mark underfoot, apSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASESA PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES. Yuan dynasty style bottle vases with moulded chilong handles, decorated to the body with three-clawed dragons above a key fret band around theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese blue and white porcelain vaseSize: Height 46.9 cm - Width 28.4 cm Materials: Porcelain Time Period: qing dynasty Manufactured Style: Qianlong Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese blue and white porcelain vaseSize: Height 54.6 cm - Width 38.3 cm Materials: porcelain Time Period: qing dynasty Manufactured Style: qianlong Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021chinese blue and white porcelain vaseSize: height 42 cm - width 38 cm Materials: porcelain Time Period: ming dynasty Manufactured Style: xuande Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese blue and white porcelain vaseSize: Height 40.5 cm - Width 28 cm Materials: Porcelain Time Period: Ming dynasty Manufactured Style: xuande Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong style, blue and white lotus support eight auspicious patterns vaseUS$3,000
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesMing Dynasty Style Chinoiserie Blue and White Vase / Cachepot with Fishes - 11" In. HighUS$190
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Ming dynasty Hongwu style blue and white underglaze red plum vase with dragon patternUS$700
4 days LeftHans AuctionYuan Dynasty blue and white style copper plum vase with general story pattern£1,000
4 days LeftHans AuctionYuan style blue and white colorful ghost valley downhill character story pattern plum vase£500(1 bid)
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Ming style blue and white underglaze red inlaid copper lion double-eared plum vaseUS$2,000