Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 15.50 X 19.50 cm (6.045 X 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 36.83 X 48.26 cm (14.50 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (Personaje en gris 1976)Rufino Tamayo 1976Etching Personaje en grisSize 76 x 56 cm.Ediciones Poligrafa BarcelonaEdicion HC, de la serie 1/75Firmada y numeradaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jesus Rafael Soto, "Tes azules y negras" SignedJesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), "Tés azules y negras (de la serie SÃntesis)"-1979_x000D_ silkscreen on Plexiglas with metal rods, verso with label signed "Soto" and limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒESTAMPE SUMI-EƒESTAMPE SUMI-E d’après Hokusai, pour l’estampe « le spectre d’Oiwa-san », de la série des Cent fantômes. On y joint une estampe Hosoban, signée EiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932) Antes, Andes, yCarmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932) Antes, Andes, y ahora de la série Nuestra Tierra,1988 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas á droite Contresignée, datéSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) La cena que recrea y enamora, 1988De la serie "El Beso de Dios".Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 40.5 x 50 cm Edicion 136/225See Sold Price
Sold2020VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)".VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)". LitografÃa y collage sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Sello de la GalerÃa Nieves Fernández al dorso. 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20231810 Goya Etchings from "Desastres de la Guerra"**Originally Listed At $750** Francisco de Goya y Lucientes (Spanish, 1746-1828). Three etchings from "Desastres de la Guerra" (Disasters of War) series, executed 1810-1820, published ca. 1863. ThreeSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER FRANCISCO GOYA, 'ONE CAN'T TELL WHY' ETCHINGFramed etching on paper, "No se puede saber por que" (One Can't Tell Why), from the series "Los desastres de la guerra" (The Disasters of War), after Francisco Jose de Goya y Lucientes (Spain, 1746-18See Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2018De La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario CarrenoDe La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario Carreno Cuba 1943 oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 24 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxSee Sold Price
Sold2018De La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario CarrenoDe La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario Carreno Cuba 1947 oil on canvas 14 x 7 1/2 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxiSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap dePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 62 x 240 x 71 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Cabinet de la série Neoeclettismo Placage de noyer, noyer, laiton 224 x 87 x 60 cm. Imac, 1991 Référence : - Angela Rui, Ugo la Pietra, Progetto disequilibrante, Corraini, 2014, p. 162.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto (1923 - 2005) "Ovalo en el rojo"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: Ovalo en el rojo (de la serie Sintesis) Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (23/110) Medium: Silkscreen on Plexiglas with metSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Guéridon de la série "Eros" en marbre gris veiné, fût central accueillant un plateau ovale à découpe. Édition Skipper. Haut.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Fauteuil dit F261 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de lainePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Fauteuil dit F261 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 56 x 85 x 85 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurnituSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990). Cuban art.Mariano RODRIGUEZ. De la serie "Fiesta del amor". Year: 1986 Medium: Mixed media on Cardboard Signed: On bottom right Condition: Good. Dimensions: 49.8602 X 51.435 cm (19.63 X 20.25 in) Dimensions witSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona'Circa 1970Edition Maxalto, e...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona' Circa 1970 Edition Maxalto, en loupe et marqueterie de bois H: 40cm.(15 3/4in.); L: 200cm.(78 3/4in.); P: 48cm.(18 7/8in.). A coffeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersYMPHY et Aguia-II de la serie Croises (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
984 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersBoglar de la serie Folklore Planetaire by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
976 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersReech de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Octogone by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
970 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersReytey de la serie Structures Universelles Du Damier by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
908 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersFille - Fleur - 2 de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTupa - 2 de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-199US$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTridim - P de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCassiopee et Bellatrix de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-19US$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersGestalt - Bleu de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersZeta, Yablapour-II, et Anadyr de la serie Lineaires (Triptych) by Vasarely (1908US$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmor - II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCheyt - MC - 4 de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by Vasarely (19US$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTupa - 3 de la serie Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone by Vasarely (1908-199US$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersKezdi de la serie Folklore Planetaire by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie Graphismes 1 (DiptyUS$1
17 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vega (Noir, WA-3, WA-2) & Ond - Fire de la série Vega" Framed 1971US$110
16 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (1727-1804), Cheval à l'arrêt, plume et encre brune sur papier, signéCHF 30,000