Sold2018SCANDINAVIAN GLASSFourteen pieces including set of six Timo Sarpaneva for Iittala plates, Tapio Wirkkala for Iittala "Foal's Foot" vase, Alvar Aalto "Savoy" vase, three Kaj Franck for Nuutajarvi Notsjo vases, lavenderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iittala Finland Niva Bar Barware Cordials w/ BoxSet of six (6) bar barware liqueur distilled spirit glasses. Manufacturer : Iittala. Country of origin : Finland. Pattern : Niva. Production years : 1971 - 1992. Designer : Tapio Wirkkala ( Finnish, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Tapio Wirkkala (1915-1985) Set of six mugs and one jugTapio Wirkkala (1915-1985)Set of six mugs and one jugSilver 925Edited by KultakeskusSigned 'TW' and marked 'Kultakeskus'Hallmark 925Model created in 1962Jug : H 25 cmMugs : H 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3 Pc) Tapio Wirkkala Iittala "Aslak" Ashtray SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A Iittala "Aslak" scandinavian art glass ashtray set by Tapio Wirkkala. This set includes: two (2) small "Aslak" ashtrays and one (1) large "Aslak" ashtrays. With original "IittalaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(14Pc) Kartano Tapio Wirkkala Iittala Punch Bowl & Glass SetDESCRIPTION: (14Pc) Kartano Tapio Wirkkala Iittala glass punch bowl set includes: (12) brass mounted cups, (1) "Paula" serving ladle. Includes original box for punch bowl, each item stickered: "FinlanSee Sold Price
Sold20208pc TAPIO WIRKKALA for IITTALA Glasses. Two sets of fou8pc TAPIO WIRKKALA for IITTALA Glasses. Two sets of four glasses "Niva" pattern. Original box.-- Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches: W: 3 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 2 Tapio Wirkkala Iittala Art Glass VasesSet of 2 Tapio Wirkkala Iittala Art Glass Vases. Marked "Tapio Wirkkala". Measure 9.5" & 7" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 5 Iittala Tapio Wirkkala Mesi Shot GlassesSet of 5 Iittala Tapio Wirkkala Mesi Shot Glasses. 2.5 inches H x 1.75 W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 8 Niva Iittala Tapio Wirkkala Glasses in BoxSet of 8 Niva Iittala Finland Tapio Wirkkala Glasses in Original Boxes, 2 oz. 1.75 inches H x 1.75 W. Boxes measure 10.75 x 3.5 x 2.5 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set (7) Tapio Wirkkala for Iittala tumblersSet (7) Tapio Wirkkala for Iittala tumblers, 20th c., Ultima Thule pattern, double old fashioned glasses, unmarked, 3.5"h x 3.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set Of 4 Iittala Gaissa Tapio Wirkkala Shot GlassSet Of 4 Iittala Gaissa Tapio Wirkkala Shot Glass, 2 X 1.5 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid C Tapio Wirkkala Iittala Finland Drink WareMid Century Tapio Wirkkala Iittala Finland "Ultima Thule" Drink Ware & Bowls. Includes water pitcher, nine glasses, four small glasses, four mugs, creamer, six flutes, and five shot glasses. Mug measuSee Sold Price
Sold201736 Wirkkala + Iittala "Ultima Thule" Salad PlatesTapio Wirkkala (Finnish, 1915-1985) for iittala (Finnish, 1881-). A set of 36 "Ultima Thule" salad plates, each having a smooth surface and a textured underside, with beaded base and textured sides. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023(25) Iittala Tapio Wirkkala Joiku GobletsA set of twenty-five (25) Iittala Tapio Wirkkala Joiku glass goblets having clear thick stems, and ribbed bases. Set includes 8 white, 7 red, 5 water, and 5 dessert goblets.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tapio Wirkkala, Tableware collectionTapio Wirkkala Tableware collection Finland, 1954-1965glass, silver, teak, pine 6.75 h × 11 dia in (17 × 28 cm) Collection is comprised of twelve glass vessels for Iittala and sixSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tapio Wirkkala - CandlesticksA set of six graduated glass candlesticks by Tapio Wirkkala. Tallest - 10 x 3.5. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023Set Iittala Gaissa Liquer Glasses with BoxSet of 6 new in box Iittala glasses in the Gaissa line designed by Tapio Wirkkala. Finnish modern design. This is the liqueur size - 1 1/4 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tapio Wirkkala, Art Objects, set of fourTapio Wirkkala Art Objects, set of four IittalaFinland, 1952line cut and mold-formed crystal each: .75 h × 3 w × 2.5 d in (2 × 8 × 6 cm) Etched signature and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tapio WirkkalaDrinking set: A bottle and a set of two shot glasses specially designed to a gift box by Tapio Wirkkala for Iittala. Box measurements: 8x20x13,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tapio Wirkkala Duo Flatware Set (50)Duo' silverplated flatware service by Tapio Wirkkala for Christofle, 1957. Comprised of six, eight-piece place settings along with a serving spoon and ladle (50 pieces in total).See Sold Price
Sold2020Iittala Ultima Thule by Tapio Wirkkala Creamer SugarA Iittala Ultima Thule Creamer and Sugar Bowl set designed by Tapio Wirkkala having ice form design depicting the cold far reaches of Finland Scandinavia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Iittala Ultima Thule Glass - Bowls, Tumblers etcDesigned by Tapio Wirkkala, group included a wooden cased set of 6 cordials/shots, bowls, tumblers, and an associated pitcher, 23 pieces of glass plus the 2-part case. largest bow 7.5" diameter, pitchSee Sold Price
Sold2024IITTALA Finland Ultima Thule Dinner PlatesSet of 9 Tapio Wirkkala designed "Ultima Thule" pattern dinner plates for Iittala, Finland. All excellent condition. 9 7/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024IITTALA Finland Ultima Thule Water GobletsSet of 12 Tapio Wirkkala designed "Ultima Thule" pattern footed water goblets for Iittala, Finland. All excellent condition; 6 with original Iittala labels. 6" H.See Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTapio Wirkkala Sterling Silver Flatware Set 48 Pieces Scandinavian ModernUS$10(1 bid)
1115 Lots AwayBidhausTapio Wirkkala Sterling Silver Flatware Set 48 Pieces Scandinavian ModernUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Murano Glass Vase signed Tapio Wirkkala (Finland) #3513 and Pina 50's (tiny rim nibbles notCA$50
21 hrs LeftJasper52Tapio Wirkkala for Rosenthal. "Ice Blossom" coffee service for eight people. Coffee cups withUS$280
21 hrs LeftJasper52Tapio Wirkkala for Rosenthal Studio-line Porcelaine noire, 6 person mocha service in black and whiteUS$380
21 hrs LeftJasper52Tapio Wirkkala for Rosenthal. Two "Ice Blossom" coffee cups with saucers. 1980's.US$75
Oct 09The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.WIRKKALA for Rosenthal Black Porcelain Vase GermanUS$40(4 bids)
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Rare19th Century Russian FABERGE Engraved Silver Tea Set, HallmarkedUS$20,000