Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto di giovane Olio su tavola, cm 65,5X50 Il ritratto reca una attribuzione collezionistica a Lavinia Fontana (Bologna, 1552 - Roma, 1614). Figlia e allieva di Prospero Fontana, Lavinia esprime uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Jeanneret Student chair, ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Student chair, model PJ-SI-26-E Chandigarh, India teak, caning, upholstery with partial painted inventory code to back 22"w x 24"d x 30 1/2"hProvenance: Punjab UniversitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Elkan Meltzer American, 1896-1974 Untitled, 1953Anna Elkan Meltzer American, 1896-1974 Untitled, 1953 Signed and dated Anna E. Meltzer - 1953 (lc) Graphite on paper 14 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches (36.8 x 50.2 cm) Provenance: The artist Private collection (See Sold Price
Sold2022David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974); Muerte al Invasor;David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Muerte al Invasor, 1946 Lithograph on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and annotated 'E/E', with full margins. 29 3/8 x 23 1/8in (74.6 x 58.7cm) sheet 35 1/8 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2023David SIQUEIROS: "Madre Nina" - LithographDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896-1974) "Madre Nina (Mother and Child" lithograph on paper, bearing labels verso, initialed "E.E." in pencil lower left. [Image: 30 1/4" H x 23" W; Frame: 35" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974); Dos Niños;David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Dos Niños, 1956 Lithograph on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and annotated 'E/E', printed by Elizabeth Catlett, Mexico City, with wide margins. 30 1/4 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022FERDINANDO GALLI DA BIBBIENA ?(Bologna, 1657 - 1743) Capriccio architettonico Matita su carta, cm 21X30 Il disegno reca un'attribuzione a Ferdinando Galli Bibiena e si potrebbe riferire al suo momento farnesiano, ma nel suo momentSee Sold Price
Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kazuhide Takahama <br>(Giappone, 1930 - Bologna, 2010) <br>MANTILLA SOFAWOODEN STRUCTURE, WHITE VELVET UPHOLSTERED DIVANO MODELLO MANTILLA struttura in legno, imbottito e rivestito in velluto nei toni del bianco Produzione Simon Gavina, Italia, 1974 cm H70xL210xP80 BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giacomo Zoboli (Modena 1681 – Roma 1767)Studio per la Visitazione (recto e verso) matita su carta filigranata, mm 400 x 270 Si tratta di due studi per la pala d'altare della Visitazione nella chiesa di Sant'Eustachio a Roma. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna orante Olio su tela, cm 49X39 Tra le numerose repliche e copie della Vergine orante dipinte dal Sassoferrato questa si segnala per la buona qualità . L'immaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO ALBANI (scuola di)(Bologna, 1578 - 1660) Cristo e angeli Olio su tela, cm 94X115 La composizione replica, con varianti, la tela di Francesco Albani custodita nella Galleria Colonna di Roma. Le fonti però (cfr. MalvaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Starrett Sample (1896 - 1974) AmericanPaul Starrett Sample (1896 - 1974) American. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 8 1/4"in H x 12"in W and 15"in H x 19"in W with frame. Known for: Landscape, genre and still-life painter, art educator. PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896 - 1974)David Alfaro Siqueiros, Mexican (1896 - 1974) Artist Proof Color Lithograph "Boy in Red" Pencil Signed and Dated 1969. Marked P.A. lower left. Measures 21" x 15-1/2", frame measures 34-1/2" x 28-1/2'.See Sold Price
Sold2022del Conte Iacopino, Ritratto di gentildonna velataolio su tela, W. 29 - H. 35,5 Cm, Il dipinto può essere stilisticamente accostato al ritratto raffigurante Francesca Sforza di Santafiora, conservato alla Galleria Borghese a Roma., Si ringrazia laSee Sold Price
2017Complete Portfolio, The Mexican Masters Suite, 1973Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), David Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896-1974), José Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1933-2017), Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998), "The Mexican Masters Suite," 1973, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Morris Kantor Painting - "Staircase" (1931)Morris Kantor (Russian-American, 1896-1974). "Staircase" oil on canvas, 1931. Signed and dated by the artist on the lower right. Morris Kantor's "Staircase" demonstrates the artist's exploration of boSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PAINTING BY PAUL SAMPLE: Harbor SceneOil painting on canvas by Paul Starrett Sample (American, 1896-1974); of boats near harbor; signed and dated 27 to lower left; 15 3/4" x 19 3/4" (sight, approx.); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sol Wilson American, 1896-1974 The BeachSol Wilson American, 1896-1974 The Beach Signed Sol Wilson (lr); inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches (50.8 x 61) C Property from The Estate of Louise Miller, 907 Fifth AvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Angelo Urbani del Fabbretto (Roma, 1903 - Roma, 1974) - Dopo il veglione, 1951€380
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS (Mexican 1896-1974) A PRINT, "Maternity," 1972/1973US$375(4 bids)