Sold2020Cäsar, Julius (?): Neuester Spielalmanach für das JahrSpiele Cäsar, Julius (?): Neuester Spielalmanach für das Jahr 1800. Oder Anweisung zur leichten Erlernung aller bekannten Karten-Brett-Kegel- und Ballspiele. Mit 1 gestochenen Frontispiz und einigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAY, A.M. Es wird das Jahr stark u. scharf… /CAY, A.M. Es wird das Jahr stark u. scharf… / Friedrich der Grobe – 1757 –. Berlin: Hermann Bergmann, 1918. Color lithograph poster depicts Frederick the Great behind a white cloud wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bauhaus Litho Cover. Almanach des Paul List Verlages auf das Jahr 1928, illust., 1st ed., LeipzigBauhaus Litho Cover. Almanach des Paul List Verlages auf das Jahr 1928, illust., 1st ed., Leipzig, in German Mit 8 Lichtdrucktafeln. Herausgegeben von Hans Rothe. Almanac from the Paul List Verlag foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Chodowiecki(1726 Danzig - 1801 Berlin) Zwölf Blätter zu der Brandenburgischen Geschichte Radierungen/Papier, 1792. Aus "Historisch Genealogischer Calender auf das Jahr 1793", Verlag Spener,See Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Gurlitt's Almanac 1920: Deluxe EditionAlmanach auf das Jahr 1920Herausgegeben vom Verlag Fritz GurlittYearbook (Almanac) of the Fritz GurlittGallery in Berlin. Gurlitt was an important collector and art dealer in the 19th century whose deSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERALDIC ALMANAC 1735 ANTIQUE in GERMAN FULLYDer Durchlauchtigen Welt zum Dreyzehndenmahl New Vermehrter und Verbesserter Beschichts-Geschlechts und Mappen Calender auf das Jahr 1735. Nuremberg: Christoph Weigels, 1735. Octavo (7 3/4 x 5 in.) enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three medalsThree medalsTiroler Erinnerungs-/Verdienstmedaille für das Jahr 1997. Tapferkeitsmedaille (FJ) in Bronze ("Tautenhein") und Silber. Dazu die Benachrichtigung über die Verleihung des EhrenzeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORSCHE handsigned Christmas- New Year card for 1962, handsigned Huschke von Hanstein, goodPORSCHE handsigned Christmas- New Year card for 1962, handsigned Huschke von Hanstein, good condition German Description PORSCHE handsignierte Weihnachts- Neujahrskarte für das jahr 1962, handsigSee Sold Price
Sold20221833 Gothaisches genealogisches TaschenbuchGothaisches genealogisches Taschenbuch auf das Jahr 1833, in box, original edition, not a repro. Approximate measurements: 4.5 x 3 inches. Materials: paper. Shipping cost: $7. Different rate to CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Candy-Container, Papiermaché, Schuh, 13 cm, 1 Hut,Candy-Container, Papiermaché, Schuh, 13 cm, 1 Hut, Masse-Figuren mit Kreppkleidung, 36,5 cm, Stanniol, Lametta, Bleigießen, Was bringt das Neue Jahr?, im Orig.-Kart., Krippenszene Zinn, FigurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Large German Beer Stein - Im Wald steht ein Baumchen das bluhtz ganse JahrLarge Vintage German Beer Stein - Im Wald steht ein Baumchen das bluhtz ganse Jahr. This German Stein is in Excellent Condition with no chips or cracks. It measures 14 inches to the top of the lid. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Moser(Geb. 1947 Frankenburg am Hausruck. Tätig ebenda) Ohne Titel Mit furiosem Duktus gemalte, abstrakte Arbeit aus dem Jahr 2004. Das breite Querformat steigert die expressive Dynamik der leuchtendSee Sold Price
Sold2021S.T. Dupont ''Maharadjah 1996''S.T. Dupont ''Maharadjah 1996'' Limitierte Auflage: 0479/2000 Das ''Maharadjah'' Feuerzeug aus dem Jahr 1996 ist die Neuauflage eines Feuerzeuges, das in den 1930er Jahren für einen Maharadjah entwSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Macro-Elmar-R 100mm f/4 PrototypeAls Objektivkopf zur Verwendung am Balgeneinstellgerät-R wurde das 100 mm Macro-Objektiv mit der Lichtstärke 1:4 von Leitz im Jahr 1968 eingeführt. Erst 1978 folgte die Version mit SchnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mel Bochner - Crazy (With background Noise)Artist: Mel Bochner Title: Crazy (With background Noise) Year: 2018 Dimensions: 23 5/8in. by 21 5/8in. Edition: From the edition of 30 each unique Publisher: TwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Crystal Cove At The Beach Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 32 H x 44 W inches ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Crystal Cove At The Beach Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 32 H x 44 W inches ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2023LAMBORGHINI '70s leather owners manual pouch, without contents, very good condition GermanLAMBORGHINI '70s leather owners manual pouch, without contents, very good condition German Description LAMBORGHINI 70er Jahre Leder Bordmappe, ohne Inhalt, sehr guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 3 RICHARD SCHULTZ Outdoor End Tables. Red and Blue Enamel Tops in white metal frames. Garden. PaSet 3 RICHARD SCHULTZ Outdoor End Tables. Red and Blue Enamel Tops in white metal frames. Garden. Patio. Dimensions: Height: 15.5 inches, Width: 18 inches, Depth: 18 inches. --- - - We offer curbsideSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH AUBUSSON STYLE JACQUARD WALL TAPESTRYFrench Aubusson style jacquard wall tapestry, "La Halte des Chasseurs," Point de L'Halluin, late 20th c., hunting party in verdant landscape, with floral border, marked lower right with three lions raSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cross of Honor for Merit (1937)2nd Class with Crown (for Special Awards) by "Da Costa, Lisboa". Breast Badge, 62x50 mm, gilt Metal, medallion and crown on the top enameled, with thin pin on reverse. Very rare order and interestingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konrad Knebel (*1932), dtKonrad Knebel (*1932), dt. Maler aus Leipzig, tätig in Berlin, Ansicht einer Berliner Hinterhausfassade, Goauche und Aquarell auf leichtem Karton, u. re. sign., Montagereste, Blattmaße 28 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1886-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms62+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1886-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms62+ By SEGS.See Sold Price
1 day LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia Plate 'Das Jahr der Siege Deutscher Rennwagen u€300
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsMendelssohn Musical Quotation to a Text of Goethe Written on Beethoven’s BirthdayUS$1,500
3 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCHuge David Hockney Mark Newson Book And Stand Taschen NumberedUS$750
May 30Cottone AuctionsGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain, for Captain Ichabod Nichols with Original Memorandum, 1809US$400
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsStar Lot our Lady of Carmen Attributed to Jose Campeche y Jordan Puerto Rico 1751 1809 18th€1,500
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Helmut Newton 'Sumo' book on stand, Taschen, 1999, signed and numbered€2,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Das Experiment, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400US$200
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[DÖBLER]. TITL, A. Emil (1809 – 82). Döbler’s Otische Nebel...US$500