Sold2022Nano Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich SculptureDESCRIPTION: Nana Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich sculpture composed of a polychromed and patinated bronze foundation depicting a standing ostrich form, titled: "ElizabSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nano Lopez Bronze Sculpture - Catfish Lily (2008)Bid with Confidence - Trust the Artemis Advantage: - 25+ years’ experience selling ancient and ethnographic art - Ancient items have been legally acquired, and are legal to sell - Accurate descriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze Sculpture 2018, sign on top side of base, #680/980, having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs including a back story carSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nano Lopez Bronze "Alberta" (2009) - Large SizeNano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955). "Alberta" bronze, 2009. Edition 30 of 260. Signed, numbered, and dated on Alberta's rear end. A limited edition bronze sculpture titled "Alberta" by Nano Lopez, featurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aurora Canero Lopez, large patinated bronzeAurora Canero Lopez (Spain, b. 1940), "Dreaming Stars II", 1998, signed, dated and numbered 2/6 verso, pedestal is part of the cast sculpture, 67.5"h x 19"w x 16"d Provenance: The Estate of Arthur MasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nano Lopez Bronze "Davian" Dragon SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955). "Davian" bronze, edition number 23/48 AP, 2012. Nano Lopez's "Davian" presents a magical dragon perched atop a treasure chest and licking a luscious ice cream cone. AcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez, Large Bronze Sculpture "Phillipe III Jr."Decorative bronze sculpture of a camel; Signed Nano / 08 on right side of tail and numbered 226/260; From Nano Lopez Nanimal Collection; Large sized bronze sculpture with gold patina; Embellished withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nano Lopez Bronze "Catfish Lily" (2008) - Large SizeNano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955). "Catfish Lily" bronze, May 2008. Edition 125 of 260. Signed, numbered, and dated on cat's rear end. A limited edition bronze sculpture titled "Catfish Lily" by Nano LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Phillipe III Jr.' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Phillipe III Jr.' Bronze Sculpture 2008, signed on hindquarters, #193/260 from the 'Nanimal Collection', having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Incredible Vintage ANTONIO LOPEZ (1943-1988) Fashion Illustration Watercolor PaintingIncredible original piece by legendary fashion illustrator Antonio Lopez, ca. 1980. Watercolor on paper in very good vintage condition with minor wear according to age. Unframed. Signed lower right coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nano Lopez (1955-* Colombian/American)''Savannah'', a polychromed and painted bronze sculpture of a seated giraffe, titled, signed, dated and numbered in the base: Nano / 04 / 35/54, polychrome on bronze, 23.125'' H x 18.5'' W x 13.25'' DSee Sold Price
Sold202267470: Nano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955) Elizabeth, from Nano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955) Elizabeth, from the 'Nanimals' Series, 2007 Patinated bronze 26-1/2 x 24-1/2 x 9-1/2 inches (67.3 x 62&periodSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO LOPEZ (1943-1987) Pat Cleveland modeling Bill Blass and Jacques Tiffeau in "Spring onANTONIO LOPEZ (1943-1987) Pat Cleveland modeling Bill Blass and Jacques Tiffeau in "Spring on Seventh Avenue." Published in the editorial "Spring on Seventh Avenue" in New York Magazine, February 1969See Sold Price
Sold2024NANO LOPEZ BRONZE WITH PRINTNANO LOPEZ (AMERICAN, COLOMBIAN, B.1955) BRONZE WITH PRINT. TITLE: CATFISH LILY. BRONZE STATUARY WITH APPLIED PATINA, FRAMED PRINT. ORIGINAL GALLERY PRICE $4,600. PARK WEST CERTIFICATE INCLUDED. BRONZSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Gibson Electric Guitar Trini Lopez With Bigsby1968 Gibson Electric Guitar Trini Lopez with Bigsby. Serial #520306, with case.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nano Lopez Bronze "Elma" (2009)**First Time At Auction** Nano Lopez (Colombian, b. 1955). "Elma" bronze, 2009. Edition 9 of 180. Signed and dated on turtle shell. Numbered on the shore. A limited edition bronze sculpture titled "ElSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nano Lopez (1955-* Colombian/American)''Elizabeth'', a polychromed and patinated bronze sculpture of a standing ostrich, titled, signed, dated and numbered in the base: Nano / 07 / 61/199, polychrome on bronze, 26.5'' H x 9.5'' W x 24.5''See Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Matilda' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Matilda' Bronze Sculpture 2002, signed outside upper right leg, #60/680, having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs, including biography aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nano Lopez Latin American Artist Signed Bronze LeonardoNano Lopez Latin American Artist Signed Bronze Leonardo the Lion, 778/980, Bronze Sculpture with hand-applied patina, see lot #37 for the giclee on canvas that matches the Leonardo sculpture, 10 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Edison' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Edison' Bronze Sculpture 2010, signed on tail, #248/320 having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs Property from: a Lemont, Illinois estatSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 Gibson Trini Lopez GuitarGibson Trini Lopez 1966, clean, non-original case.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nano Lopez (b. 1955) Columbian America (two)DUSTY from Nanimals Series, 2011, cold painted and patinated cast bronze sculpture, signed and dated, numbered 262/300, size 20 ½ x 16 x 6”; DUSTY, giclee on canvas, signed and numbered 262/300, siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture and Print, Nano Lopez(lot of 2) Nano Lopez (Columbian, b. 1945), "Ema Mia," 2018, bronze and enamel sculpture, signed, dated, and numbered on the back of the hind legs, titled on the side, edition 50/980, overall: 8.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nano Lopez Bronze Cat SculptureNano Lopez, Bronze Cat Sculpture (Columbia) Limited Edition small cat is one of Lopez's best selling items, unavailable for several years. Modeling a playful pounce she is stamped with a signatureSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Linen signed Tania Madruga Pichs and dated 2002 with COAUS$100
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseBronze Figural Award Sculpture on Wood Base Signed Cuban Master Tony Lopez.US$300
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.NANO LOPEZ (Colombian b. 1955) A SCULPTURE, "Henry, Stella, and the Twins," 2014US$1,500(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC The Athlete by Miguel Lopez or Milo Solid Bronze SculptureUS$190
8 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Signed Original Miguel Lopez Abstract Modern Art Female Bronze SculptureUS$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMEXICAN SCHOOL (EX-VOTO ARTIST) 20TH CENTURY - Vintage Ex-Voto/Retablo: Porfiria Velis Lopez - OilUS$400
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesVintage Records (Trini Lopez, Kenny Rogers, Asia and more)US$5
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLOPEZ - "The bird on its branch" Art Deco animal bronze on black marble base, signed.€240
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] Daniel Sickles Signed Check to Col. Fernando Lopez de QueraltaUS$100
8 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Signed Original Miguel Lopez Tang Horse Abstract Modern Bronze Sculpture StatueUS$225
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsJulia Lopez Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Flowers Still Life ArtworkUS$375
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsRicardo Lopez RICARDO LÓPEZ CABRERA 1864 – 1950 PORTRAITS OF SPANISH PEASANTS. TWO PENDANTUS$3,900
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryNative American Warrior and Eagle Sculpture Signed Original M. Lopez BronzeUS$260
3 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring By David Lopez.US$20(1 bid)
Oct 05Golden Air Auctionsjavy lopez signed 96 nlcs MVP inscription rawlings official major league basebalUS$84