Sold2018Antoni Tapies, "Llambrec Material" lithograph,Antoni Tapies, "Llambrec Material" lithograph, 1975. Signed lower left, "Tapies" and editioned lower right, "64/75" with watermark upper right, "GUARRO". Sheet: 30"H x 21.5"W. Antoni TÃ pies (Spanish,See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Antoni TapiesAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) , "Llambrec Material," 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 64/75, sheet: 30"h x 21.5"w, overall (with frame): 35.5"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
2023ANTONI TAPIES 1923-2012 SPANISH STATUE ABSTRACTANTONI TAPIES 1923-2012 SPANISH STATUE ABSTRACT. Antoni Tapies Spanish statue. Size 22cm by 25cm by 18cm. Material is metal, ceramic and wood sculpture. Signed on side and on bottomAntoni Tàpies waSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONI TAPIES 1923-2012 SPANISH OIL AND MIXED MEDIA ON MASONITEANTONI TAPIES 1923-2012 SPANISH OIL AND MIXED MEDIA ON MASONITE. Antoni Tapies Spanish Mixed Media Collage on Masonite. Image size 40cm by 50cm. Material includes collage, sand or marble dust, woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapies Antoni, Paroles peintes Vdimensioni lastra: 39,8x29,5, es. H.C., firmato in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra, acquaforte acquatinta, W. 37,5 - H. 56,5 Cm, Collezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tapies, Antoni. Chicago International Art Exposition.Tapies, Antoni. Chicago International Art Exposition. 1987. Limited edition poster, printed by Maeght (France), signed in plate by Tapies lower right. 41 x 27”. Metal frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tà pies, Antoni—Komposition ohne TitelTà pies, Antoni—Untitled composition (Barcelona 1923-2012) Lithograph. Autographed, edition ''e.a.'' (Épreuve d'artiste), die stamp Erker Presse St. Gallen. 63 x 90 cm; framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies Untitled carborundum etchingTapies, Antoni (Spanish 1923-2012), Untitled, (Erker #368, original etching with carborundum and aquatint, 11.25 x 8.75 inches, pencil signed and numbered IV/XXV, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies 1976 etching and aquatint Arc et ColonnesTapies, Antoni (Spanish 1923-2012), Arc et Colonnes, 1976 (Galfetti #580), original color etching with carborundum and aquatint on Arches paper, 22.25 x 30 inches, pencil signed and numbered H.C. III/See Sold Price
Sold2016Antoni Tapies 1976 etching "Coups de Bronze"Tapies, Antoni (Spanish 1923-2012), "Coups de Bronze" color etching, pencil signed and numbered HC V/XV, Height 13 in.; Width 20 inches, framed with a silvered wood frame and archival mat, 18.5 x 26 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoni Tapies 1976 etching "Rose et Deux Plaques"Tapies, Antoni (Spanish 1923-2012) "Rose et Deux Plaques" 1976 , etching with aquatint printed in colours on wove paper, 12.60 in. (32.00 cm.) (height) by 19.29 in. (49.00 cm.) (width), pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoni Tapies 1976 etching "Rose et Deux Plaques"Tapies, Antoni (Spanish 1923-2012) "Rose et Deux Plaques" 1976 , etching with aquatint printed in colors on wove paper, 12.60 in. (32.00 cm.) (height) by 19.29 in. (49.00 cm.) (width), pencil signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Tapies 4 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1967-1972Tapies, Antoni (Catalan, 1923-2012), 4 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 168, 175, 180, 200, published 1967-1972, complete with a total of 17 original color lithographs, including one largeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Tapies 4 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1967-1982Tapies, Antoni (Catalan, 1923-2012), 4 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 168, 210, 234, 253, published 1967-1982, complete with a total of 14 original color lithographs, plus other illustratSee Sold Price
2016TÃ pies: Das Graphische WerkHeading: (TÃ pies, Antoni) Author: TÃ pies, (Antoni) and Mariuccia Galfetti Title: TÃ pies: Das Graphische Werk Place Published: [St. Gallen] Publisher: Erker-Verlag Date Published: [1975-2002]See Sold Price
Sold2016TÃ pies: Das Graphische WerkHeading: Author: TÃ pies, (Antoni) and Mariuccia Galfetti Title: TÃ pies: Das Graphische Werk Place Published: [St. Gallen] Publisher: Erker-Verlag Date Published: [1975-2002] DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoni Tapies - Maeght Zurich - 1983Reference #: ULYY6871 Artist Name: Tapies, Antoni Title: Maeght Zurich Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1983 Framed: No Paper Size: 29.75 x 21.75 inches Image Size: 29.75 x 21.75See Sold Price