Sold2017Sheila Hicks (American, b. 1934) "Button Hole", 1984Sheila Hicks (American, b. 1934) "Button Hole", 1984. Linen tapestry, 1984. 9 1/2" x 5 3/4" . Estate of Annette McGuire Cravens, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Zodiac Bronze Letter HolderDimensions: 12" x 8 1/4" x 3 1/2" Stamped Tiffany Studios New York 1030 Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Tapestry Upholstered Painted Salon Suite Noel Toussaint Porrot, 18th centuryComprising a settee and four fauteuils upholstered in fine Beauvais tapestry. Settee height 39 1/2 inches, width 53 1/2 inches, depth 22 inches; fauteuils height 40 inches, width 27 inches, depth 25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Forest Fire #97, 1984Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Forest Fire #97, 1984 oil on canvas signed Joe Goode, titled and dated (verso) 37 1/2 x 66 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Studio of Joe Goode, Los Angeles Exhibited: OklahomSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Early "Plank"George Nakashima (American, 1905-1990) Early "Plank" Coffee Table, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1956 English walnut, American black walnutStudio notation: "2 1/8" [illegible] (H: 13, L: 83, D: 28 1/2 in.)QSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE TIFFANY STUDIOS JACK-IN-THE-PULPIT VASE.A beautiful Jack-in-the-Pulpit by Tiffany Studios. The 20 - 1/2” tall vase with iridescent gold Favrile glass, with strong tones of pink, purple, green and blue. The ruffled edges with elaborateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Monumental Oil Painting on Tapestry, SignedA Monumental Oil Painting on Tapestry, Signed. 84" x 63.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE AND BLOWN OUT GLASS CANDLESTICK.A beautiful blown out glass and bronze candlestick by Tiffany Studios. The 13 - 1/2” candlestick has a single cup, decorated with green, Favrile, blown out glass. The candlestick has a puddle plSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Miniature Parlor Set, Royal Bayreuth, Tapestry(6) Miniature Parlor Set, Royal Bayreuth, Tapestry, Set Includes: (1) 4" x 2.5" Armchair, (2) 3.25" x 1.5" Side Chairs, (2) 3.25" x 4.5" Sofas, (1) 2" x 2.75" Table, Table Is Only One Marked, All AreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jamini Roy, Woman with Bowl, watercolor and gouacheJamini Roy, Woman with Bowl, watercolor and gouache on card, signed in Bengali, purchased in 1964 from Jamini Roy's studio. Appx 16 1/2" x 11 1/8" viewed, frame appx 19 1/4" x 11 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Ibrahim Miranda (Born 1969) Latin AmericanIbrahim Miranda (Born 1969) Latin American Tapestries Period: 1993 Measure 73 1/2"in H x 54"in WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish Wool Verdure TapestryA Flemish Wool Verdure Tapestry 17th Century 8 feet 1 1/2 inches x 8 feet 5 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Woodbine" Table LampTiffany Studios"Woodbine" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze, Favrile glassshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"22 1/2 in. high, 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS RED DECORATED MINIATURE VASE.An absolutely gorgeous miniature Favrile glass vase by Tiffany Studios. The vase stands 2 – 1/4” tall and features a highly iridescent cranberry background, with a beautiful pulled featherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harvey Joiner (American, 1852-1932) Sunlight Through the BeechesHarvey Joiner (American, 1852-1932) Sunlight Through the Beeches oil on canvasboard signed lower right 9 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. Exhibited in the artist's studio, Louisville, Kentucky, December 1918.See Sold Price
Sold2018DONALD JUDD AQUATINT ON PAPER C. 1980 12/150DONALD JUDD, AQUATINT ON PAPER, C. 1980, 12/150, H 24 1/4", W 29 1/2", UNTITLED (BLACK & WHITE LINES):STYRIA STUDIO, PUB. BLIND STAMP ; SIGNED AND NUMBERED; PAPER: 29 1/4" X 34 1/4".UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Acorn" Table LampTiffany Studios"Acorn" Table Lampcirca 1905leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 531"32 1/2 in. high, 22 3/4 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Vine Border" Table LampTiffany Studios"Vine Border" Table Lampcirca 1905leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 531"29 1/2 in. high, 20 1/4 in. diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Turtle-Back" Table LampTiffany Studios"Turtle-Back" Table Lampcirca 1905leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1419"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 482"22 1/2 in. high, 14 in. dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Vine Border" Table LampTiffany Studios"Vine Border" Table Lampcirca 1902leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 533"21 1/2 in. high, 16 in. diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Vine Border" Table LampTiffany Studios"Vine Border" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 533"21 1/2 in. high, 16 in. diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Zodiac" Desk LampTiffany Studios"Zodiac" Desk Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 537"16 1/2 x 11 inchesProvenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Colonial" Table LampTiffany Studios "Colonial" Table Lamp early 20th century leaded glass, patinated bronze shade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1594" base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 533" 21 1/2 in. higSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Vine Border" Table LampTiffany Studios"Vine Border" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 426"13 1/2 in. high, 12 in. diameteSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" WindowUS$30,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySet of Four Tiffany Studios "Vine Border & Turtle-Back" Ceiling LightsUS$60,000
10 hrs LeftJasper52RAY COLE Louisiana Artist & Designer Hand Painted Silk Tapestry Mardi Gras 1988US$240
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsRARE TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES #1 COMIC 3RD PRINTINGUS$190(4 bids)